Sold2018Langenbach 1981 Pointillism Patriot bird drawingLangenbach 1981 Pointillism Patriot bird drawing on branch, Size: 22 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2018Langenbach 1981 Pointillism landscape drawingLangenbach 1981 Pointillism landscape drawing of sunset over seeing high altitude view of mountains with planetary curvature with river between the mountains . Size: 22 x 30 ,See Sold Price
Sold2018Langenbach 1981 Pointillism landscape drawingLangenbach 1981 Pointillism landscape drawing overseeing ocean front shore. Size: 22 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2018Langenbach 1981 Pointillism Ships art sea drawingLangenbach 1981 Pointillism Ships art sea drawing with 2 boats and mountain background during sunset / sunrise. Size 22 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2018Langenbach 1981 Pointillism Ships at bay drawingLangenbach 1981 Pointillism Ships at bay drawing with small town on shore / ocean front SizeL 22 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2022ABSTRACT BIRD DRAWING BY MINORU NIIZUMA JAPAN 1981Abstract Drawing And Calligraphy By Minoru Niizuma, Small Informalist Artwork Dated 1981, Framed And Signed Art, Contemporary Art From Japan, (Japanese American, 1930 to 1998) watercolor and ink paintSee Sold Price
Sold2018BEN NICHOLSON 1981 Drawing of a Mug or CupNicholson, Ben (British, 1894–1982), Red and Black Mug or Cup, 1981, ink, wash and gouache, 4.8 x 4 inches with irregular top, signed and inscribed " for Pat and David Xmas 81 Nicholson 81" on the rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Li Kuchan Pine Forest Eagle Bird drawing Book Long volume (large)L: 417 3/8 in(1060cm) W: 18 1/8 in(46cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022"Xu Dasheng" light purple color flower and bird drawing pen holderH:15cm,W:12cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Leo Franklin Twiggs, b. 1934, Blues and BirdLeo Franklin Twiggsb. 1934Blues and Bird1981batik12-1/2 x 10-1/2 inchessignedartist's label verso with title and dateProvenance: private collection, Chicago, ILSee Sold Price
Sold2021Randell Henry (1958-, Louisiana), "Four Men with aRandell Henry (1958-, Louisiana), "Four Men with a Bird," 1981, collage on canvas, signed and dated upper right, unframed, titled, signed and dated en verso, H.- 30 in., W.- 40 in. Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nellie Mae Rowe. Dog on Roof With Birds.Nellie Mae Rowe (1900-1982). Dog on Roof With Blue and Green Birds. 1981. Signed and dated. Paint, crayon, colored pencil and graphite on paper. Very strong vivid colors. Excellent condition. A NellieSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boehm Limited Edition Bird Figurine, Patriot Eagle II 40400Porcelain figure. A Large Eagle siting on a stump above the American Flag on a glossy white porcelain base with 24 karat gold trim / Issued in 2015 & discontinued in 2020 Dimensions: 23"H x 16"W x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Tekke Torba, Turkmenistan, Mid-19th C.Tekke torba, 6-guls, Turkmenistan, mid-19th century.The tuning-fork border, crested bird heads, crisp drawing, and small blue-green blossoms appearing as amulets throughout the field offer nice surpriSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Fine and Rare Late Qing flower potThis piece is very unique and very rare. Each side of this flower pot has a mythical beast on the bottom, a total of four. There are two sides with poems, the other two sides are drawing of birds andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steven Red Mud Chandler Outsider Folk Art DrawingSteven Chandler (American, born 1968). Original signed outsider folk art drawing, titled "Birds Attacking Man On Horse." Artist signed and dated lower left CHANDLER 05. Handwritten description to versSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor Drawing of a bird and floral devices.Pennsylvania Watercolor Drawing of a bird and floral devices. Signed on back "august 18, 1825". Unframed 6" x 8". Condition: Good with foxing and edge wear.See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Drawing Flower and Bird Painting,Song Huizong MarkChinese Drawing Flower and Bird Painting,Song Huizong Mark (51 x 104cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Drawing Flower and Bird Painting,Lang Shining MarkChinese Drawing Flower and Bird Painting,Lang Shining Mark (65 x 155cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Ann Sperry (b. 1950): The Bird CageAnn Sperry (b. 1950): The Bird Cage Welded painted stainless steel, mild steel, fabric and wood in two parts; and The Bird Cage Project Isometric Drawing, 1986, blueprint, signed 'Ann Sperry'. SculptuSee Sold Price
Sold2019Morris Graves (1910-2001 Washington) ''Bird with Egg''Morris Graves (1910-2001 Washington) ''Bird with Egg'' Graphite on Paper 8''x9.5'' Sight. A double sided drawing of a bird with egg and a bird on soap box. The verso is signed ''M. Graves''. Framed 15See Sold Price
Sold2023AUDUBON, John James. The Birds of America. FIRST OCTAVO EDITION.AUDUBON, John James (1785-1851). The Birds of America, from Drawings Made in the United States and their Territories. New York and Philadelphia: J.J. Audubon and J.B. Chevalier, [1839-] 1840-1844. 7 vSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Jaune Quick-to-See Smith drawing, 'El Morro #60,' 1981Jaune Quick-to-See Smith French-Cree/Salish/Shoshone, (b. 1940), 'El Morro #60,' 1981, pastel on paper under Plexiglas, signed lower right. paper: height 30in, width 22 1/4in Footnotes: Provenance SolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Bird + Magic Johnson Signed 1981 Topps Rookie Card Pair PSA 10Larry Bird + Magic Johnson Signed 1981 Topps Rookie Card Pair PSA 10See Sold Price
51 mins LeftKarl's Collections Inc.Chinese Drawing Flower and Bird & Calligraphy Hand Scroll,Huang Tingjian and Wang Xizhi Mark$10
Oct 03Walnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Chinese Drawing Flower and Bird Hand Scroll,Song Huizong Mark$300
2 days LeftWalnut Tree Auction House, Inc.Chinese Drawing Lotus Flower and Bird Hand Scroll,Ba Dashanren Mark$300
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWatercolor Fraktur Attributed to George Gerhart.$250
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCYoung Girl with Bird, red chalk on paper, school of Jean-Honore Fragonard (1732-1806)$25(1 bid)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryJohn Gould & W. Hart Hand Colored Bird Lithograph Harpactues Erythrocephalus$450
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo PA Fraktur Watercolor and Ink Bird Drawings.$25
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group19th C. Watercolor & Ink Fraktur Drawing of Birds.$70(2 bids)
Oct 17Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Stevie Nicks Rhiannon and Her Birds Photograph of a Drawing$100(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausGerman Masters 19th Cent. Paintings Drawings 1st US Ed.1981, Catalog$30(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th Century Watercolor & Ink Fraktur Drawing.$100
51 mins LeftLion and UnicornFrancine HN2422A (Bird's tail moulded to hand) - Royal Doulton Figurine$10
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsIllegibly Signed Ukrainian Snowy Landscape w/ Dead Soldier$400(3 bids)