×
0 selections
0 selections

René Lalique (Ay 1860 - Parigi 1945)Lampadario modello

Lot 0383
René Lalique (Ay 1860 - Parigi 1945)Chandelier model "2306/A Palmes". Execution by Lalique, France, designed in 1929 executed before 1947Opalescent white blown glass, bevelled and acidato on the external surface, made in several parts then assembled separately. Signed "R. Lalique France". (h 99.7 cm.; d 33 cm.) (major defects)LiteratureF. Marcilhac, R. Lalique. Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre de verre, Les éditions de l'Amateur, Paris 2004, p. 659, fig 2306/ALampadario modello "2306/A Palmes". Esecuzione Lalique, Francia, disegno del 1929, esecuzione ante 1947. Vetro bianco opalescente soffiato in stampo, molato e acidato sulla superficie esterna, realizzato in più parti e assemblato separatamente. Firmato a rilievo "R. Lalique France". (h cm 99,7; d cm 33) (gravi difetti)BibliografiaF. Marcilhac, R. Lalique. Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre de verre, Les éditions de l'Amateur, Paris 2004, p. 659, fig 2306/A

  • 25%

Estimate €800 - €1,000Jun 19, 2018