Sold2018(2) SAMUEL KOCH (Polish, 1887-1963) LandscapesSamuel Koch (1887 - 1963) Landscapes. Oil on canvas board. 13 1/4 x 11 1/4 in. (Framed), 20 x 8 in. (Board). "The following biography, submitted October 2005, is from Shirley Jones, daughter of the arSee Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Brettingham (b.1924 British) Autumn LandscapeWalter Brettingham (b.1924 British) Autumn Landscape 1972 Oil on Canvas 36''x28'' Image. A colorful pointilist modern composition. Signed and dated l.r. Framed 37.5''x29.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024ALEXANDER SAMUEL KESZTHELYI (American, 1874-1953). Early Fall Landscape, Oil on canvas. Signed lowerALEXANDER SAMUEL KESZTHELYI (American, 1874-1953). Early Fall Landscape, Oil on canvas. Signed lower right hand corner. Framed. - 12 x 18 inches; frame: 14 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Samuel Parrott (1843-1915 American) WaterfallWilliam Samuel Parrott (1843-1915 American) Waterfall Landscape Oil on Canvas 26''x16'' Image. An early northwest landscape. Signed l.r. Original period framing 32''x22''. Scattered craquelure with twSee Sold Price
Sold2023SAMUEL E. ARMOUR (Massachusetts, 1890-1964), Winter river landscape., Oil on canvas, 40" x 44".SAMUEL E. ARMOURMassachusetts, 1890-1964Winter river landscape. Signed lower right "S. E. Armour".Oil on canvas, 40" x 44". Framed 48" x 52".See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHARD MAYHEW AMERICAN B.1924Untitled Landscape, oil on canvas, 18 x 24 in (45.7 x 61 cm), framed 19 x 25 in (48.3 x 63.5 cm), signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel P. Dyke (American, 1835-1870)Samuel P. Dyke(American, 1835-1870)"Fishing Boats off the Coast of New Brunswick"; Winter Landscapeoil on canvasboth signed and dated, one titled22 x 36 inches (sight)33 x 47 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022SAMUEL HARKNESS MC CREA AMERICAN 1867-1941Autumn Landscape, oil on canvas, 20 x 30 in (50.8 x 76.2 cm), signed lower right, dated 1938 and signed additionally verso, PROVENANCE: Private collection ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oppenheim Impressionist Landscape Oil on CanvasSamuel Edmund Oppenheim (American, 1901-1992) "Impressionist landscape," plein aire landscape of trees on a hill, signed upper left corner, "Oppenheim," oil on canvas. Image: 11.5" H x 15.5" W; frame:See Sold Price
Sold2017E.S. Reeser Oil on Canvas Wooded Landscape Painting.E.S. Reeser Oil on Canvas Wooded Landscape Painting. (Eugene Samuel Reeser, Berks County, PA, 1862-1922). Signed Lower right "E.S. Reeser, 1915". Forest and stream summer landscape. Image size 21-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Oil Painting Burgundy Landscape, Signed SamuelOil on canvas Painting, Burgundy Landscape; Signed Samuel. Having a gold-tone wood frame. Measures 45.5 x 33.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016HANS WAGNER OIL ON CANVAS LANDSCAPEHANS WAGNER (GERMAN, B.1924), OIL ON CANVAS, LANDSCAPE, H 23", W 35":Hilltop landscape scene with pond. Valley and mountains in the background. Signed lower right. Carved gilt wood frame. For a high rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Samuel Bak (b. 1933) AmericanA PEAR IN THE LANDSCAPE, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 11 x 9”, framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2024Samuel J Brokato (FL,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Samuel J Brokato (Florida, 20 century) TITLE: Sunset Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. ART SIZE: 16 x 20 iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jasmin Joseph, Haitian (b1924) Oil on Canvas, AfricanJasmin Joseph, Haitian (b1924) Oil on Canvas, African Landscape. Signed Lower Right. Craquelure and Varnish Issues otherwise Good Condition. Measures 20 Inches Tall and 24 Inches Wide, Frame MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAMUEL P. DYKE LANDSCAPESamuel P. Dyke (1835-1870, PA) large oil on canvas of a waterfall landscape at sunset. 25" x 41.5" ss / 33" x 51.5" oaSee Sold Price
