Sold2023Tippco, grosses Motorrad mit BeiwagenTippco, grosses Motorrad mit Beiwagen, Germany VK, 26,5 cm, Blech, UW ok, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSES LACKPANEL MIT GLÜCKSSYMBOLENGROSSES LACKPANEL MIT GLÜCKSSYMBOLEN China, späte Qing-Dynastie Schwarzlack, Goldmalerei. 98 cm x 84,2 cm. Darstellung eines Räuchergefäßes, Fo-Löwe, Hossu, Fächer, Bücher, Rollbild, Flöte, JSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosses Tablett mit Queen-Anne-Dekor : Berlin, J. H. Wilm - fr. 20. Jh.Large German Silver Tray with Queen Anne Decoration : Berlin, J. H. Wilm - early 20th century. Of oval form, the narrow rise with godron band and moulded rim. Silver. Stamp of the jeweller Wilm, crescSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosses Karussell mit MusikwerkBig carousel with musical box, France, 86 cm, tin, cw ok, very decorative, single piece from the year 2000See Sold Price
Sold2016GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh.GROSSE VASE MIT DRACHEN-DEKOR China, wohl 18. Jh. Porzellan, unterglasurblauer Dekor, zinnmontierte Mündung, unglasierter Boden. H. 41 cm. Auf der Wandung in Friesen und geschweiften Kartuschen ausgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE GROSSE FIGURENGRUPPE MIT ZWEI BEISTELLERN: RAUB DER DEIANEIRAALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE1824 Anizy-le Château/ Aisne - 1887 SèvresGrosse Figurengruppe mit zwei Beistellern: Die Entführung der HippodameiaBronze, grün patiniert (nachträglich). HSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE BODENVASE MIT FLÄCHENDECKENDEM DEKORGROSSE BODENVASE MIT FLÄCHENDECKENDEM DEKOR China, 19. Jh. Porzellan, polychrome Aufglasurbemalung. H. 78,5 cm. Im Boden Sechs-Zeichen-Marke 'Da-Qing Qianlong nian zhi'. Buddhistischer Lotus, FischeSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROSSE SCHLANGENHENKELVASE MIT MYTHOLOGISCHEN MOTIVENGROSSE SCHLANGENHENKELVASE MIT MYTHOLOGISCHEN MOTIVEN Italien, wohl Richard Ginori, um 1900 Keramik, roetlicher Scherben, polychrome Malerei. H. 53,5 cm. Auf profiliertem eingezogenem Rundfuss mit NodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosse Cloisonne-Dose mit Tigerkampf : China, Qing-Dynastie, 18./19. Jh.Large cloisonne box with tiger fight : China, Qing dynasty, 18th/19th century. Oval quatrefoil form, the wall with gilded relief decoration of large blossoms and tendrils on a royal blue background, oSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRIST MIT SILBER-OKLADA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, Moscow, Ivan Alekseev Alekseevitch, 1892 (oklad) Silver, chased, embossed and finely engraved. Marked with city hallmark, asSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROSSE BODENVASE MIT VOGEL-DEKOR China, Guangxu-PeriodeGROSSE BODENVASE MIT VOGEL-DEKOR China, Guangxu-Periode (1875-1908) Porzellan, polychrome Emailbemalung, Ränder vergoldet. H. 43,5 cm. Auf der Bodenunterseite in Eisenrot ausgeführte Aufglasur-GuangSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosse Vase mit Blumenranken : Emile Galle, Nancy - um 1903/4 :Large vase with flower tendrils : Emile Galle, Nancy - around 1903/4 Colorless glass with opalescent under- and overlay in apricot, white, purple and black. Etched and cut decoration all around. On thSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROSSE JUGENDSTIL-TEEKANNE MIT RECHAUDGROSSE JUGENDSTIL-TEEKANNE MIT RECHAUD Muenchen, Ed. Wollenweber, um 1910 Silber, ebonisiertes Holz. H. ca. 42 cm, 2056 g (Ges.-Gew.). Punziert mit Halbmond, Krone, Herstellersignet und Feingehalt '80See Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM EINZUG CHRISTI NACH JERUSALEMAN ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. The edges minimally chipped, minimally restored. 31 x 36.5 cm. GROSSE IKONSee Sold Price
Sold2016GROSSE MAJOLIKA-BODENVASE MIT BACCHUSDARSTELLUNGGROSSE MAJOLIKA-BODENVASE MIT BACCHUSDARSTELLUNG Italien, 19./20. Jh. Keramik, heller Scherben, polychrome Malerei. H. 95,5 cm. M mit Krone. Runder eingezogener Stand, darüber Korpus in AmphorenformSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE SCHLANGENHENKELVASE MIT FABELWESEN Italien,GROSSE SCHLANGENHENKELVASE MIT FABELWESEN Italien, Richard Ginori, 19. Jh. Keramik, polychrome Malerei. H. 66,5 cm. Im Boden unterglasurblaue Marke 'Ginori' mit Krone sowie '31' und '485'. EingezogeneSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEN ARZTHEILIGEN KOSMAS UND DAMIANA LARGE ICON SHOWING STS. COSMAS AND DAMIAN Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed in bright colours on a gold tooled ground. The border emulating contemporary enamel works. Two selectSee Sold Price
Sold2022GROSSE VASE MIT LANDSCHAFTGROSSE VASE MIT LANDSCHAFT Deutsch, Vereinigte Lausitzer Glaswerke, 1918-1929 Farbloses Glas, gelber Unterfang, brauner UEberfang, AEtzdekor. H. 40,5 cm. Auf Wandung bez. 'Arsall'. Auf rundem Stand baSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEITA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background gilded and incised to resemble a chased gilded silver and cloisonné enamel oklad. MinimalSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT ZEHN AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGENA LARGE ICON SHOWING A SELECTION OF TEN FAMILY PATRONS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The saints shown in full-length including Sts. Cosmas and Damian, PanteleSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER, CHRISTUSA LARGE QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION, THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD, CHRIST PANTOKRATOR, ST. PANTELEIMON AND ST. SERAPHIM OF SAROV Russian, after 1903 Tempera on wood panel. On a gilt anSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUSA LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Haloes and parts of the garments gilded. Min. damaged, partially restored. 35,5 x 29,5 cm. GROSSE IKONE MITSee Sold Price
Sold2017GROSSE SCHALE MIT DRACHENDEKORGROSSE SCHALE MIT DRACHENDEKOR China, Yuan-Zeit (1279-1368) Grüne Seladonglasur, weitmaschig craqueliert. D. 27,5 cm. Blütenblattartig gerippte Außenwand und Fußring. Im Spiegel ein aufgelegter DrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosse Karaffe mit Becher : Boehmen, M. 19. Jh. :Large carafe with cup : Bohemia, mid 19th c. On the bulbous wall of the carafe numerous colored glazed lenses, partly with floral decor, the neck with several faceted beads; the cylindrical cup with cSee Sold Price
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German iron strongbox with early time locking mechanism, mid-19th century€950
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHA German or Italian casket with fine marquetry decoration, 19th century€480
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHReinhold Poss (1897 - 1933) - a KPM gift vase for the 1932 international scenic flight€480
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHMajor Walter Persy - certificates, documents, war diary pages and photos of the DKiG winner and€300
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA cap for leaders of the Norwegian labor service "Arbeids-tjensten"€380