Sold2018A pair of Chinese cloisonné enamel inset occasionalA pair of Chinese cloisonné enamel inset occasional tables 20th centuryheight 20in (51cm); diameter 18in (45.75cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL FIGURAL CENSERS(pair) Chinese cloisonne enamel censers, each modeled as a mythical beast, removable head with gilded horns and open mouth, robust body having a blue enamel ground, inset with polychrome Taotie masqueSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR CLOISONNÉ INSET HARDWOOD CABINETSPair of Chinese, matching mirror-image hardwood cabinets; each of rectangular form, with a lacquered open gallery and openwork railings; above two doors inset with cloisonné enamel decorationsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Deereach on cloisonne stand, on wood stand; three pieces each; 86" x 24" x 36" (each, overall, approx.). condition: wear, minor dents, scratches, losses, chips. This item is sold as-is with all defects anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Cloisonne Enamel CranesPair of Chinese cloisonné enamel cranes; each showing peach atop its back, and holding a lotus plant with its beak; perched, with one leg bent, atop a branch-form base; Provenance: Private collSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Columnsdecorative architectural elemental tops; enveloping dragons; 38" x 7" (each, approx.). condition: wear, minor losses, chips, staining. This item is sold as-is with all defects and faults. Any note onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese cloisonne enamel congsPair Chinese cloisonne enamel congs 33x14cm each Provenance: Property from the private Jian family collection. Chengrong Jian (簡成榮1856-1936), a tobacco merchants in the Jiangxi prSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Cloisonne Enamel & Gilt BronzePair of Chinese cloisonné enamel and gilt bronze candlesticks; each of dragon form; Qianlong marks to bases, but later; Provenance: Collection of Dorothy Crawford Lloyd Helfrich & Lawrence TrevSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Figural Horse BoxesChinese, 20th century or earlier. Appx. 15" long x 11 1/2" tall, the larger. Good condition with minor dings and losses.See Sold Price
Sold2020Super Big Pair Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Crane-formLarge and elaborately detailed, Chinese Cloisonne enameled models of: cranes; the back opening as incense burners. Tall : 26.8" (68cm) and Wide: 24" (61cm) (each).See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL CHARGERSPair of Chinese cloisonné enamel chargers; each centering gilt relief decoration of two fish contesting a flaming pearl; surrounded by scrolling lotus motifs and Buddhist emblems; and with florSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Cloisonne Enamel FrogsPair of Chinese cloisonné enamel vessels; in the form of frogs, showing design of tadpoles swimming amid urchins; with smaller frog finials to lily pad-form covers; Provenance: Collection of GeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Chinese cloisonne enamel jars19th century; with peach and bat decoration, 14 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Covered VasesPair of Chinese cloisonné enamel covered vases; each of baluster form, with high shoulders; the body featuring peaches and bats on a patterned yellow ground; H: 16 1/2" (each, approx.&#See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Figures Of CowsChinese, 20th century or earlier. 8 3/4" wide x 8" tall x 6" deep. Good condition with minor losses.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Cloisonne Enamel VasesPair of Chinese cloisonné enamel vases; of ovoid form, with flared rim and tapering base; flanked by archaistic animal-motif handles; the body showing foliate-form panels of birds and flora onSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Cloisonne Enamel BirdsPair of Chinese cloisonné enamel birds; standing tall, with finely detailed feathers and gilt wing tips; Provenance: Collection of Gerald & Christina Sugarman; H: 18 1/2" (each, approx.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Cloisonne Enamel FrogsPair of Chinese cloisonné enamel frogs; each sitting on a lily pad; the body showing archaistic designs of animals on a white ground; L: 10" (each, approx.); each with wood standsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Cloisonne Enamel VesselsPair of Chinese cloisonné enamel covered vessels; of lobed form, with naturalistic branch-form handles and finial; each with Shou characters reserved on geometric patterned ground, one yellow,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Yellow Dragon VasesPair of Chinese Cloisonne vases. Crafted out of cloisonne enamel. Features a pair of five toed yellow imperial dragons chasing a blue pearl among the blue clouds. Circular gold bottom and top rim. SHISee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Cloisonne Enamel BowlPair Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Bowl 1-3/4"H x 3-3/4" W, 0.4 lb Shipping: We are able to pack and ship this item to an address in the United States for $30.00 via UPS Ground or USPS Priority Mail. TrackSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Cloisonne Enamel VasesPair of Chinese cloisonné enamel vases; each of faceted double-gourd form; showing various Shou motifs reserved on a white ground; each with Qianlong mark to base, but later; Provenance: CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese Cloisonne Inset Red Lacquer Drum SeatsPair of Chinese cloisonne inset red lacquer drum seats; H: 19" (each); Due to COVID-19 restrictions, our employees are working remotely. It may not be possible to provide condition reports and additioSee Sold Price
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Cloisonné Enamel Couplets, 20th Century 近代 掐絲$500
12 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Rectangular Cloisonne Enamel Plaques, Qianlong/Jiaqing Period 清乾$5,000
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Large Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Elephants, 20th Century 近代 掐絲$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftJasper52Antique Tibetan Buddhism Feng Shui Bronze Hand Painted Cloisonne Elephant Sculpture - Pair$1,500
2 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCPair Chinese Cloisonne Vases Over 10in Enamel Pale Pink Blossoms Marked China Pre War Likely$50
1 day LeftCastle Valley Art Gallery Inc. A PAIR OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY COPPER PLACENTA CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASE WITH DRAGON PATTERN$1,000
Sep 29TopwellsA Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Figures of Roosters and Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Jar and Cover$50