Sold2018Théophile Alexandre Steinlen "Clinique Cheron" OffsetArtist: Théophile Alexandre Steinlen. Title: "Clinique Cheron". Medium: Offset Lithograph. Unframed. Size: 36x26"See Sold Price
Sold2021An Offset Litho Reproduction Theophile-AlexandreAn Offset Reproduction Theophile-Alexandre Steinlen(1859-1923), Clinique Cheron Poster.Framed dimensions: H: 51 5/8 x W: 37 1/2 in.H: 48 1/2 W: 34 1/8 in.The Falls-Wyse CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theophile Alexandre Steinlen, Clinique Cheron, Poster, FramedTheophile Alexandre Steinlen, Clinique Cheron, Poster, Framed. size: 27 x 26.5, 39.5 x 29.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021CLINIQUE CHERON STYLE FRENCH POSTERAFTER THEOPHILE ALEXANDRE STEINLEN. 26" x 31 1/2" IN FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2023Theophile Steinlen (1859-1923), "Clinique Cheron" Vintage Style Lithograph (40"x 58"), Plate SignedClinique Cheron is a vintage style lithograph on paper by Theophile Steinlen (1859-1923), bearing the artist's plate signature. Includes Letter of Authenticity. Measures approx. 40"x 58" (image). ** PSee Sold Price
Sold2018"Clinique Cheron" Print by SteinlenExposed area measures approx. 36" h x 25 1/2"w. It depicts a lady with cats and dogs and is a veterinary ad. It is in French and was printed in Paris. Item is signed lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tournee Du Chat Noir de Rodolptte SalisTournee Du Chat Noir de Rodolptte Salis After Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Swiss 1859 - 1923) Type: Offset Lithograph Signed: Th Steinlen l/lSee Sold Price
Sold2019Théophile Alexandre Steinlen 2 worksThéophile Alexandre Steinlen (French, Swiss, 1859-1923) 'Chiens Errants (Stray Dogs) & L'Adieu au Poilu (2 works)', 1916, 1915 Offset lithographs on wove paper ed. 82 of 100 and 79 of 100 Signed in pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Théophile Alexandre Steinlen "An Advertising PosterArtist: Théophile Alexandre Steinlen. Title: "An Advertising Poster for 'Motorcycles Comiot', 1899". Medium: Offset Lithograph. Unframed. Size: 20x30".See Sold Price
Sold2024Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Swiss, 1859-1923) Lithograph AssortmentTheophile Alexandre Steinlen (Swiss, 1859-1923) Lithograph Assortment (6) total items, all signed lower right, including an 1885 'Dans La Rou', a 'Marguette', a 1902 'LaBouge' and (2) not having titleSee Sold Price
Sold2022THEOPHILE ALEXANDRE STEINLEN (FRANCE/SWITZERLAND, 1859-1923)Seated Angora Cat, patinated bronze sculpture, signed "Steinlen" at base edge, 2 3/4" high, 3 1/8" x 1 3/4". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015THEOPHILE ALEXANDRE STEINLEN (Swiss, 1859 - 1923),THEOPHILE ALEXANDRE STEINLEN (Swiss, 1859 - 1923), "Seated Angora Cat", cast and patinated bronze, signed, on red marble plinth, 3 1/4" tall. Marble cracked.See Sold Price
Sold2021Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Swiss/French, 1859-1923)Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (Swiss/French, 1859-1923) La dictee watercolor, black ink and charcoal on paper signed Steinlen (lower right) 11 1/2 x 10 3/4 inches (sight). Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
12 hrs Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro L’Astre du Marecage Facsimile Signed 1982 Offset Lithograph$10
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausAlexandre Cabanel, The Sulamite, Steel Engraving Leopold Flameng, Hess 1880s$20
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanChristopher Wool (American, b. 1955) Black Book (complete set of 17 offset lithographs, with title$6,000
Sep 29Boca Estate Auction LLCFaith Ringgold "All Power to the People, 1970" Offset Lithograph.$200(1 bid)