Sold20221930 Vintage Murano glass Vase with ReticelloTitle: 1930 Vintage Murano glass Vase with Reticello Maker: Egidio Ferro - A.VE.M. Date/Period: 1930 Origin: Murano Dimension: 13 x 9 cm, 200 grams Material: Glass Additional Information: Exclusive 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Livio Seguso (1930- ) Murano Art Glass Vase SIGNEDLivio Seguso ( Italian, 1930 - ) celebrated glass artisan having been a pupil of Alfredo Barbini as well as being an assistant. Design features a cylinder shaped form in white coloration with a milkySee Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Glass Vanity TrayA 1930's Murano glass vanity tray attributed to Venini. Mirrored tray with "Torciglioni" twisted clear glass rim and reeded Brass mounts. Mirror with minor surface wear, wear to Brass patina. 17" longSee Sold Price
Sold2022(Attributed to) Livio Seguso (Italian, b.1930) Murano Art Glass Sculpture(Attributed to) Livio Seguso (Italian, b.1930) Murano Art Glass Sculpture Undated, unsigned having abstracted oval form with tapering ends resembling lips on an integrated square glass plinth having sSee Sold Price
Sold2021LIVIO SEGUSO MURANO GLASS SCULPTURELivio Seguso (Italian, b. 1930) A Murano glass sculpture of two embracing figures, signed on underside with original label. Ht: 11" Wd: 8" Dpth: 6.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022LIVIO SEGUSO (B.1930) MURANO GLASS 26" SCULPTURELIVIO SEGUSO (B.1930) MURANO ART GLASS SCULPTURE, MEASURES 26" HEIGHT. SIGNED TO BOTTOM.See Sold Price
Sold2024Livio Seguso Vintage Murano Glass Fish SculptureLivio Seguso, Italian (Born 1930) Vintage Murano Glass Sculpture of Fish with Internal Decorations of Red and Green Coors and Bubbles. Fully Signed. Condition: Excellent. Dimensions: 9" x 4" x 8". ProSee Sold Price
Sold2024Livio Seguso (ITALIAN, Born 1930) Murano clear art glass sculpture having an abstract design. SignedLivio Seguso (ITALIAN, Born 1930) Murano clear art glass sculpture having an abstract design. Signed to bottom. Measures approx. 9" height x 5 7/8" width x 5" depth. Shows shelf scratching to bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2020Livio Seguso Murano Art Glass Striped VaseLivio Seguso (Italian, b. 1930) Modern Murano art glass vase with stripes, signed underside: "Des L. Seguso." 13.75" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021Livio Seguso Italian Murano Art Glass SculptureLivio Seguso (Italian, b. 1930) Italian Murano art glass sculpture of an abstracted female figure, edition 15 / 100, signed to underside, mounted to ebonized swivel base. Overall: 13" H x 6" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020Livio Seguso Murano Art Glass Striped BowlLivio Seguso (Italian, b. 1930) Modern Murano art glass bowl with stripes, signed underside: "Des L. Seguso." 4.5" H x 11" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016A pair of 1930's Italian Murano glass dolphin formA pair of 1930's Italian Murano glass dolphin form lampbases, cranberry circular bases and body applied with pincerwork fins in colourless glass with aventurine flecks, fitted for electricity, 28cm hiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Murano Art Glass Perfume BottleVintage Murano Art Glass Perfume Bottle1930?s Murano art glass perfume bottle with stopper. Round clear glass with a carpet of concentric millefiori glass cane circles of 5 different colors. The stoppSee Sold Price
Sold2022Modern Glass Surveys, eighteenModern Glass Surveys, eighteen Provenance: Collection of Mark McDonald Complete Lot Details Italian Glass Murano Milan 1930-1970 Helmut Ricke, Eva Schmitt, Prestel, Munich, 19See Sold Price
Sold2018H. Ricke/E. Schmitt; Italian Glass Murano-MilanH. Ricke/E. Schmitt; Italian Glass Murano-Milan 1930-1970 The Collection of the Steinberg Foundation. 1997. PrestelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Black Blown Murano Glass Vase Toso 1930Height: 22 cm Diameter: 12 cm Wonderful vase in Murano glass from the 1930s. Blown black Murano glass, with shades of orange and red and gold leaf. Suitable for sophisticated and elegant environments.See Sold Price
Sold2021Impressive Twelve Light Murano Glass ChandelierImpressive Twelve Light Murano Glass Chandelier circa 1930, clear and light blue handblown glass with gilt accents, featuring twelve upswept arms with swirling stems, each with large foliate shaped caSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE MURANO GLASS CHANDELIERVenini style Murano glass chandelier circa 1930/40s, Italy. Dimensions: H 29" x Dia. 37" Condition: Minor surface wear and scratches consistent with age and use. Loss to glass on top where chain enterSee Sold Price
Sold2023OSVALDO BORSANI in the style of. Bar cabinet.in the style of. Bar cabinet. 1930. Rough lacquer, painted parchment and Murano glass.. Cm 120,00 x 142,50 x 47,00. Literature (for comparison sees): Bosoni G., Osvaldo Borsani, Architetto, Designer,See Sold Price
Sold2015Glass Interlocking Knot by Livio SegusoOne of the most famous masters of Murano glass, Livio Seguso born 1930 and still working in his 80’s. Once known for his elegant Murano bird sculptures morphed into the realm of abstraction. His scuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Livio Seguso Glass Hand Sculpture Holding BallLivio Seguso, Murano (Born 1930). Italian glass sculptured hand holding separate colored smokey glass ball. Hand has signature etched on base. Measures 15.5"L x 6"W x 6"H; ball 3.75"W. Condition reporSee Sold Price
Sold2023Livio Seguso For Ogetti Murano Art Glass SculptureLivio Seguso (Italian, b. 1930) for Ogetti, circa 1980 Murano art glass sculpture on plinth. Etched signature on bottom. Excellent condition. Measures 20" x 10" x 6".See Sold Price
Sold2016Murano Art Glass Sommerso Vase - Venetian SunriseThis fabulous Murano Glass Vase presents a contemporary take on classic Venetian style. The Venetian vase showcases the famous Sommerso technique invented by Murano Glass artists in the 1930's, whichSee Sold Price