Sold2018Folk Art Pork Store Carved Wooden SignFolk Art Pork Store Carved Wooden Sign. 20 inches x 23 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Wooden Folk Art Carved SignCarved wooden folk art signed, hand painted, reads as LUNDQUIST. Double sided, depicts wood ducks, and a mallard. Wear is consistent with age and use, surface wear present. Measures approx 22.25 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2023[AMERICAN FOLK ART]. Pointed Finger Sign. (American, 20th c...[AMERICAN FOLK ART]. Pointed Finger Sign. (American, 20th century). Carved wooden sign, painted in black oil. 29 x 11 x 1”. Minor occasional wear, a few small scuff marks. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Original Painted Carved Gilded Trade SignItem: Original Painted Carved Gilded Trade Sign Circa: 1880-1900 Dimensions: 9 W × 9 D × 28 H inches This amazing Folk art carved wooden hand is in amazing condition. This item has great patina. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assembled Group of Primitives and MetalworkAn Assembled Group of Primitives and Metalwork,19th-20th century. Comprising: an oversized tin and wooden pocket knife, possibly a trade sign, two undecorated powder horns, a folk art carved wooden fiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Maine Prison Folk Art Carved Wood Humorist CowAmerican Maine prison folk art carved wooden humorist figure depicting a cow with its tongue out and its hind right foot stepping on its utter. A sign by its front right hoof reads: "And You Think YouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved folk art Native American figurineAppears to be hand carved wooden store display that is in Nice condition overall. 36 in tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Hand Painted Folk Art OPEN Store SignAntique Hand Painted Folk Art OPEN Store Sign. Hand painted on wooden plaque. Measures 8 x 20 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Folk Art Hand Carved Painted Wood Fish Trade SignHand carved and painted wooden fish trade sign with sheet metal accents and what appears to be glass eyes. No apparent maker's marks. Dimensions: 9 X 28 X 3 in. Condition: Fair overall conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024African giraffe hand-carved wooden folk art tribal mask, Kenya, measures 13" x 12" x 6"African giraffe hand-carved wooden folk art tribal mask, Kenya, measures 13" x 12" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024African giraffe hand-carved wooden folk art tribal mask, Keynan, measures 13" x 5" x 2"African giraffe hand-carved wooden folk art tribal mask, Keyna, measures 13" x 5" x 2"See Sold Price
Sold2023LG. VINTAGE WOODEN FOLKART ADVERTISING SIGN "BROOKDALE SODA STORE"LG. VINTAGE WOODEN FOLKART DOUBLE SIDED ADVERTISING SIGN "BROOKDALE SODA STORE" - BLACK WRITING ON YELLOW GROUND - ONE SIDE MORE WORN THAN THE OTHER - GOOD CONDITION - PLEASE VIEW ALL PHOTOS FOR DETAISee Sold Price
Sold2024Shorebird LotLot (3) carved wooden shorebirds, folk art carved birds. Longest 25" Ht… Provenance: Clayton Store, Sue Connell, Southfield, MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Trade Sign Spoon 23"A large wooden carved and painted spoon possibly for a trade sign ca. 1910 with great blue/ green paint. The wood is very lite. The height is 23"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Wooden Folk Art Primitive PIGS Sign w/ Carved LettersOverall 25.5" x 9" x 2.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016African American Cigar Store Trade Sign.African American Cigar Store Trade Sign. c. 1920’s. Carved and stained wood with paint, glass marble eyes and early cigar label. Base may have been added later. Natural wood split, otherwise good coSee Sold Price