Sold2019Michel Giraud(French, b. 1938)Au bord deMichel Giraud (French, b. 1938) Au bord de l'eauetchingsigned and titled in pencil 8 x 6 inches. Provenance: Merrill Chase Galleries, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Michel MalyMichel Maly (French, b. 1936), "Garcon Sur Fond Rouge," oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled verso, canvas: 16"h x 8"w, overall (with frame): 18.75"h x 10.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933)Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) Pont Neuf le soir, 1995 screenprint signed and numbered 44/150 in pencil 19 x 22 1/2 inches (sight). Provenance: Patti Gilford Fine Arts, ChicagoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Guy Dessapt (b. 1938) FrenchLE HAMEU SUR L’ ALLIER, 2001, oil painting on canvas, signed lower right, signed and titled on verso, 24 x 30”, frame 34 ½ x 41 ½”. Provenance: Gallery Revel, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pierre Doutreleau (French, b. 1938) Untitled SeascapePierre Doutreleau (French, b. 1938) Untitled Seascape oil on canvas signed (lower right) 21 1/4 x 25 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023GUY DESSAPT, (French, b. 1938), Saint Germain des Pres, 1988GUY DESSAPT (French, b. 1938)Saint Germain des Pres1988, oil on canvassigned and dated Dessapt 1988 lower right; titled and dated verso.36 x 48 in., frame: 45 3/4 x 57 3/4 in. Other NotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two: Daniel Humair (French b.1938)Two: Daniel Humair (French b.1938) Composition, 1979 Watercolor and gouache on paper Signed and dated lower right D. Humair 1979 33" x 48" Composition, 1981 Watercolor on paper Signed and dated lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alain Mathiot (French, b.1938) 'Paysage Franc-Comtois' Oil on CanvasAlain Mathiot (French, b.1938) 'Paysage Franc-Comtois' Oil on Canvas Undated, signed lower right, depicting a hilly landscape with trees and a road; in a gold tone wood frame Provenance: Galerie KriegSee Sold Price
Sold2020CLAUDE VALERY (FRENCH, B.1938) SURREAL PORTRAITFramed acrylic painting on board, Abstract Portrait, signed lower right Claude Valery (French, b.1938), staining to linen mat, sight: approx 19.25"h, 13.25"w, overall: approx 26"h, 20"w, 4.5lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Dessapt - The Lake in AutumnLot 93 Guy Dessapt French (b. 1938) The Lake in Autumn oil on canvas (unstretched) sighed lower right 27 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation New York Art GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022Guy Dessapt - New York Central Park in WinterLot 121 Guy Dessapt French (b. 1938) New York Central Park in Winter oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 24 x 28 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Dessapt - New York Central Park the Lake in AutumnLot 137 Guy Dessapt French (b. 1938) New York Central Park the Lake in Autumn oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 23 3/4 x 27 3/4 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-GeneratiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Dessapt - St. Tropez HarborLot 134 Guy Dessapt French (b. 1938) St. Tropez Harbor oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 23 1/2 x 19 3/4 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation New York Art GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Andre Michel Paris Scene OilsAndre Michel (French, b. 1945) Paris Street Scenes, four oils on canvas, each signed A.Michel, framed. Dimensions: 7 x 9 in. canvas size, 13.5 x 15.5 in. as framed. Condition: Very good with slightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Dessapt - Cervo PiazzaLot 142 Guy Dessapt French (b. 1938) Cervo Piazza oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 24 x 27 3/4 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation New York Art GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2022PIERRE DOUTRELEAU , OIL ON CANVAS EQUESTRIAN RIDERLARGE PIERRE DOUTRELEAU (FRENCH, b. 1938) EQUINE EQUESTRIAN OIL ON CANVAS HORSE & RIDER , SIGNED DOUTRELEAU ,TITLED "LE SAUT D' OBSTACLE" - 37" x 37" ; 41 1/2" x 42" FRAMED (FROM THE ESTATE OF A PROMISee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Doutreleaux Oil, Foggy CoastPierre Doutreleaux (French, b.1938) Foggy Coast, oil on canvas, signed lower right, framed. Dimensions: 25 x 36 in. canvas size 31 x 43 in. as framed Condition: Very good with no damage or repairSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) Le Bonnet Rouge,Michel Delacroix (French, b. 1933) Le Bonnet Rouge, 1989 oil on canvas signed Michel Delacroix (lower right); signed and titled (verso) 13 x 9 ½ inches. Provenance: Art Gallery-Studio 53 Ltd.,See Sold Price
Sold2017Michel Henry (French, b. 1928)Michel Henry (French, b. 1928) "Floral Arrangement on Terrace" oil on canvas signed lower right. Presented in a giltwood frame with a linen liner. 42" x 41-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Michel Henry (French, b. 1928)Michel Henry (French, b. 1928) "Still Life of Flowers at a Window, Looking Out on the Harbor" oil on canvas signed lower left, verso with "Wally Findlay Galleries" label. Framed. 18" x 21-5/8"See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVija Celmins (American/Latvian, b. 1938) Desert (from Untitled Portfolio), 1975$4,000(1 bid)