Sold2018JAPANESE CLOISONNE GIESHA W/ CARVED FACE & HANDSJAPANESE CLOISONNE GIESHA W/ CARVED FACE & HANDS (MODERN FORM) 10"See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Stone Buddha w/ Rock CrystalCarved seated in dhyanasana, with his left hand in shun mudra and right hand resting in bhumisparsa mudra, dressed in long loose robes, the face with serene expression, downcast eyes under arched browSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr. Japanese Porcelain Hand Painted Cloisonne VasesPair of Japanese porcelain hand painted cloisonne vases, with flared rim and red characters on underside. Carved open work wood bases. Measures 13.75"H x 7.75"W x 4.25"W at top. Wood bases are 7.75"WSee Sold Price
2017Antique Ceramic Hand Carved Japanese Face Mask BustsTwo striking antique hand carved Japanese face mask bust finished in ceramic with beautiful patina - Ideal for wall hanging. Measurement approximate: 17” tall x 8.5” wide. Please note that this loSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Ceramic Hand Carved Japanese Face Mask BustDescription: Two striking hand carved Japanese face mask bust finished in ceramic with beautiful patina - Ideal for wall hanging. Measurement approximate: 17 tall x 8.5 wide. Shipping:Domestic: Flat-rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Inuit Eskimo Hand Made Doll w Stone FaceVintage Inuit Eskimo Hand Made Doll w Hand Carved Stone Face. Measures 11 inches x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Japanese Seated Figure of ManAntique Japanese Seated Figure of Man with Carved Wood Face, Hands & Feet with Cloth and Metal Trim. Condition: Very Good with Paint Loss to Hair. Dimensions: L: 13" x H: 11". Provenance: From a ManhaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMELED MUSICIAN ON A WOODEN STAND,CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMELED MUSICIAN ON A WOODEN STAND, 20th Century. Chinese cloisonne figurine holding a musical instrument with carved face and hands. - total height: 15 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Chinese Emperor and Empress Figures.A Pair of Chinese Emperor and Empress Figures. Cloisonne figures bearing gilt accents throughout, carved ivory faces and hands, and turquoise and malachite beads, mounted to wood 'thrones' Each: 15" xSee Sold Price
2016A Set of Two Chinese Cloisonne and Ivory Elders.A Set of Two Chinese Cloisonne and Ivory Elders. Cloisonne bodies with carved ivory hands and faces. Lot will be accompanied by an appraisal certificate. International clients, as well as clients outsSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CLOISONNE FIGURE OF WOMANCloisonne and champleve enamel, carved face, early 20th Century; missing hand; normal wear; H-14", G-VGSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE 1000 FACES CANE1000 faces hand carved cane/walking stick. Hand carved 1000 faces Japanese motif cane. The shaft is bamboo. The cane is 35"L. The ferrule is 1.5"L horn. Circa 1890. Issued: 1890 Dimensions: 35"L shaftSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Emperor and Empress Figures.Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Emperor and Empress Figures. 20th c., with gilt accents throughout, carved faces and hands, and turquoise and malachite bead decoration, mounted on wire inlaid mahogany thronSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hand Carved Iroquois Face Mask w/ Horse Hair TressesHand Carved Iroquois Face Mask w/ Horse Hair Tresses from Grand River Reservation, Mid 20th Cent.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE EXPORT SILVER CHARIOT ON HARDWOOD STANDGilded with coral and turquoise cabochons, pearls on the spokes of the wheels and overall enamel decoration on the dragons and figure. Natural carved face and hands. H. 34.8 cm. W. 53 cm. (13 3/4 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH LOUIS XV PERIOD CARVED COMMODE, 18TH C.French Louis XV period commode, 18th c., having three short drawers over two long drawers, each with carved faces large hand-cut dovetails, the back with rough finish boards, approx 36.5"h, 52.5"w, 26See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Floral Jade Tree w/ Cloisonne Flower PotVintage Chinese export Jade tree. Cloisonne enamel base mounted with floral designed "tree". Each petal or leaf is hand carved from gemstones including blue lace agate, white jade, sodalite, jasper, sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Antique White Jade w/ Cloisonne Lidded BoxAn antique Chinese lidded vanity box. An oval form featuring an ornate metal relief border with enameled detailing. Adorned with a fine hand carved white jade hard stone relief plaque. Lid features aSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Mali Bamana Wood Ntomo Mask w/ ShellsWestern Africa, Mali, Bamana peoples, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. A beautiful and fascinating wooden mask depicting an oval face, hand-carved from a single piece of wood, with a pronged heSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Box W/ Carved JadeItem/Description: Vintage Chinese cloisonne lidded, hinged rectangular box with central hand-carved inland jade medallion. Bottom marked CHINA. Cloisonne features scrolling floral design. Material: BrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marajoara Pottery Olla w/ Carved Motifs & Painted FacesPre-Columbian, Brazil, Lower Amazon Basin, Marajo Island, Marajoara culture, ca. 400 to 1350 CE. A hand-built pottery olla with a planar base, sloping walls, a deep interior cavity, a pair of nubbin hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Painted Wood Statue of the Virgin MaryItalian Painted Wood Statue of the Virgin Mary All carved wood. Detailed face, hands and robe. Chips, some wear, markings. As is. 15.5"W X 12"D X 48"HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Japanese Wood Inlay FigurineDESCRIPTION: Antique Japanese hand carved figurine with inlay designs throughout his kimono finished with hand carved hands hand face. Signed with 2 Japanese characters on the bottom (see photos for dSee Sold Price
Sold201718th Century Attributed Utamaro Woodblock Print18th Century Japanese Woodblock Print attributed to Kitagawa Utamaro. Professionally matted hinged mounted on board w hand carved wooden frame. Has soiled paper, faded colors and creased center. FrameSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Japanese Giltwood Figure of Kannon, Meiji Period 日本明治時$1,000
23 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignHokkaido, Japan Arts & Crafts Hand Carved Bear c1920s$125(2 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Chinese Carved Jade Lady w/ Rosewood Stand$30
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsHouse of FABERGE Sapphire Blue Enamel Crystal Cross Pendant Watch W/ Decorative Base, Boxed$6,500