Sold2023SIGNED EDUARD VON GRUTZNER OIL ON CANVASSIGNED EDUARD VON GRUTZNER OIL ON CANVAS 1885 Height: 32 in. by Width: 27.5 in. by Depth: 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2019Eduard Torok "Meeting of the Angels" PaintingEduard Torok (Hungarian, 1836-1892), Meeting of the Angels, 1868, oil on canvas, signed Eduard Torok and dated (lower right) 20 1/2 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016VON GRUTZNER, Eduard. Oil on Canvas. Monk Smoking.Signed upper right and further inscribed indistinctly below. Eduard von Grützner (German, 1846–1925). From a Roslyn, NY home. Dimensions: 14.5" high x 12.25" wide. Condition: Tear at monk's left shSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN EDUARD PFYFFER OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING, 1885An Eduard Pfyffer (Swiss, 1836 - 1899) oil on canvas painting "Two workers playing cards," 1885. Signed and dated lower left. Presented in an authentic gilded wood frame with a carved pattern of interSee Sold Price
Sold2017Eduard Steinbach, Boars, Oil Painting, 19th Century Oil on canvas Eduard Steinbach (1878-1939) - German painter Signed ‘E. Steinbach’ lower right Dimensions: 80.5 x 120.5 cm Provenance: Private collection, Berlin Condition: The paint surface has soSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eduard Hopf German Abstract Expressionist Oil PaintingSigned on verso, this is a large modernist painting by Eduard Hopf (1901 - 1973). Oil on canvas, circa 1950. Unframed. Image size, 30L x 36H.See Sold Price
Sold2024JAMES H. NICHOLS (AMERICAN, 20TH CENTURY).Portrait of Eduard "Billy" Meier (b. 1937). Oil on canvas. Signed and dated '94' with copyright mark. Verso: artist, title, and copyright in black marker. Property of a Scarsdale, NY estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Eduard Meyerheim (1808-1879)Friedrich Eduard Meyerheim (1808-1879), grandfathers lesson, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1858 bottom left, framed, 35x28cm, on reverse remains of old sealSee Sold Price
Sold2017COTTAGE OIL ON CANVAS att E BOEHMCottage oil on canvas painting. Signed E Boehm lower right. Attributed to Eduard Boehm. 34"x24" FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eduard Khoroshy (Russian / Israeli, b.1931) - Old Tel-Aviv, Oil on Canvas, 1997.Eduard Khoroshy (Russian / Israeli, b.1931) - Old Tel-Aviv, Oil on Canvas, 1997. Signed and dated. Signed, dated and titled on the reverse. 52x66cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020EDUARD ANSEM-HOFFMAN (AUSTRIAN 1862-1955)EDUARD ANSEM-HOFFMAN (AUSTRIAN 1862-1955) Salomé, oil on canvas 89 x 71 cm (35 x 28 in.) signed lower left CONDITION Observed in frame. The painting is in age appropriate condition. The paint is notSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eduard Alexander Hilverdink (1846 - 1891)Eduard Alexander Hilverdink (Netherlands, Holland, 1846 - 1891) oil on canvas painting of sailboats on a river. Signed lower right. Christie's label verso. Sight Size: 10.75 x 17 in. Overall Size: 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Eduard Hildebrandt, 1819-1869, Along the CoastEduard Hildebrandt 1819-1869 Along the Coast oil on canvas 1835; signed and dated lower left 30 1/2 x 36 3/4 in. (77.5 x 93.3 cm.), Frame: 38 1/4 x 44 1/2 in. (97.2 x 113 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2015Eduard Grutzner (German, 1846-1925) Monks Dining.Eduard Grutzner (German, 1846-1925) Monks Dining. Oil on canvas, signed lower center Canvas: 8" x 10" Frame: 16.5" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Eduard Huber-Andorf (1877-1965Eduard Huber-Andorf (1877-1965), Still life, oil on canvas, signed and inscribed ''Ed. Huber München 1910'' at lower left, soiled, 60 x 100 cm, framed 74 x 114 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Wilhelm Eduard Erdmann Genre Painting(German, 1834-1905) The Plea, 1887, signed lower left "O. Erdmann. Df. 87", oil on canvas, 44 x 57 in.; gilt wood and composition frame, 53-1/4 x 66 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Charlotte, NortSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eduard Veith (Austrian, 1856-1925)Eduard Veith (Austrian, 1856-1925), "Reclining Beauty with a Cupid, in a Garden", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 23-3/4" x 53-1/2". Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2019OTTO EDUARD PIPPEL, German (1878-1960), "Fruhling inOTTO EDUARD PIPPEL, German (1878-1960), "Fruhling in Paris", oil on canvas, 19 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches, signed lower right "Otto Pippel" PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Long Island, New York. Tags: Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Eduard Agenor de Bylandte, 2 Works, OilProperty of a Okatie, SC Estate Description: Alfred Eduard Agenor de Bylandte (1829-1890), Two Works, Oil on Canvas on Board, comprising 'Market Day Cannobio', signed lower right, depicting a markSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eduard Boehm (Austrian, 1830-1890)Eduard Boehm (Austrian, 1830-1890) "Deer and Stag in a Wooded Landscape" oil on canvas signed lower center. Framed. 27" x 22", framed 33" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2022George Eduard Otto Saal, Winter Scene with Fox, 1845GEORGE EDUARD OTTO SAAL (German, 1818-1870), Winter Landscape with Fox, 1845, oil on canvas, canvas: 31.25 x 42.5 inches, framed: 48 x 59 inches, signed and dated lower left. Condition: craquelure thrSee Sold Price
Sold2020EDUARD WUGER (AUSTRIAN, 1830-1880).Oil on Canvas. Floral Still Life. Signed lower right. From a Harrison, NY collection. - Dimensions: 29.25" high x 24" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUST EDUARD SCHLIECKER FISCHERDORF AM SEEUFERAUGUST EDUARD SCHLIECKER 1833 Hamburg - 1911 Lauenburg Fishing village at the lakeside Oil on canvas (relined). 44 x 82 cm (F. 66 x 104 cm). Signed lower right 'Aug Schliecker'. Rest. Framed. AUGUST ESee Sold Price
Sold2024EDUARD BOEHM (1830-1890)"Below the Alps" oil on canvas 14 1/2 x 23 inches. signed. framed 16 1/2 x 25 inchesSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHarrington's Auctioneers & AppraisersEduard von Gebhardt, (German, 1838-1925)CA$900(1 bid)
3 days LeftHess Fine AuctionsS.C. Bjulf Signed Oil on Canvas Painting Danish Marketplace Scene Babushka Soren Christian Bjulf$10(1 bid)
3 days LeftOAB AuctionsNicola Simbari Original Painting Signed Oil On Canvas Female Portrait Artwork$1,000
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsGeraldine McKeown Signed Oil on Canvas Snowy Road Through the Meadows 1963$10
May 21Hess Fine AuctionsJ. Miller Vintage or Antiqe Signed Oil on Canvas Painting Two Women on the Shore with Umbrellas$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsArtist Signed Oil on Canvas Painting Unstretched Dense Woodland with Figure in Opening$10(1 bid)