Sold2024Maria GIANNI (1873-1956) ‘The Bay of Naples’ Gouache, circa 1940.Maria GIANNI (1873-1956) ‘The Bay of Naples’ Gouache, circa 1940. - Weight: 1.55 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: Italie - Sizes: H 370MM X L 565MM AVEC CADRE / H 300MM X L 500MMSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Watercolor on Paper Village Scene.Italian Watercolor on Paper Village Scene. Signed lower left "M. Gianni". (Maria Gianni, Sorrento, Italy 1873 - 1956). Signed on verso in Italian "Vapoli de Villa Barbaro". Villa Barbaro, also known aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attrib. to Maria Ada Gianni "Bay of Naples" WatercolorA watercolor of figures in a garden at the Bay of Naples. Dimensions: Art: 12" H x 18" W; Frame: 20.5" H x 26.5" W;&nbsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Ada Gianni, gouache, "Amalfi Coast",lady at the waterfront, image area 6" X 11', well listed artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022M Gianni 1873-1956, Gouache Painting Gulf of NaplesM Gianni 1873-1956, Gouache Painting Gulf of Naples. Signed, Framed. size: 12.75 x 18.75 matte, 21.5 x 27.5 outside frame. ASKart: M. Gianni (1873 - 1956) was active/lived in Italy. M Gianni is knownSee Sold Price
Sold2022M Gianni 1873-1956, Gouache Painting Gulf of Naples. Signed, Framed.M Gianni 1873-1956, Gouache Painting Gulf of Naples. Signed, Framed. size: 12.75 x 18.75 matte, 21.5 x 27.5 outside frame. ASKart: M. Gianni (1873 - 1956) was active/lived in Italy. M Gianni is knownSee Sold Price
Sold2022M Gianni 1873-1956, Gouache Painting Gulf of NaplesM Gianni 1873-1956, Gouache Painting Gulf of Naples. size: 12.75 x 19 matte, 21.5 x 27.5 outside frame. ASKart: M. Gianni (1873 - 1956) was active/lived in Italy. M Gianni is known for Italian scene pSee Sold Price
Sold2024De La Mare, Walter Signed LetterWalter John de la Mare (1873 – 1956) was an English poet, short story writer and novelist. He is probably best remembered for his works for children, for his poem "The Listeners", and for his psychoSee Sold Price
Sold2022[WHISTLER, Reginald John “Rex” (1905–1944)]. –– DE LA MARE,...[WHISTLER, Reginald John “Rex” (1905–1944)]. –– DE LA MARE, Walter (1873–1956). Desert Islands and Robinson Crusoe. London and New York: Faber and Faber; The FountaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile - Victor - Augustin Delobre (French 1873 - 1956)Emile Victor Augustin Delobre (French 1873 - 1956) Marthe Delobre "Dormant", oil on panel, unsigned, subject and title written on verso, 26" x 31 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Victor Augustin Delobre (French 1873 - 1956)Emile Victor Augustin Delobre (French 1873 - 1956), "The Visit", oil on board, unsigned, back lower left with description, "Two women sit in a sunny interior, at a table, one reading, while a cat sitsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Victor Augustin Delobre (French 1873 - 1956)Emile Victor Augustin Delobre (French 1873 - 1956), "Woman in Lavender", oil on canvas, relined, unsigned back lower right with painting, title and description "Full Length Portrait of Sister, Marthe"See Sold Price
Sold2020Maria Gianni, Naples Bay, ItalyMaria Gianni, Naples Bay, Italy. Italian Coast Naples Bay"". Title: Italian Coast Naples Bay"". Medium: Gouache. Size: 13.5 X 18.5 in. Signature: SLL. Artist: Maria Gianni (Born c.1863/64). Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Toussaint (1873 - 1956)Belgium, France.Fernand Toussaint (1873 - 1956)Belgium, France. Medium: Oil on Panel signed: lower right Size: 13" x 9" Frame Size: 15" x 18.5" Condition:Very Good Provenance: Estate Collection from New Jersey BidderSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Victor Delobre (France,1873-1956) oil paintingARTIST: Emile Victor Augustin Delobre (French, 1873 - 1956) TITLE: Marthe Delobre - Dormant (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Minor paint losses. Some minor surface cracks. Some scatteSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCapital Estate BuyersRetired Etho Maria Milan 11.22ctw Natural Emerald & Diamond 18k Black & Yellow Gold Cocktail Ring$550(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausMaria Amalia, Saxony, Queen of Spain, Naples & Sicily, 1740s Engraved by Sysang$50
1 day LeftJulien's AuctionsGianni Versace Couture | 1998 Donatella Versace Spring Runway Collection Gown$2,500
Freeman's | HindmanMaria Martinez (San Ildefonso, 1887-1980) Blackware Pottery Jar1923-1925$400(5 bids)
Freeman's | HindmanMaria and Julian Martinez (San Ildefonso, 1887-1980 / 1887-1943) Blackware Pottery Bowl, 1925-1943$450(3 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Adams (British, 1917-1984) Maquette for Architectural Screen, 1956$5,000
8 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY2 books. Atlas of Columbia County & History of Columbia county Atlas by D.G. Beers & Co, 1873, loose$50
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausPrincess Maria of Austria, Saxony Queen of Poland, 1720s Engraved by Sysang$50