Sold2022Die Grundrechte des deutschen Volkes. Flugblatt. Auerbach, Deutscher Vaterlandsverein, (1849). 66 xDie Grundrechte des deutschen Volkes. Flugblatt. Auerbach, Deutscher Vaterlandsverein, (1849). 66 x 44,5 cm. Wir, Friedrich August, von G. G. König von Sachsen u. u. u. verkünden hiermit, naSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ofenkachel mit Bildnis Friedrich Wilhelm von Sachsen : Deutschland, um 1600Stove tile with portrait of Frederick William of Saxony : Germany, c. 1600 High rectangular depiction of the half figure of the duke in a round arch niche, inscription ''Fridericus Wilhelm Kursaxe'' bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Konig Von Preussen German 1oz Gold Clad Bullion BarEncapsulated - Gold Clad is Not Solid Gold – It is Gold Plated – Weight of Bar is ApproximateSee Sold Price
Sold2020Advokato aus der Italienischen Komödiefür den Herzog von Sachsen-Weißenfels. Auf rundem Sockel stehender Komödiant in Karnevalskostüm mit langem, von großen Blütenzweigen gemustertem Umhang und Dreizack. DasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Kirman Z-Iran, um 1900. Sog. "Millefleurs"-Musterung.Kirman Z-Iran, um 1900. Sog. "Millefleurs"-Musterung. Auf nachtblauem Grund liegt ein ovales Medaillon mit dem Bild eines persischen Königs, umgeben von dichtem floralen Dekor. 2 Nebenbordüren säumSee Sold Price
Sold2016Becher mit Pastenbildnis von Friedrich Wilhelm III. vonBecher mit Pastenbildnis von Friedrich Wilhelm III. von Preussen Glashütte der Grafen Harrach, Neuwelt, um 1830 Flächenfüllend in sehr fein ausgeführten Schlifftechniken verziert, Stand achtpassigSee Sold Price
Sold2024Elastolin 3 Personality Figures August von Mackensen Field Marshal General von HindenburgFigures are in good shape. Smaller Hindenberg figure is only 70mm tallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Regimental Inft Neuburg SteinRegimental Stein 1/2L Pottery. “10. Cp. 15. Bayr. Inft. Regt. Konig Friedrich August v. Sachsen in Neuburg. Pferdemarter Josef Luikard”. Four side scenes. Rear roster. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2022Regimental 15 Inft Stein w Screw off FinialRegimental Stein 1/2L Porcelain. “15 Inft. Regt. Konig Friedrich August v. Sachsen 4 Comp. Neuburg 1910-12, Mathias Schindele.” Four side scenes. Rear roster. Screw off finial. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2018Regimental 7 comp 15 Bayr Inft Neuburg SteinRegimental Stein 1/2L Porcelain. “7 Comp. 15 Bayr. Inft. Regt. Konig Friedrich August v. Sachsen in Neuburg 1910-12, Gefreiter Wagner.” Four side scenes. Rear roster. Mint.See Sold Price
Sold2018Regimental 15 Inft 12 Comp Neuburga SteinRegimental Stein 1/2L Porcelain. “15 Inft. Regt. Konig Friedrich August v. Sachsen 12 Comp. Neuburga. D. 1905-07, Joseph Zierer.” Four side scenes. Rear roster. Litho hole.See Sold Price
Sold2017PETER PAUL RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1577 SiegenPETER PAUL RUBENS (NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) 1577 Siegen - 1640 Antwerpen PORTRAIT DER ERZHERZOGIN VON OESTERREICH ISABELLA CLARA EUGENIA ALS NONNE, TOCHTER KÖNIG PHILIPPS II VON SPANIEN (1566- 1633) �See Sold Price
Sold2021Hiroshige (1797–1858) und Toyokuni III (1786–1864)Japan. Farbholzschnitt. Zwei Blätter eines Triptychons aus der Serie Fûryû Genji - Akashi (Modischer Genji - Akashi). Landschaft von Hiroshige, Personen von Toyokuni III gezeichnet. Je Oban-FSee Sold Price
Sold2020August von Siegen (German,1820-1883) oil paintingARTIST: August von Siegen (Germany, 1820 - 1883) NAME: Seascape - Canal Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One puncture. Normal wear along edges. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 23See Sold Price
Sold2016Steuben, Carl August von (Bauerbach 1788–1856 Paris)Steuben, Carl August von (Bauerbach 1788–1856 Paris) Tanzende Esmeralda. Öl auf Leinwand. 73,5x60 cm (spitzbogenförmig). - In äusserst dekorativem geschnitztem Rahmen aus der Zeit. - Beigegeben:See Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUST VON SIEGEN BLICK AUF EINE HAFENSTADT, VERM. AMSTERDAMAUGUST VON SIEGEN around 1850 View of a harbour town, probably Amsterdam Oil on canvas. 99 x 144 cm (F. 111 x 156 cm). Signed lower right 'Aug. Siegen'. Partly dam., partly rest. Frame. AUGUST VON SIESee Sold Price
