×
0 selections
0 selections
Lot 0492
2 Hand-Painted Magic Lantern Chromatropes 4 3/4 x 7 4/5 in. (12 x 20 cm)
One German and one probably English, German slide marked "Schutz Marke" and no. "200", very fine patented mechanism, c. 1860-70. English chromatrope c. 1880.

2 handgemalte Chromatrope 12 x 20 cm
Ein deutsches und ein vermutlich englisches Chromatrope. Deutsches Chromatrope gemarkt mit "Schutz Marke" und Nr. "200", sehr schöne offenliegende Technik, um 1860-70. Englisches Chromatrop um 1880.

Start Price: EUR 140

(2-3/2-3)

Starting Bid

€140.00

  • 26.8%

2 Hand-Painted Magic Lantern Chromatropes 4 3/4 x 7 4/5

Estimate €200 - €300
3d12h23m28s
€140
Secure