Sold2018MIRO "Maravillas XX",1975 Pencil Signed & numberedMaravillas con Variaciones Acrósticas en El Jardín de Miró (Wonders with Aristocratic Variations in Miró’s Garden), 1975Reference:M. 1072Series:Maravillas con Variaciones Acrósticas en El Jard�See Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Plate 9 (from MaravillasJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Plate 9 (from Maravillas con variaciones acrosticas en el jardin de Miro), 1975 color lithograph signed and numbered VIII/XV in pencil 21 ¾ x 29 ¼ inches.See Sold Price
2023JOAN MIRO - "HOMENATGE A JOAN PRATS" - Signed lithographJOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983)"HOMENATGE A JOAN PRATS"Year: 1975Lithograph in colours on wove paperDimensions: 55.5x75.5 cmSigned and numbered XX/100 in pencilPublished by Fundació Joan Miró, BarcelonaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro Etching "Pic de la Mirandole" 1975Joan Miro (Spanish, (1893-1983). Etching and aquatint in colors on Arches paper titled "Pic de la Mirandole," 1975. Pencil signed by artist Miro lower right and numbered by Miro 14/50 lower left. JoanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983)Joan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983), "Untitled (M 1041)", 1975, lithograph in colors, pencil-signed lower right, pencil-numbered "LXXI/LXXX" lower left, pencil-inscribed "Lithograph II" and "866"en veSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Joan MiroJoan Miró (Spanish, 1893-1983), Maravillas con Variaciones Acrósticas en El Jardín de Miró, 1975, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition: I/XV, image: 18.75"h x 27"w, sheet: 20.7See Sold Price
Sold2016JOAN MIRO LITHOGRAPH 1975JOAN MIRO (SPANISH,1893-1983), LITHOGRAPH, 1975, H 16", W 22", "PLATE VIII, LITHOGRAPHS II":Original lithograph. Numbered XVI/LXXX, (16/80). Pencil signed by Miro, lower right. Maeght Editeur. CatalogSee Sold Price
Sold2018Joan MIRO Maravillas Acrosticas I 1st Stata SIGNEDJoan Miro France ( 1893-1983) Spain. Original pencil signed HC hors de commerce litho lithograph. Features the work titled Maravillas Acrosticas I 1st State. Signed in pencil lower right and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro (1893-1983) Lithograph (Spain)Lithograph in color on arches woven paper, "Un Cami Compartit", dated 1975. Signed in pencil lower right, numbered 14/75, and has a watermark. Published by Galeria Maeght. Sheet size-29.1 x 21.3, FramSee Sold Price
2023JOAN MIRO - "L'ECOLIERE AU BUISSON" - Signed etchingJOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983)"L'ECOLIERE AU BUISSON"Year: 1971Colour etching and aquatint on wove paper by Arches Dimensions: 92x63.5 cmSigned and numbered XX/50 in pencilPublished by Maeght, Paris / PrinteSee Sold Price
2023JOAN MIRO - "HOMMAGE A PICASSO" - Signed etching and aquatintJOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983)"HOMMAGE A PICASSO"Year: 1972Colour etching and aquatint on velin by Arches Dimensions: 56.5x76 cmSigned and numbered XX/90 in pencilPublished by Propyläen-Verlag, Berlin andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro, Spanish (1893-1983), Lithographs II, 1975, color lithograph, ed. LXVII/LXXXJoan MiroSpanish, (1893-1983)Lithographs II, 1975color lithograph, ed. LXVII/LXXXsigned and numbered in pencil, framed.16 x 22 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRO SPANISH (1893-1983) LTD. LITHOGRAPH 1975Color lithograph, 1975, signed in pencil lower right and numbered 49/100. Titled "Homenatge a Joan Prats (Model 2)". Provenance: Leslie Hindman March 27, 1996. Dimensions: (Frame) H 34.5" x W 42" (SigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983)Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) "Plate 6", from Le Lezard aux Plumes d'Or, 1971 color lithograph pencil-signed lower right and numbered "v/xx" lower left. Matted, glazed and framed. sight 15-1/4" xSee Sold Price
SoldJoan Miró (1893-1983); Homenatge à Joan Prats;Joan Miró (1893-1983) Homenatge à Joan Prats (Maeght 1034; Cramer bk. 208), 1975 Lithograph in colors on Guarro paper, signed in pencil and numbered 21/100, published by Fundació Joan MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joan Miro signed Lithograph "Original III"Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) limited edition lithograph, untitled, known as Original III, signed in pencil "Miro" lower right, numbered H C lower left. Circa 1975. Float mounted under plexiglass onSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Miro (1893-1983) SpanishVOLUME II (Mourlot 1041), 1975, color lithograph, signed and numbered 21/80 Roman numerals in pencil, printed by Mourlot, published by Maeght with label, sight 14 ¾ x 11 ¾”, frameSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Lithographie II, 1975.Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) Lithographie II, 1975. Lithograph in colors on Arches paper. Pencil numbered L/LXXX lower left and signed lower right Sheet: 17.5" x 24" Frame: 25" x 31"See Sold Price
Sold2023Werner Drewes drypointWerner Drewes (1899-1985) ''Crescendo'' (Rose 242) drypoint, 1975, signed, dated, titled and numbered 17/XX in pencil, very slightly light struck. 12 x 8''See Sold Price
Sold2019JOAN MIRO Pencil Signed Numbered Modernist PrintJOAN MIRO Pencil Signed Numbered Modernist Print Lithograph. Red blob on blue field. Pencil signed. 72/150-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 29.75 inches: W: 22 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Katz (American, b. 1927), Good Afternoon II (Gray Rowboat)Alex Katz (American, b. 1927), Good Afternoon II (Gray Rowboat)lithograph in colors, 1975, pencil signed and numbered 97/100 lower left, printed by Styria Studio, New York, published by Marlborough GrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romare Bearden (1911 - 1988) "The Family"Romare Bearden (American, 1911 - 1988) "The Family" Color aquatint, 1975. Pencil signed and numbered (146/175) lower left. Image Size: 19 x 26 in. Overall Framed Size: 33 x 39.5 in. Framed behind glasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alex Katz (American, b. 1927), Good Afternoon II (Gray Rowboat)Alex Katz (American, b. 1927), Good Afternoon II (Gray Rowboat)lithograph in colors, 1975, pencil signed and numbered 39/100 lower left, printed by Styria Studio, New York, published by Marlborough GrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Calder, colored lithograph, Seahorse 1975,Alexander Calder, colored lithograph, Seahorse 1975, pencil signed and numbered lower right: Calder LLXI/C. 29" x 21"See Sold Price
Oct 01BonhamsJoan Miró (1893-1983); Three plates, from Maravillas con variaciones acrósticas; (3)$2,400
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncSaul Steinberg, Galerie Maeght, Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil 1973$300
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncSaul Steinberg, Galerie Maeght, Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil 1973$300
1 day LeftConcept Art GallerySalvador Dali 1975 etching King David from Historical Heritage Suite$350
3 days LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPANAMARENKO (1940-2019), lithograph Thermo voltaic energy converter, numbered XVII/XX and signed in€1,400
BonhamsLaurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) The Contraption Offset lithograph in colours, 1...£3,000
BonhamsLaurence Stephen Lowry R.A. (British, 1887-1976) Peel Park, Salford Offset lithograph in colours...£2,000
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncAndré Masson 'Judith and Holofernes' Signed & numbered lithograph 1974$300
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LA CASCADA Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Art$10
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro TWILIGHT’S RING Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$10
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro TWILIGHT’S RING Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph$130
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Joan Miro LA CASCADA Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Lithograph Art$130