Sold2018An Italian 'Dalla Russia con Amore (From Russia withAn Italian 'Dalla Russia con Amore (From Russia with Love)' Movie Poster, 1964, First edition. H: 60 W: 40 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022OROLOGIO SOLARE CON BUSSOLA, RUSSIA XX SECOLOstruttura in ottone poggiante su basamento in legno, bussola nel centro. Con scatola d'epoca. Alt. cm 6, larg. cm 20, prof cm 22. Graffi e usure. AN ANTIQUE SOLAR CLOCK WITH COMPASS, RUSSIA 20th CENTUSee Sold Price
Sold2015IMPORTANTE ICONA a fondo oro "la Madonna con Apostoli".IMPORTANTE ICONA a fondo oro "la Madonna con Apostoli". Russia XIX secolo Misure: cm 68,5 x 80See Sold Price
Sold2017Underwood, Stereoscopio UnderwoodUnderwood Bert, Stereoscopio Underwood & Underwood con 99 fotografie: Russia through the stereoscope. 1900 ca. Stereoscopio originale dei primi anni del secolo scorso, completo di ogni singola parte oSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alzatina con corona imperiale russa Russia, SanPorcellana policroma. Marca: “A†coronata, in verde. Altezza cm 23. Leggere usure all'oro. L’alzatina, dal bordo superiore mistilineo, poggia su piede tondo con gambo a balaustro schiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Italian Grand Tour Bronze Putti Cupid holding a Dolphin Statue 'Amore con Delfino'.Ca. second half 19thC. Antique bronze Grand Tour sculpture of a cherub angel with a dolphin. After the original fountain excavated at the Thermae (baths) in Pompeii, now on view in the National ArchaeSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE HARDCOVER EDUCATIONAL GOVERMENT /WAR BOOKSVINTAGE HARDCOVER EDUCATIONAL GOVERMENT / WORLD WAR II WAR BOOKS-THE WARREN REPORT , BLITZKRIEG, THE ITALIAN CAMPAIGN RUSSIA BESIEGEDSee Sold Price
2018ICONA ICONIcona con rivestimento metallico, cm 20x16. Russia secolo XIX. Il Cristo Pantocrator rappresentato secondo l'antica iconografia bizantina, è qui reso nello stile accademico-romantico russo delSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALZATA IN MAIOLICA COMPENDIARIAFORNACE CENTRO ITALIANA DEL XVIII SECOLO decorata con putto allegorico dell¿Amore; usure e qualche restauro Alt. cm 7, diam. cm 25 A CENTRE ITALIAN ARMORIAL MAIOLICA TAZZA, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME RSee Sold Price
Sold2021007 From Russia With Love (1963) Italian poster007 From Russia With Love (1963) Italian rolled poster, featuring Sean Connery (27"x41"). Good condition with rippled edges.See Sold Price
Sold2023SET DI TRE ICONE IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTICRISTO IN MAESTA' CON GLI ARCANGELI GABRIELE E MICHELE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti Cristo, cm 23x16,5 - Arcangeli cm 22x15 A SET OF THREE RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL ICONS OF CHRISTSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALESSIO ISSUPOFFViatka (Russia) 1889 - Roma 1957 Paesaggio russo con uomo a cavallo Firmato 'Alessio Issupoff' in basso a sinistra Olio su tavoletta, cm 30X40See Sold Price
Sold2022"Episodio Biblico" icona con riza in argento"Episodio Biblico" icona con riza in argento dorato, d.ta Russia 1860 cm. 28,5x32See Sold Price
