Sold2018Henry E. Winzenreid 4 lithographsHenry E. Winzenreid (American 1892-1981)- ''Mountain Stream''; ''Green'' Pastures''; ''Winter Landscape''; ''Going Home''- 4 lithographs, each signed, titled and numbered in pencil, very good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry E. Winzenreid (1892-1971), Winter LandscapeLithograph, image size 9 3/4" x 13 5/8", edition of 35, pencil signed, titled and editioned.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry E. Winzenreid, Decline, LithographTitle: Decline.Artist: Henry E. Winzenreid (1892-1981) Lithograph, 1940. Edition 25. Signed in pencil. Inscribed "9/25." Image size 9 7/8 x 13 3/4" (250 x 350 mm). An American etcher, lithographer andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henry E. Winzenreid Lithograph [Yale College]Henry E. Winzenreid (New York, California, Ohio 1892 - 1981) etching. Signed 'Henry E. Winzenreid' in pencil lower right. Title and number 'The Sentinel 16/30' in pencil lower left. Measures 10-in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry E. Winzenreid, Goucho, LithographTitle: Goucho.Artist: Henry E. Winzenreid (1892-1981) Lithograph, 1940. Signed in pencil. Image size 12 15/16 x 9 7/8" (328 x 250 mm). An American etcher, lithographer and woodcut artist, Henry WinzenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry E. Winzenreid, Rheinstein Schloss, LithographTitle: Rheinstein Schloss.Artist: Henry E. Winzenreid (1892-1981) Lithograph, 1935. Edition 60. Signed in pencil. Image size 9 7/8 x 12 15/16" (250 x 328 mm). An American etcher, lithographer and woodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry E. Winzenreid, Mill with Geese (Untitled), LithographTitle: Mill with Geese (untitled).Artist: Henry E. Winzenreid (1892-1981) Lithograph, 1940. Edition 30. Signed in pencil. Image size 9 5/16 x 11 9/16" (236.5 x 293.6 mm). An American etcher, lithograpSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henry E. Winzenreid Woodcut [Trees]Henry E. Winzenreid (New York, California, Ohio 1892 - 1981) etching. Signed 'Henry Winzenreid' in pencil lower right. Title and number 'Hill Top 11/50' in pencil lower left. Measures 8.5-in. x 11.375See Sold Price
Sold2023Henry E. Winzenreid Signed Artist's ProofHenry E. Winzenreid (1892-1981) pencil signed artist's proof with personal estate stamp below signature. Sheet measures approximately 9.5 in. x 8.125 in. Unframed, loose and not mounted or glued down.See Sold Price
Sold2017E.L. HENRY, LITHOGRAPH, "ON THE ERIE CANAL", SIGNED (INE.L. HENRY, LITHOGRAPH, "ON THE ERIE CANAL", SIGNED (IN PLATE). SIGHT 15 1/2 X 35 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-27 X 47"See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) Henry Moore Lithographs In ColorsHenry Moore (United Kingdom: 1831 - 1895) lot of four (4) framed lithographs in colors. Facsimile signed and dated. Sheet Size: 7" x 9". Frame: 13-1/2" W x 15-1/2" H. Recommended Third Party Packing &See Sold Price
Sold2020Currier & Ives, Lucy. By Geo M. PatchenCURRIER, Nathaniel (1813 - 1888) and IVES, James Merritt (1824 - 1895).Lucy. By Geo M. Patchen, Dam by May Day. Son of Henry. Record 2:18 1/4.Lithograph with original hand color.New York: Currier & IvSee Sold Price
Sold2015HENRY MOORE LITHOGRAPH IN 4 COLORS #103/180HENRY MOORE, LITHOGRAPH IN 4 COLORS, #103/180, 8" X 8", "VIOLET TORSO":Paper size: 14" x 12". Pencil signed. Cramer 86. Signed Moore in pencil. Also stone signed and dated in reverse "Moore 67" on theSee Sold Price
Sold2016The Virginian Lithograph Portrait Map by E. Henry1962 The Virginian Lithograph Portrait Map by Everett Henry (1893-1961), from American's First ''Western'' Novel written by Owen Wister, measures 16'' x 24'', litho in U.S.A. on a Harris Offset Press,See Sold Price
Sold20184 political lithos, inc. Clay, TaylorFour (4) political lithographs, including Henry Clay and Zachary Taylor, by Kelloggs & Thayer and N. Currier. 1st item: "Henry Clay, of Kentucky" lithographed and published by Kelloggs and Thayer, NewSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mark E. Ritchie, litho., "Martyr's Cross"Mark E. Ritchie, signed, colored lithograph [4/8], "Martyr's Cross". 43 3/4"h x 35"w=frame. CONDITION: Not examined out of frame; no evident issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDY WARHOL (NY/PA, 1928-1987)Rare Exhibition Poster "Andy Warhol, November 21 - December 28, 1964 / Leo Castelli / 4 E. 77 / New York". Offset lithograph, mounted on foamcore, unsigned, unframed. 27 3/4" x 24 3/4". Corners bumpedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Henry Weston: E.E. CummingsEdward Henry Weston (American, 1886 -1958): E.E. Cummings, 1995. Lithograph, unsigned, framed under museum glass. Edward Henry Weston was a 20th-century American photographer. He has been called "oneSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRY E. WINZENEID (NY/CA/OH, 1892-1981)Collection of (11) Limited Edition Stone Lithographs, all pencil signed lower right, titled and numbered lower left, unframed in a foamcore folio, sheets: 12" x 16", incl: "Along the Orchard", 17/30;See Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Jacquot, 4 LithographsUnframed. All pencil signed and titled. One numbered. Three E.A. Pierre Jacquot (1928-2009). Circa 1970s. "Poseidon" approx. 26" x 20" total. "Trois Baigneuse" approx. 26" x 20". "Objet Volant" approxSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Jacquot, 4 LithographsUnframed. All pencil signed and titled. Two numbered. Two E.A. One dated 1970. Pierre Jacquot (1928-2009). One approx. 19 1/2" x 16" total. One approx. 26" x 19" total. Two approx. 29" x 20" total. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Dayez, 4 LithographsUnframed. All pencil signed. Three numbered, one E.A. Georges Dayez (1907-1991). Circa 1970s. "The Violet Pickers," approx. 19 1/2" x 25 1/2" total size. "Still Life with Ivy (Le Vase Blanc)," approx.See Sold Price
Sold2019Marino Marini Abstract EA Color LithographMarino Marini Abstract Artists Proof Color Lithograph Equestrian Figures Mid Century ed10 Pencil Signed Vintage Chevaux et Cavaliers. Pencil signed bottom right. E.A. 4/10. Displays minor toning, someSee Sold Price
Sold2019Color Lithograph Marino Marini Artists Proof ed10Color Lithograph Marino Marini Artists Proof ed10 Pencil Signed Abstract Equestrian Figures Mid Century Vintage Chevaux et chevaliers. Pencil signed bottom right. E.A. 4/10. Displays minor toning andSee Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsDante Alighieri. The Comedy...commonly called the Divine Comedy, 4 vol., one of 250 copies, original£600
5 days LeftBlock Auction HouseGeneral Robert E. Lee "Currier & Ives" Lithograph (Late 19th Century)$25(1 bid)