Sold2018Alberto Giacometti: Portrait of a ManAlberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) Attributed: Ink on paper, signed and dated 1957 bottom left, stamped verso with Galerie Mathias Fels gallery stamp, unframed. Alberto Giacometti was a sculptor, pSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALBERTO GIACOMETTI Lithograph ÒPortrait dÕHommeÓ, 1961.ALBERTO GIACOMETTI Lithograph ÒPortrait dÕHommeÓ, 1961. Float mounted between two glass panels. "Portrait of Man"-- Dimensions: H: 15 inches: W: 11 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966) Black Ink SketchBlack ballpoint pen sketch on wove paper, portrait of a man, signed* (Alberto Giacometti, 1901-1966). 5 7/8 x 3 1/2 inches. Very good condition overall. Unframed for inspection and post-auction shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Giacometti Original LithographBlack and white lithograph, portrait of a man, by Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966). Published in "Derriere Le Miroir", May, 1961. 15 x 11 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed for shipping. Note: DerrieSee Sold Price
2017Alberto Giacometti Original LithographBlack and white lithograph, portrait of a man, by Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966). Published in "Derriere Le Miroir", May, 1961. 15 x 11 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed for shipping. Note: DerrieSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alberto Giacometti Original LithographBlack and white lithograph, portrait of a man, by Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966). Published in "Derriere Le Miroir", May, 1961. 15 x 11 inches. Excellent condition. Unframed for shipping. Note: DerrieSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966) Blue Ink SketchBallpoint pen sketch on wove paper, portrait of a man, attributed* to Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966). Signed. 6 1/8 x 3 1/2 inches. Very good condition overall. Some small areas of staining below theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Giacometti Swiss Oil on CanvasOil on canvas. Featuring portrait of a man sitting in a chair with his hands on his knees. Signed "Giacometti" to the bottom left. Label affixed to verso reads "Alberto Giacometti INV 991-V". StampedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alberto Giacometti Swiss Mixed Media with COAMixed media on paper, framed. Featuring portrait of a man in red and black ink. Signed "A. Giacometti" in the bottom right corner. Accompanied by a certificate of authenticity and provenance. AttributSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERTO GIACOMETTI Swiss 1901-1966 OOC PortraitOil on canvas, featuring a portrait of a man. Signed and attr. Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966), signature on lower left margin.16.1 x 13 in. (41 x 33 cm). Alberto Giacometti's remarkable careerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966) Pencil SketchPencil drawing on wove drawing paper, portrait of a young man, signed (Alberto Giacometti*, 1901-1966) and dated 1950. 7 7/8 x 7 inches. Very good condition overall. Unframed for inspection and post-aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966) Swiss, LithographAlberto Giacometti (1901-1966) Swiss, Portrait of Georges Braque, 1964. Lithograph of a sketch of a reclining man, his hands folded across his stomach.Overall Size: 19 x 23 in. Sight Size: 10 1/2 x 14See Sold Price
Sold2024After Alberto Giacometti, Man Standing Up, Bronze Figure, Gold Gilt Patina 20.5 in. heightAfter Alberto Giacometti, Man Standing Up, Bronze Figure size: 20.5x3See Sold Price
Sold2023Alberto Giacometti "Walking Man, 1960" SculptureAlberto Giacometti was a Swiss sculptor and painter known for his distinctive style and contributions to modern art. He was born on October 10, 1901, in Borgonovo, Switzerland, and passed away on JanuSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALBERTO GIACOMETTI 'WALKING MAN' BRONZE SCULPTUREBronze sculpture depicting a walking man after Alberto Giacometti. Signed to top of bronze base. Measures 14 1/2" (37cm) height + 1 1/4" (3cm) marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto Giacometti "Walking Man, 1960" SculptureAlberto Giacometti was a Swiss sculptor and painter known for his distinctive style and contributions to modern art. He was born on October 10, 1901, in Borgonovo, Switzerland, and passed away on JanuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alberto Giacometti Walking Man SculptureBronze Walking Man sculpture after Alberto Giacometti, 1962. This example cast later. 14.5" H x 9" W x 4.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERTO GIACOMETTI 'WALKING MAN' BRONZE SCULPTUREBronze sculpture depicting a walking man after Alberto Giacometti. Signed to top of bronze base. Measures 16 1/4" (37cm) height + 1 1/4" marble base.See Sold Price
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Alberto Giacometti Drawing - "Man Sitting with Right Leg Crossed Over Left Knee"$280(2 bids)
7 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryThe Chariot after Alberto Giacometti Bronze Metal Walking Man Statue Sculpture Surrealist$320
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsAlberto Giacometti Technique: Ink drawing on paper. Female figure, naked torso. Signed: Lower$3,900