Sold201819 Goldgewichte29 19 Goldgewichte Akan, Ghana / Côte d’Ivoire Gelbguss. H 2,1 cm bis 7,7 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel (1960er Jahre in sItu gesammelt). Die Gewichte der Akan-Völker, welche imSee Sold Price
Sold202119 Asante Goldweights, Fishes19 Goldgewichte, Fische Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. B 2 - 6 cm. L 4 - 8,5 cm. Provenienz: Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Von Adolf Burkhardt zwischen 1980 und 1990 erworbenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Goldgewichte aus GhanaGoldgewichte aus Ghana Menzel, Brigitte Berlin : Museum für Völkerkunde Berlin. (1968). English and German text 242 pages + 1309 b&w photos Hardcover with dust jacket 22 x 19 cm. 1020 g CHFSee Sold Price
Sold2016Goldgewichte aus Ghana169 Goldgewichte aus Ghana Museum fuer Voelkerkunde, Berlin H 22 cm. B 19 cm. Brigitte Menzel Berlin: Museum fuer Voelkerkunde (1968). Episode 12: Department of Africa III. English and german text 242See Sold Price
Sold2020Goldgewichte aus GhanaGoldgewichte aus Ghana Menzel, Brigitte Berlin: Museum für Völkerkunde Berlin. (1968). ISBN: none English and German text Text/Edition 242 pages 242 pages + 1309 b&w photos Softcover 22 x 19 cm 790See Sold Price
Sold2022MARSHALL FREDERICKS (AMERICAN, 1908-1998) BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 19" DIA 5" EVE WITH GOLDEN APPLEMARSHALL FREDERICKS (AMERICAN, 1908-1998) BRONZE SCULPTURE, H 19" DIA 5" EVE WITH GOLDEN APPLE Standing figure of eve in green patina, holding a "golden apple" on a circular base. Signed on the base.See Sold Price
Sold2016Grosse Fischbecken China, 19. / 20. Jh. Porzellan.Grosse Fischbecken China, 19. / 20. Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblauer Dekor auf geometirischem Hintergrund. In stilisierte Lotosblätterförmigen Reserven figürliche Szene. Erhaltungsmängel. H 48, DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aussergewoehnlich grosser, prunkvoller Tafelaufsatz, Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle - 2. H. 19. Jh.Exceptionally large, magnificent table centerpiece : Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle // Aussergewoehnlich grosser, prunkvoller Tafelaufsatz : Paris, Orfèvrerie Christofle - 2. H. 19. Jh. : Ovaler,See Sold Price
Sold202119 Feet 1967 Century ArabianA beautiful example of a mid 60Â’s mahogany Arabian, powered by a 426 cubic inch, 290 HP Chrysler V-8. It runs as new and is capable of 45-50 mph. Hull and deck lumber is original. Transom bow, watSee Sold Price
Sold2015IMPORTANT 19 TH OFFICER HAT & CHENXIANG WOOD CHAOZHUIMPORTANT & VERY RARE Chinese 19th Century CHENXIANG-WOOD Imperial Court ChaoZhu Beads & OFFICER HAT China, Qing Dynasty, Qianlong Period, 18th C., Qing imperial court necklaceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Lamb (British, 1883-1960) Self-portrait 50.5 x 40.5 cm. (19 7/8 x 15 7/8 in.)Henry Lamb (British, 1883-1960) Self-portrait oil on canvasboard 50.5 x 40.5 cm. (19 7/8 x 15 7/8 in.) Footnotes: Provenance Private Collection, U.K. The present work appears to be contemporaneouSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese 19 C Palace-Size Porcelain Hero VaseChinese 19 C Palace-Size Famille Rose Porcelain Tall Vase, the sides well painted with figures from "Wu Shuang Pu," Hero's from Chinese History with "ink" inscriptions in detailed frames, gilt doubleSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Urbino-Vase" mit Triumph der Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19. Jh.'Urbino Vase'' with Triumph of the Galatea : KPM Berlin, 19th century. Design by Julus Wilhelm Mantel (1820-1896). On an octagonal base the round foot with the large, egg-shaped body, trumpet neck, spSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Lamb RHA RUA (1893-1964) In-shore Fishermen Oil on canvas, 50 x 60cm (19¾ x 23½) SignedCharles Lamb RHA RUA (1893-1964) In-shore Fishermen Oil on canvas, 50 x 60cm (19¾ x 23½) Signed Exhibited: Dublin, Hugh Lane Gallery, Charles Lamb Memorial Exhibition 1969 Certainly notSee Sold Price