Sold2024August von Siegen (German,1850-1920s) oil painting antiqueARTIST: August von Siegen (Germany, 1850 - 1920s) TITLE: European Cityscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few patches. Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. Some scattered inpaintings. ART SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2019Friedrich von Kaulbach (attrib.), painting, 1881Friedrich von Kaulbach (attrib.), painting, 1881, Attributed to Friedrich August von Kaulbach (German, 1850-1920), Woman with King Charles Spaniel, oil on canvas, signed ''FA Kaulback" and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARL AUGUST VON STEUBEN, also CHARLES AUGUSTE DECARL AUGUST VON STEUBEN, also CHARLES AUGUSTE DE STEUBEN 1788 Bauerbach - Paris 1856 (follower) 'Peter der Große wird vom Sturm auf dem See Ladoga überrascht' 'Peter the Great surprised by a stoSee Sold Price
Sold2022August von Munchhausen, Epee, pencil and gouacheAugust von Munchhausen (American, b. 1908)Epeepencil and gouache on papersigned lower right A von Munchhausen, titled lower left.10 1/2 x 17 1/2in (27 x 44cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023AUGUST VON SIEGEN EUROPEAN SEASIDE PAINTINGAugust Von Sigen (German, 1850-1920) Oil on canvas painting of a European sideside city port with tall buildings and boats. Signed lower right. Measures 39.75" x 29" and 43.25" x 32.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021August von Munchhausen (US,1908-?) watercolor paintingARTIST: August von Munchhausen (American, 1908 - ???) NAME: Figures YEAR: 1945 MEDIUM: watercolor on cardboard CONDITION: Very good. SIGHT SIZE: 15 x 14 inches / 38 x 35 cm FRAME SIZE: unframed SIGNATSee Sold Price
Sold2021August von Munchhausen (US,1908-?) watercolor paintingARTIST: August von Munchhausen (American, 1908 - ???) NAME: Ballet Dancers YEAR: 1945 MEDIUM: watercolor on cardboard CONDITION: Faint crease line in upper right corner. Some damage along right edge.See Sold Price
Sold2022August von Munchhausen (b. 1908)LOT OF TWO: Pair of fencing scenes; c. 1950; Ink wash on Paper; 5.5" x 8.5"; Signed Lower Right; Framed (under glass); Note: minor tear in left sideSee Sold Price
4 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENSeltene Porträttasse "Kurfürst Friedrich August II. von€1,800
4 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENSeltene Porträttasse "Friedrich August, Kurfürst und€1,200
4 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENSeltene Porträttasse "Maria Anna, Prinzessin von Sachsen€1,200
4 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENSeltene Porträttasse "Maria Josepha, Kurfürstin von Sachsen€1,200
4 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENSeltene Porträttasse "Maria Antonia, Kurfürstin von Sachsen"€1,400
4 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHManby, George William An Essay on the Preservation of Shipwrecked Persons. Mit Titel-Holzstich und€300
4 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSammlung von 7 Urkunden mit eigenhändigen Unterschriften der preußischen Kaiser Wilhelm I.€350
4 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHNapoleon III., Kaiser der Franzosen Eigenhändige Notiz. Paris, 3. Sept. 1866. Halbe S. auf 1€200
4 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHFriedrich Wilhelm III., Kurfürst von Brandenburg Eigenhändige Unterschrift auf einer€200
6 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENTafelleuchter mit Meissen Komödiantenfigur "Skaramuz"€6,500
4 hrs LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENSeltene Porträttasse "Heinrich Graf von Brühl"€1,600
4 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGentz, Friedrich von Seiner Königlichen Majestät Friedrich Wilhelm dem III bei der€200