Sold2018STERLING SILVER RAISED RETICULATED PLATE. 14.22 ozt.STERLING SILVER RAISED RETICULATED PLATE. 14.22 ozt. 10'' diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024Towle Sterling Silver Reticulated PlateMarked. 10" diameter x 7/8" high. 10.21 ozt total.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lunt Sterling Silver Reticulated PlateMarked. 9-1/4" diameter x 3/4" high. 5.41 ozt total.See Sold Price
Sold2015Watson sterling silver reticulated cake platepattern A916, 10 in. Diam., together with two American sterling silver bowls (one monogrammed), each 7 in. Diam., 17.40 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Plate and Bread BasketSterling silver plate and reticulated bread basket. Dents to tray. 16.14 ozt. [Plate: 9 5/8" dia; Basket: 11 1/2" x 6 7/8"]See Sold Price
Sold20182 Sterling Silver Plates & Sterling BowlEnglish. Reticulated plate, approx. 9", approx. 9.88 ozt (307.3 grams); Mappin & Webb, approx. 9", approx. 14.2 ozt (441.8 grams);' and initialed bowl, approx. 1 1/2" H x 12" x 8 1/2", approx. 448.3 gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of sterling silver holloware4 pieces, comprising: reticulated sandwich plate, 8 in. Diam., gravy boat with under tray and bowl with claw feet, 6 in. Diam.; 15.85 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham sterling silver basket,Gorham sterling silver basket, with reticulated body and raised on scrolling feet. Marked to underside for Gorham sterling. 40.64 ozt. Without handle: 11.25"H x 11.5",See Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Silver Bowl and PlateWith identical design of raised flowers, the plate is inscribed, both marked sterling. Bowl H: approx. 2 1/2", Dia: approx. 4 3/4". Plate Dia: approx. 7 1/4". Total Weight: approx. 13.40 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018THE SWEETSER CO. RETICULATED STERLING SILVER PLATETHE SWEETSER CO. RETICULATED STERLING SILVER PLATE, round form with reticulated and engraved decoration of scrolling acanthus leaves, raised on round base. Impressed "STERLING / 935 / S E" mark to basSee Sold Price
SoldAn American Silver Reticulated Bowl Raised on Ball FeetAn American Silver Reticulated Bowl Raised on Ball Feet Black, Starr and Frost, New York monogrammed. hallmarked for sterling, 3406 5 ozt 10 dwt Height 2 1/4 x diameter 8 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Compote 652gThis lot includes a fine antique Art Nouveau Edwardian pierced reticulated sterling silver compote, basket platform plate. Late 19th to early 20th Century. High raised relief pierced floral and foliatSee Sold Price
Sold2019HEAVY 11 OZT ISRAEL STERLING KIDDUSH CUP w/ PLATEAn important and heavy Israeli sterling silver Judaica religious Kiddush cup having amazing applied and reticulated designs with calligraphy and grape clusters on vines with leaves. Completed with golSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot of 7 Sterling Silver PiecesIncluding 2 Gorham heart-shaped reticulated bon bons; 3 small floral bowls; 1 bowl approx. 7 1/2" D; and 1 plate, initialed, approx. 9" D. Approx. 29.17 ozt (909.1 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2023Three American Sterling Silver Reticulated PlatesDescription: A group of three American reticulated sterling silver plates, two monogrammed.Type: Plate, dishMaterials: Sterling silver Markings & Inscriptions: Marked Date: 20th centuryMaker: VariousDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver reticulated PlateSterling Silver reticulated Plate with monogram. You are bidding at a live sale, please read the terms and conditions. We are offering contact-less pick ups at our South Brunswick location by APPOINTMSee Sold Price
Sold2017STERLING SILVER RETICULATED PLATE - 190 GRAMSNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. STERLING SILVER RETICULATED PLATE - 190 GRAMS. 23 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - POTOMAC MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2023Five Sterling Silver Reticulated PlatesDiameters from 9"dia to 11"dia Total weight appx. 45 t.o.See Sold Price
Sold2015(4) Sterling Silver Reticulated PlatesApproximately 9 1/2 inches (each). 27.66 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Bowls and Reticulated Plate with Bud Vase2 Sterling silver bowls and a sterling silver reticulated plate with bud vase on top. Bud vase is attached and could have filling; tw incl possible filling is 23.7ozSee Sold Price
Sold2017sterling silver plate and footed bowlWallace sterling silver reticulated plate and Boardman sterling plain footed bowl 10.5", 2" x 7" 15.6 troy oz. -bowl has rim dentSee Sold Price
Sold2019FISHER SILVERSMITHS STERLING RETICULATED PLATEAmerican sterling silver reticulated plate, Fisher Silversmiths Inc., having gadrooned border and pierced rim, no observed monograms, surface wear, approx 11"diam, 12.21ozt Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022R. Wallace & Sons Sterling Reticulated PlateR. Wallace & Sons Mfg. Co. (American, Wallingford, Connecticut, 1871-). Sterling silver reticulated plate. Marked on the underside Sterling, with R.W. & S. maker's mark. 9 1/2"-diameter; 263.1 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Sterling Silver Reticulated Cake Plate10"dia. Together with a Randahl sterling silver beaded tray. 12"ia. and apx. 28 t.o.See Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 20th century Danish sterling silver dinner or under plate, Rødovre circa 1990 by Manuel£500
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyGeorge Edward & Sons English Gold Wash Sterling Silver Footed Salver Tray 1903$800
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Victorian sterling silver “Teniers” seven bar toast rack, London 1860 by John Samuel£160