Sold2024RIVER LANDSCAPE BY SAMUEL P. DYKE (PENNSYLVANIA, 1853-1870)Oil on canvas, signed lower left. Expansive view of a small river, with two figures in a boat, and a mountain in the background. In its original gesso and gilt frame. 232.5" high, 41.5" high, (sight);See Sold Price
Sold2019Samuel McCrea (1867 - 1941)"Landscape" 30"x36" oil on canvas framed Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Samuel Simpson, Snowy Landscape at SunriseSamuel Simpson (American, born 1868), oil on canvas depicting a winter landscape as the sun rises, signed l.l., 16" x 20" canvas.See Sold Price
Sold2017WILHELM BRAUER (b.1924) LANDSCAPEAn original landscape oil painting on burlap canvas by Wilhelm Brauer (b. 1924) of Dusseldorf, Germany. Old water mill by a creek surrounded by forest. Unframed. Measures 36"x24"x1. Weight 3 pds. BornSee Sold Price
Sold2022T. H. Thomas Oil on Canvas Mountain LandscapeMid 20th century oil landscape on canvas by T. H. Thomas (German b.1924) for the W.T. Berger Co. Canvas size 27" x 39" Framed size 37 1/4" x 49 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Armour O/C Large Autumn LandscapeSamuel Armour (Massachusetts, 1890-1964) large impressionistic oil on canvas landscape depicting trees in a field with brightly colored autumn foliage. Signed "S. E. Armour" lower right. Housed in anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Samuel Schlesinger 1896-1986 Landscape PaintingSamuel Schlesinger (Israel, 1896-1986) an original modern geometric oil painting on canvas depicting a seated boy and girl overlooking an Israeli landscape in light natural hues. The artist's signaturSee Sold Price
Sold2021SAMUEL COLMAN (AMERICAN, 1832-1920).Oil on canvas. Landscape. Together with Sketchbook, 23 loose pages of sketches (some double sided) and 1 etching. From a Nyack, NY collection. - Dimensions: Oil: 7.75: high x 13.25" wideSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GallerySamuel P. Dyke (American, 1835-1870), "Fishing Boats off the Coast of New Brunswick"; Winter$1,200
Oct 27Art Leaders GallerySamuel ‘Dusk Reflections II’ Original Signed Painting – 36x24$250
7 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCModernist Abstract Landscape Oil on Canvas by H. Peter Kahn$500
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesForrest Lee Moses, New Mexico (1934-2021), Southwest Mountain Landscape, oil on canvas$1,000
6 days LeftLewis & Maese Antiques & Auction19th CENTURY WINTER LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVAS APE$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesDavid Heath, Virginia (B. 1950), Tonalist River Landscape, oil on canvas$200(1 bid)
2 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryElaine Dowdell, Fields After The First Frost, Landscape, Oil on Canvas$200
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsHenri Moreau (1869 - 1943) France, Belgium; "On the Oise" Landscape Oil on Canvas Painting$1,000
Oct 11Lewis & Grant AuctionsLandscape Oil on Canvas Board Attributed to Josephine Joy (American, 1869-1948)$500
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsIsabelle Lazarus Miller (Born 1907) American, Impressionist Landscape Oil on Canvas Painting$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesArthur Mitchell, Missouri / Illinois (1864-1954), Autumn Landscape, oil on canvas mounted on board$150
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersBartholomew Colles Watkins (1833–1891) Extensive Lake and Mountain Landscape Oil on canvas, 53 x€700
Nov 03A-1 AuctionLandscape Oil on Canvas of Fall/Winter Forest by Henry Hammond Ahl 1869-1953$90(2 bids)
Featured5 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate SalesLarge Willi Bauer Village Landscape Oil on Canvas$10