Sold2018QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SILK PARADE ARMOR ROBEAn intricate and extremely rare silk Kesi imperial suit of parade armor. Qing Dynasty, probably Qianlong period. The high quality of the present suit and the use of Kesi to cover the gilt bronze plateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of Manchurian Cavalry Parade Armor, 18th-19th CA set of Manchurian cavalry parade armor and dating from the 18th-19th century. The set consists of a shirt, skirt, 3 collar pieces, 2 shoulder pads, and a chest mirror. The shirt is embroidered withSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Glazed Cotton Muslin 36-Star Parade Flag1865-67. The canton printed in red with the Great Seal of the United States reserved on a blue ground of thirty-six white stars, the field with seven red stripes and six white stripes. Flag: H: 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold202234 Star Parade FlagPrinted on linen with U.S. spread winged shield breasted eagle clutching arrows & laurel branch in talons with ring of 34 five point stars on canton, 18 x 13", in Victorian walnut frame, 21 x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022QING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE SILK PARADE ARMOR ROBEMeasurements: 58" H x 72-1/2" L An intricate and extremely rare silk Kesi imperial suit of parade armor. Qing Dynasty, probably Qianlong period. The high quality of the present suit and the use of KesSee Sold Price
Sold20211935 Ford Parade Fire TruckThe second car from a local collection, is this 1935 Ford Parade Fire Truck. This truck underwent a no-expense spared restoration for a family parade vehicle. All of the fire truck components (tank anSee Sold Price
Sold2023This United States Fire Company, Ceremonial Parade Fire HatThis United States Fire Company, Ceremonial Parade Fire Hat Painted and pressed leather and felt. Philadelphia, circa 1850. Attributed to David Bustill Bowser (1820-1900), an African American freeman.See Sold Price
Sold2024COPPER PARADE HORN WEATHERVANELarge fine copper firehouse parade horn weathervane, the banner/flag initials "SVFD" (? Volunteer Fire Department) with weathered surface, green patina, mounted on a contemporary iron stand, circa 190See Sold Price
Sold2018Tooled Black Leather and Silver Parade Saddle Seat sizeTooled Black Leather and Silver Parade Saddle circa 1940 with matching serape, bridle and bit together with a corona stamped Bohlin Made California Hollywood 4054 The saddle is unmarked but features lSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rare Chinese Black Silk Parade Armor Robe and Apron Length 62 "A Rare Chinese Black Silk Parade Armor Robe and Apron Late Qing Dynasty With gold thread embroidered roundels, applied bronze studds and gilt copper alloy shoulder guards and clasps. Length 62 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Collection of Twenty-One Military Parade Helmets, Hats and MasksA Collection of Twenty-One Military Parade Helmets, Hats and Masks Height of tallest 14 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018A silver mounted San Fernando parade saddledating: 20th Century provenance: California, Impressive structure covered with black leather, richly chiselled with floral motifs, the pommel covered with silver foil and finely engraved with floral mSee Sold Price
Sold2016J.A. Garfield & C.A. Arthur 1880 Campaign Parade FlagTwo-color printed glazed cotton flag with 36 stars arranged in a grid formation. Boldly imprinted vertically along right edge "Garfield & Arthur."See Sold Price
Sold2023Civil War 35 Star Parade Flag35-star Civil War American parade flag featuring a rare haloed star design. Measuring 20” by 30,” this block-printed flag is larger than most extant examples. The 35-star flag became officSee Sold Price
Sold2024Albina Felski (American, 1916-1996) The Flower Parade, c. 1970sAlbina Felski (American, 1916-1996) The Flower Parade, c. 1970s oil on canvas signed Albina Felski (lower right) 48 x 48 inches. Provenance: Carl Hammer Gallery, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Britains Set #1748 Barracks & Parade Ground.Barracks Building & Parade Ground with 2 Guard Huts, measuring 35 1/2" X 24 ", issued only 1939-1941 & made by Hugar, a small cottage industry providing Britains with a line of buildings. 3 pieces. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two 35-Star American Parade Flags commemorating WestTwo 35-Star American Parade Flags commemorating West Virginia statehood circa 1863 Printed on cotton, the canton with emblazoned Eagle with bannerette inscribed "E Pluribus Unum," retain original sticSee Sold Price
Sold2023SILVER PARADE SADDLE OUTFITAn over the top unmarked parade saddle set with martingale, bridle, serapes, hip drops and tapaderos. All the plates, attachments and details are engraved, a multitude of conchos with scalloped edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2022MANUEL CABRAL AGUADO-BEJARANO (Sevilla, 1827 - 1891) : Religious parade, 1852MANUEL CABRAL AGUADO-BEJARANO (Sevilla, 1827 - 1891) Religious parade, 1852 Oil on canvas, 78 x 109 cm Signed and date lower right: “M. Bejarano 1852 1a”. Good conditions. Shutters signs oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schoenhut Humpty Dumpty circus parade band wagonSchoenhut Humpty Dumpty circus parade band wagon with a team of four horses, to include six musicians with instruments and a driver, overall - 42'' l.See Sold Price
4 days LeftCole Lector AuctionsElvis Presley Cover Movie Stars Parade Magazine 1958 feat Frankie Avalon, David Janssen$10