Sold2018Mid Century Abstract Aluminum BallTitle: Mid Century Abstract Aluminum Ball Maker: NA Origin: US Date/Period: 1960's Materials: Aluminimum Covered Size: Round 16 inches - 5 x 5 inches Very Rare Collection of Arts - Alumimum sheet coveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louise Pershing Abstract Alu & Brass SculptureLouise Pershing (American, 1904-1986) Mid-Century Modern abstract aluminum and brass sculpture, signed to base. 18.75" H x 11.5" W x 5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Geometric Modern Aluminum CandlesticksPair Of Modernist Mid Century Style Abstract Geometric Aluminum Candle Holders. Marked 98955033. Larger Approximately 14.1875H x 5.8125W x 2.25D in. Smaller Approximately 12H x 5.9375W x 2.625D in.See Sold Price
Sold20231978 Dan Murphy Mis Century Abstract Sculpture1978 orig. Dan Murphy Mid-Century Kinetic Turbulense Abstract aluminum gold-anodized twist sculpture on orig. lucite base, Signed and dated on base section above Lucite base. 9-1/4”HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Denlinger, Mid-Century Modern Abstract WatercolorDenlinger, Mid-Century Modern Abstract Watercolor painting, circles, balls, Signed. Framed. Vintage. Size: 23x17.5 image, 27.5x22 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Abstract Aluminum Ribbon Sculpture by Dan MurphyMid century modern abstract Dan Murphy (American) anodized aluminum ribbon sculpture on Lucite base. Three silver colored ribbons curl as the ascend. Dated 1983. Excellent condition. Measurement: baseSee Sold Price
Sold2024Don Freedman b.1937 Brutalist Metal Wall SculptureDon Freeman (American, b.1937). A mid century modern abstract mixed metal wall relief. Textured aluminum, patinated copper, and wood. Artist incised initials at rim of work. Dimensions: 42 X 42 X 1 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016MID-CENTURY ABSTRACT BIRD NEEDLEPOINTAluminum frame. Dimensions: Frame H 24.75" x W 33" Condition: some scratching to frame surface.See Sold Price
Sold2021MID-CENTURY ABSTRACT POP ART LITHOGRAPHPencil signed, numbered 49/100, and titled "Four Balls." Dimensions: (Frame) H 28.5" x W 36.25", (Paper) H 21" x W 30.5" Condition: Print is float mounted. Clean. Matting with some age toning, few marSee Sold Price
Sold2024MONUMENTAL MID CENTURY MODERN ABSTRACT EXPRESSIONIST (AFTER JACKSON POLLOCK) MURAL PAINTINGThis painting mural was installed at Bally's Park Place Hotel Casino Atlantic City 1979. Framed in custom aluminum mounting by APF Frame makers N.Y.C. Inscribed on back" Apres de J. Pollock. Painted bSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid Century Modern Abstract Chrome Brass SculptureAbstract S form statue in chromed metal with brass ball. Gray marble base with brass accents. Apparently unsigned. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. Gallery will refer a local shipper for inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mid Century floor lamp, tubular aluminum & woodMid Century floor lamp, tubular aluminum & wood construction, aluminum top, glass ball, wood base, height is 61"See Sold Price
Sold2022Midcentury Aluminum SculptureAn unusual midcentury machine age aluminum sculpture of abstract form. 8in tall x 14in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Abstract SculptureLarge Schneider Mid Century Brutalist Style Brushed Steel and Aluminum Three Dimensional Abstract Sculpture. Signed. Measures 36" x 96". Condition: Surface scuffs and scratches otherwise good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Russel Wright Aluminum Ball VaseRussel Wright, Large Ball Vase, 2004 reproduction of the mid century modern classic, spun aluminum, stamped Russel Wright and HK on the bottom, HK Designs was a Pittsburgh based metal fabricator speciSee Sold Price
Sold2018California Mid Century Modern Metal Foil AbstractsConner, Possibly (California/American, active 20th century) five abstracts, mixed media on various metallic foils such as aluminum and bronze, mounted on wood panels, signed and dated in the late 1960See Sold Price
Sold2024Sonneman Style Metal Floor LampSonneman Style Mid-Century Modern Floor Lamp, with adjustable white acrylic ball shade and aluminum standard. 54.5" H x 16" W x 12" D. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Lighting,See Sold Price
Sold2019Mid-Century Modern Driftwood Table LampMid-Century driftwood table lamp, abstract form with stalagmite type projections, raised on four metal ball feet, vintage shade. 18” H. x 19.5” W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Mid-Century Modern ChandelierMid-Century Modern Chandelier, a milk glass dome is surrounded by bent flat aluminum rods in and abstract asymmetrical form, includes: 22"h, 18"d. CONDITION: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2015Mid-Century Modern Studio Pottery Serving DishA Mid Century Modern studio pottery ceramic serving dish / tray. Depicts an abstract figure with a wire ball. Indistinctly signed on the underside, Ronaky? measures 14.75" x 12" x 1.5" high.See Sold Price
Sold2017Annonymous Mid Century SculptureAbstract sculputre mounted to square wood base. Aluminum, teak. 10 1/2 w x 10d x 16hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid-Century Iron Floor AshtrayVintage Mid-Century floor ashtray featuring ceramic dish with abstract design, supported on two tiered iron rack with wood ball feet height 24 in. x width 14.5 in. x depth 16 in. Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hamilton Mid-Century Modern Orange Desk/Ball LampHamilton Industries Mid-Century Modern orange and silver metal ball or desk lamp #H7, with movable can. 15" H X 7.25" W. Pinhead bubbling to some areas of aluminum-coated metal.See Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Mid Century Abstract Expressionist Kulicke Framed Signed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsVintage Pop Art Mid Century Abstract Martini Glass Still Life Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAuthentic Solid Bronze, a Mid-Century Abstract Modern Family Piece - 20" x 11"$400