Sold2022Tall Carved Wood Cigar Store Indian approx 6' TallTall Carved Wood Cigar Store or Tobacco Store Indian approx 6' TallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painted Vintage Cigar Store Indian.Painted vintage Cigar Store Indian carved wooden sculpture. 6 ft. tall. Attributed to Ralph Gallagher.See Sold Price
Sold201673" tall hand carved cigar store Indian20th century hand carved wood and polychrome decorated cigar store Indian, with a 3/4 length carved white feathered headdress, standing on a drum, 72.5"h x 14"w x 12"d.See Sold Price
Sold201573" tall hand carved cigar store Indian20th century hand carved wood and polychrome decorated cigar store Indian, with a 3/4 length carved white feathered headdress, standing on a drum, 72.5"h x 14"w x 12"d.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hand Carved Cigar Store Advertising Native American Indian 5 1/2' Tall PolychromeCigar Store advertising Indian on wood base. Hand carved and painted. Measures 66" tall. Heavy. Domestic or International shipping will be calculated at the end of the auction. USPS shipping cost onlySee Sold Price
Sold2020Cigar Store Indian PrincessA 19th C. carved wood cigar store Indian princess with bronzed polychrome finish on tapering base, with number 29 on base. 70 in tall x 20 in wide x 22 in deep. Provenance: C. Thomas and Alexandra FulSee Sold Price
Sold2020Carved Wood and Polychrome Cigar Store Indian height 48Carved Wood and Polychrome Cigar Store Indian signed F. Gallagher on backside height 48 x width 9 1/2 x depth 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cigar Store Indian After Thomas BrooksThis lot includes a carved and polychrome painted cigar store Indian. Some refer to it as a trade sign. We are excited to have two in this sale. Both of these came from the same estate. The consignor'See Sold Price
Sold2016Hand carved and decorated cigar store Indian20th century hand carved wood and polychrome decorated cigar store Indian, 73"h x 15"w at the base.See Sold Price
Sold2015Hand carved and decorated cigar store Indian20th century hand carved wood and polychrome decorated cigar store Indian maiden, 78"h x 18.5"w at the base.See Sold Price
Sold2023OLD HAND CARVED CIGAR STORE INDIANOld Hand Carved Cigar Store Indian. Measures 9"x6"x41" tall. Weight 17 pds. The statue would have stood outside a cigar store, he is well weathered, the paint seems to be original but is worn.See Sold Price
Sold2019Hand Carved Cigar Store IndianHand Carved Cigar Store Indian. In overall very good condition. Measures 6'9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Hand carved cigar store Indian trade sign, Samuel Robb, New York, New York, circa 1880.Great example of a “ working Indian “ in it's used and unrestored state. Measures 53" tall including base. Provenance: Provenance: The Mark Goldman collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAMES ROSNEY CARVED & PAINTED CIGAR STORE INDIANJAMES ROSNEY CARVED & PAINTED CIGAR STORE INDIAN: Carved of solid wood and brilliantly painted, a tall Native American cloaked in striped blanket with wooden bead necklace, mounted upon a green platfoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cigar Store Indian - 54" tallpolychrome painted made of ceramic. From a home in Western, NY. In very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE CARVED WOODEN CIGAR STORE INDIANSHOWING A VINTAGE CARVED WOODEN CIGAR STORE INDIAN CHIEF. GREAT DETAIL , INDIAN CHIEF IS HOLDING CIGARS IN ONE HAND AND A KNIFE IN OTHER. APPROX. FOUR FT. TALL . AS FOUND ESTATE CONDITION.PLEASE USE PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cigar Store Indian / Matchholder PlaqueThis is a hand carved wood polychrome painted Indian plaque with match holder in the shape of a shield. The image could be for Great Chiefs Cigars with multi colored feathers. Approx 14.5" H x 15.75"See Sold Price
Sold20242 Countertop Carved Wooden Cigar Store IndiansThese were given by Tobacco Companies to Cigar Stores in the Early 20th century. 12" tall. Both in original finish.See Sold Price
Sold2023Life-Size Folk Art Hand-Carved Painted Cigar Store IndianLife-Size 6.5-ft Folk Art Hand-Carved Painted Cigar Store Indian. An exceptional of this rich folk art tradition. Figure with narrow feathered headdress, beaded necklace, and flowing frilled clothingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Male cigar store Indian Counter24” x 5 ¾” x 4 ½” on a 6” base Male carved wood cigar store Indian Counter Figure signed B. Taylor – contemporary 1975See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved and Painted Cigar Store Indian ChiefCarved and Painted Cigar Store Indian Chief. 19th century. Probably Thomas Brooks. Ht. 6' 2" Max. W 24". The Rochester Museum and Science Center, Rochester, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2024Dutch Masters Cigar Store Indian. Polychrome cigar store Na...Dutch Masters Cigar Store Indian. Polychrome cigar store Native American Indian statue advertising Dutch Masters cigars 19 x 6 x 6”. Some dust accumulation. Vibrant colors.See Sold Price
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncHand carved painted wood cigar store indian 80"h x 24"w x 15"d$130(2 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1942 Anglo-India Carved Sandalwood Cigarette Box$40(1 bid)
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPunch Cigar Store carved wood advertisement 49" h x 19"w x 20"d$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPunch Cigar Store carved wood 70"h x 19"w x 18"d$200(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery12/13thC Pagan Burma Buddha with attendants- Stone- Authentic, museum quality$1,500
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesJerome Totsoni, 20th Century, Two Hopi Indian Shalako Kachina Dolls, carved and polychrome decorated$75(1 bid)