Sold2024JAMES BOND: FROM RUSSIA WITH LOVE (1963) - Carter-Jones Collection: Spanish One-Sheet, 1964Action and exotic glamour surround Bond (Sean Connery) on this uncommon first-release Spanish One-Sheet for From Russia With Love (1963) - "Desde Rusia Con Amor". Spanish artist Mac (Macario Gomez) peSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA A DITTICO IN METALLO E SMALTI RAFFIGURANTE LADEESIS CON SAN NICOLA E L'ANGELO CUSTODE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO fusione in metallo - difetti cm 3,5x7 A RUSSIAN METAL AND ENAMEL FOLDING DIPTYCH OF THE DEESIS WITH ST. NICHOLAS AND THE GUARDIAN ANGEL, 19See Sold Price
Sold2018ICONA RAFFIGURANTE I TRE DOTTORI DELLA CHIESA CON RIZADORATO, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO - tempera su tavola- restauri e difetti cm 27x22 A RUSSIAN ICON OF 'ST. GREGORY THE THEOLOGIAN, ST. BASIL THE GREAT, ST. JOHN THE ZLATOUS' WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD, 19TH CENTUSee Sold Price
Sold2017QUATTRO SCATOLE PORTASIGARETTE IN ARGENTO, RUSSIA, XX- portasigarette con Sadko, Mosca, 1908-1917, orafo A. Moskvin, larg. cm 11, prof. cm 8- peso gr 238 - portasigarette con paesaggio e falce e martello, Odessa, 1908-1917, larg. cm 11, prof. cm 8- pesoSee Sold Price
Sold2022"La vita della Vergine" icona con riza in argento"La vita della Vergine" icona con riza in argento sbalzato e dorato, d.ta Russia 1806 cm. 25x32See Sold Price
Sold2017Luigi Rubio (Italian, c. 1808-1882), Portrait of Viktoroil on canvas, signed and dated 1849 at lower right, a hand-written note affixed to the verso reads "Victor P. Balabine / Ministre de Russia àVienna / 1860 - 1864," presented in a period gilt framSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICONA RAFFIGURANTE SANTI CON PATERNITÀDEL NUOVO TESTAMENTO, RUSSIA, XVII-XVIII SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 74x32 A RUSSIAN ICON OF SAINTS AND PATERNITY, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2022ICONA A TRITTICO CON MONTATURA IN METALLO RAFFIGURANTELA NATIVITA' DELLA VERGINE, LA PRESENTAZIONE AL TEMPIO E LA DORMIZIONE, RUSSIA, XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 10x26,5 A RUSSIAN METAL MOUNTED TRIPTYCH ICON OF THE NATIVITY OF THSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOTTO DI OGGETTI IN ARGENTO, NIELLO E SMALTI, RUSSIA,composto da un bicchiere portatè, Mosca, 1876, da un cucchiaio, Mosca, 1866, da un piccolo bicchiere, Mosca, 1890 circa e da un colino con smalti del XX secolo- usure Bicchiere portate', alt. cm 5,See Sold Price
Sold2022ICONA A PENDENTE IN OSSO CON MONTATURA IN METALLO EVETRI, RUSSIA, INIZI DEL XX SECOLO raffigurante San Nicola; difetti Alt. cm 8, larg. cm 5,5 A RUSSIAN METAL AND GLASS MOUNTED PENDANT ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2018100% Genuine Italian style Mix colour Baltic AmberItem: 100% Genuine Italian style Mix colour Baltic Amber necklace Gemstones: Baltic Amber Carat Weights: 48 grams Size/Dimensions: 51 cm Here 100% Genuine Baltic Amber from Yantarny, Russia. Solid ambSee Sold Price
Jun 20ARTMAXIMUM[Adriano Celentano]. Poster for the movie premiere "Serafino". - Rome: Anna di Prima edizione, 1968.€60
Jun 20ARTMAXIMUM[Export. Excellent condition]. Moskva = Moscow... : ["Screen" album] / Color photo by N.S.€10
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryLot of Nine Military Items, Longest- L.- Blade- 15 in. (9 Pcs.)$250
3 days LeftArk Auctions IncBVLGARI Serpenti Spiga 18k Gold Diamond 1-twirl Watch With Mother-of-pearl Dial$27,500
3 days LeftArk Auctions IncPiaget Tanagra 25mm Quartz Watch 16031 M 401 D 18k Yellow Gold Ladies Watch$6,500