Sold2020Matthew Metz Large Blue Ceramic BowlMetz, Matthew (American/New York, 20th/21st century), Large blue ceramic bowl with bird, artist's name incised on base, diameter 13.25 inches, height 3.75 inches. Provenance: A lifelong collector of cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Korean Celadon Glazed BowlLarge Korean celadon glazed ceramic bowl with birds and flowers; H 4 7/8" x D 10 3/8" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2016GREZ Large Pottery Bowl & Formica Pedestal. LargeGREZ Large Pottery Bowl & Formica Pedestal. Large Heavy Ceramic Footed Bowl with applied bird designs. Signed & dated 67? Lot includes tall black laminate square column pedestal. Ceramic vessel is 11.See Sold Price
Sold2018Indus Valley Mehrgarh Polychrome BowlIndus Valley Mehrgarh Polychrome Bowl with Bird and Lion. 3rd millennium BC. A large ceramic Nal culture storage jar with polychrome frieze depicting an advancing lion, two peepal leaves, a bird peckiSee Sold Price
Sold20152 Weller Ware Ceramic Large BowlsWheat grass pattern (15.5 W) and a birds nesting style (15.5"W). Both stamped and appearing in very good condition. (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)"See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Chinese Enamel Hand Painted Porcelain ItemsTrio of Chinese Ceramic Pieces, Including a Lidded Dish and scroll-handled vase in green & pink tones with butterflies, hallmarked on the base, and a hallmarked large bowl with birds & flowers. LargeSee Sold Price
Sold2018ENGLISH AND CONTINENTAL MAJOLICA CERAMIC TABLEENGLISH AND CONTINENTAL MAJOLICA CERAMIC TABLE ARTICLES, LOT OF FOUR, comprising two Wedgwood pieces of a large bird and fan 15" D bowl and a green and white 9" D plate, an oval 14" x 11" platter withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Islamic Samanid Glazed Dish with Bird10th-11th century AD. A ceramic bowl with slightly flared rim, decorated to the inside with a large guinea fowl in ochre colours with tail raised and large eye, foliage to the beak; to the backgroundSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Hand Painted Pottery PiecesTwo Chinese ceramics with matching hand painted designs. Including one large bowl with floral motif on exterior and multiple designs to interior including floral with birds and figural with a man andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Ceramic BowlJapan Glazed ceramic 45 cm Ø Initial "G" underneath Provenance: Alberto Guzman, Paris Galerie Mingei, Paris Colette Ghysels collection, BrusselsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Warren MacKenzie Large Ceramic Bowl signedMacKenzie, Warren (American, 1924-2018), Large glazed ceramic bowl, signed with artist's monogram on bottom rim, diameter 15 inches, height 4.25 inches. Provenance: A lifelong collector of contemporarSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARCELLO FANTONI LARGE CERAMIC BOWLIn white and tan glaze with drip glaze. Signed underneath: Fantoni, Italy. Dimensions: H 6.5" x Dia. 12.5" Condition: Light surface wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Mari Simmulson for Upsala-Ekeby, large ceramic bowl hand-painted with a young woman and sunflower.Mari Simmulson for Upsala-Ekeby, large ceramic bowl hand-painted with a young woman and sunflower. Approximately 1960. Signed. Perfect condition. Dimensions: D 22.7 cm x H 4.3 cm. Reserve: $280.00 ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Persian Large Ceramic BowlDate: Circa 12th Century A.D. Medium: Ceramic Measurements: Height: 4 1/4 inches Diameter: 10 7/8 inches Weight: 2 lb. 2.3 oz. Detailed Description: A large dark green glazed bowl with crazing. InvertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Ceramic BowlLarge ceramic bowl, featuring blue glaze, signed 7"h x 20"d We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauction.com or call 210-See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Bonifas Large Ceramic Bowl GlazedBonifas, Paul (Swiss/American, 20th century), Large glazed ceramic bowl, artist's initials incised on base, 12 inch diameter, height 7.5 inches, interior done with Bonifas' signature crackle glaze. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020MacKenzie-Childs Keukenhof Large Ceramic BowlFeatures handmade, hand-painted majolica bowl with yellow pink and green tones. CIRCA: 20th Ct. DIMENSIONS: H: 6" Diameter: 17" CONDITION: Great condition. See lot description for details on item condSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ben Owen Large Ceramic BowlOwen III, Ben (American/North Carolina, 20th/21st cent), Large glazed ceramic bowl, 1998, artist's name and date incised on base, diameter 13 inches, height 6.5 inches. Provenance: A lifelong collectoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sally Bowen Prange Large Ceramic BowlPrange, Sally Bowen (American, 1927-2007), Large stoneware bowl, artist's initials incised on base, 13 inch diameter, height 8.5 inches. Provenance: A lifelong collector of contemporary ceramics livinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg SOLIMENE VIETRI Ceramic Bird Bowl, ItalyVintage SOLIMENE VIETRI hand painted ceramic bowl with bird motif. Signed to underside. Made in Italy. Measures approx. 8 x 1.25 inches. Some scratching observed. SOLIMENE, VIETRI, SOLIMENE bowl, VIETSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE CERAMIC BOWL AND FRUIT CENTERPIECE, APPROX 17"W,LARGE CERAMIC BOWL AND FRUIT CENTERPIECE, APPROX 17"W, SKU610.07See Sold Price
Sold2017Pastel Ceramic Tabletops And Napkins Large ceramic bowlLarge ceramic bowl painted with pastel colors and glazed finish with felt on bottom (14.5 inches in diameter). Coordinating candlestick holder with felt pads on bottom (7 inches H) and 14 cloth napkinSee Sold Price
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Artisan Large Glazed Ceramic Decorator Seashell Bowl Wall Hanging Grotto Style.$125
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCeramic Party Platter & Large Serving Bowl - Painted Valencia Oranges, Blue & Yellow Background$1
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryTwo Halls Superior Quality Kitchenware Autumn Leaf Bowls$1