Sold2022T.C. Cannon, Untitled #19, ca. 1978T.C. Cannon(Kiowa, 1946 - 1978)Untitled #19, ca. 1978charcoal/lampblack on paper47 x 31 in. (119.38 x 78.74 cm.), Frame: 51 x 35 1/4 x 1 5/8 in. (129.54 x 89.54 x 4.13 cm.) Private Collection, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2016AUGUST LOHR (Germany, 19 th - 20 th century). VIEWAUGUST LOHR (Germany, 19 th - 20 th century). VIEW OF POPOCATEPETL FROM ECATZINGO(?). Oil on panel. Signed. 30.5 x 21.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet rivière or gris 750 serti de diamants taille brillant (total env. 14 ct), long. 19 cm,Bracelet rivière or gris 750 serti de diamants taille brillant (total env. 14 ct), long. 19 cm, 23g or gris 750 serti de diamants taille brillant (total env. 14 ct), long. 19 cm, 23gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rookwood Iris vase, orchids, Schmidt, '03, 19 1/8"Rare, important and monumental Rookwood Iris glaze vase with life size white cattleya orchids, the work of Carl Schmidt in 1903. No doubt made for a special (now unknown) occasion, the 19 1/8 inch vasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seth Thomas "Regulator No. 19" Wall Clock, Santa Fe Railway SystemSeth Thomas "Regulator No. 19" Wall Clock, Santa Fe Railway Systemcirca 1886oak case, 8-day weight-driven movement with maintaining power, jeweled deadbeat escapement, two jar mercurial pendulum and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kraehender Paduaner Hahn : Meissen, 19. Jh.Crowing Paduan Cock : Meissen, 19th century. Design by Johann Joachim Kaendler, 1732, revised by Ernst August Leuteritz in 1854. Fully sculpted animal figure standing on an ear of corn and crowing. PoSee Sold Price
Sold201619 Century French Dore & Patinated BronzeFigural clock . Great bronze work and patina . Face as / is , movement clean but overwound and no pendulum . Missing back door . From a White plains estate .Dimensions17.5"H x 14"WSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE 19" FINE QING BRONZE BUDDHA OF SEATED TARALARGE 19" FINE CHINESE QING DYNASTY BRONZE BUDDHA OF SEATED TARA QING DYNASTY Period and of The Period A Large Finely Cast Bronze Buddha. Adorned with many attractive silks and jewels with elaboratelySee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Bradish Titcomb (1858-1927) A View of Marblehead 16 1/2 x 12 1/4 in. framed 23 x 19 in.Mary Bradish Titcomb (1858-1927) A View of Marblehead inscribed indistinctly and signed 'M.B. Titcomb' (lower right) oil on canvas 16 1/2 x 12 1/4 in. framed 23 x 19 in. Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryAN ANTIQUE NATURAL UNDYED RED CORAL NECKLACE 35 GR 19" STERLING CLASP$70(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.EARLY HAND COLORED MAP OF COLONIAL NEW ENGLAND 19" X 21 3/4"$200(3 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.AMERICAN HEPPLEWHITE SECRETARY DESK W/ SATINWOOD INLAYS C. 1805 81" X 37 1/4" X 19 1/4"$250(1 bid)
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign 19th century painted wood "Meeting House" 10 3/4" x 19"$450(2 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.NYC FEDERAL CLASSICALLY CARVED MAHOGANY SERVER 34" X 36" X 19 1/2"$250
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.NY LATE FEDERAL SERVER W/ ACANTHUS CARVED SUPPORTS & BRASS FERRULED FEET 31 1/2" X 32" X 19 1/4"$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.COUNTRY TALL CASE CLOCK WITH WOODEN WORKS WEIGHTS & PENDULUM PRESENT 86 1/4" X 19" X 10 3/4"$100
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.MAPLE TWO DRAWER STAND WITH FIGURED DRAWER FRONTS 29 1/2" TALL X 19 1/2" WIDE X 18" DEEP$100
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.SOUTHERN WALNUT CHEST, FAN & BARBER POLE INLAY 4 DRAWERS, 38 1/2" X 40" X 19 3/4"$750
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.12 GAUGE IRON SALUTE OR SIGNAL CANNON 11" X 18" X 19" 18" BARREL$300(4 bids)
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.18THC. TIGER MAPLE SLANT LID DESK, NEW ENGLAND 43" TALL X 40 1/4" WIDE X 19 1/2" DEEP$250
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsCirca 1920s Art Deco Skyscraper Table Lamp with Green Slag Glass Panels 19 in. height$120(2 bids)
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, lithograph on tin "BRANDRETH'S PILLS", 26" x 19"$325(3 bids)
1 day LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJoan Miro Large 1961 Color Lithograph Ed X of XV Album 19 Plate 13 Mourlot 256 Signed Park West$550(2 bids)