Sold2022BOOKS: Four miscellaneous books including: two 19th C.BOOKS: Four miscellaneous books including: two 19th C. Italian photo books of Rome and Venice, some loose pages; "Damas et le Liban" diary extracts from a trip to Syria in the spring of 1860, LondresSee Sold Price
Sold20174 Lebanon 5-50 Livres 1952-64Lebanon Banque De Syrie Et Du Liban, 5, 10, 25, 50 Livres, 1952-64, (P.56a to 59a), serial nos. 28565 C23, 80223 A23, 40490 S25, 60365 F10 (mended), fine to good fine. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexis-Hubert Jaillot, Le Gouvernement d'OrleansTitle: Le Gouvernement d'Orleans, et la Generalite Divisee en ses Elections.Cartographer: Alexis-Hubert Jaillot (1632-1712) Copper plate engraving, 1692-93.Two plates (joined) 19 3/4 x 28" (50.1 x 71See Sold Price
Sold2018Carte de l'Isle d'Orleans dans le fleuve St. Laurent'TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'Carte de L'Isle D'Orleans et du Passage de la Traverse dans le Fleuve St. Laurent' A map of the Île d'Orléans in the St Lawrence River. Quebec city is located at the western eSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georgi Alexandrovich Lapchine (Russian,1885-1950)Georgi Alexandrovich Lapchine (Russian, 1885-1950) "Vue de Notre-Dame de Paris et Le Petit Pont" oil on linen signed lower right. Framed. 13-7/8" x 10-7/8", framed 20-3/4" x 17-1/2" Notes: Georges LapSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard R. Lachèvre (French, 1885-1950) L'Algérie, LeChemins de Fer d'Orléans et du Midi / Compagnie de Navigation Mixte 1920 artist's name printed in image; printed Devambez, Paris 41.5 x 29.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Middle East.- Jansson (Joannes) Syriae, sive Soriae.Middle East.- Jansson (Joannes) Syriae, sive Soriae. Nova et Accurata Descriptio, map of Syria and Lebanon, fully engraved with mountain ranges, forests and cities. Damascus is at the bottom of the maSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leon Constant-Duval (French, 1877-1956) Le Chateau etChemins de Fer d'Orleans early 20th century artist's name printed in image; printed Champenois, Paris 49.25 x 29.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage stamp collection Lebanon and TunisiaVintage stamp collection Lebanon and Tunisia Description (FR): Deux albums vintages Liban (452 timbres) et Tunisie (205 timbres), les timbres sont en majorité usagés Description (EN): Two old albumsSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAPS IN BOOK, France, Le RougeIncludes Plans of New Orleans and Quebec. France, Atlases. Le Rouge, Recueil des Fortifications Forts et Ports de Mer de France Lave au Pinceau, 1760 (circa). Black & White. This book contains 89 platSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAMAS / DAMASCUSDescription Français: DAMAS / DAMASCUS Suite de cinq chaises dans le goût de Damas à décor en incrusté de nacre de croissants et d'étoiles. English Description: Set ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mars et Venus Lies par l' Armour engraving on paper tableau de Paul Veronses cabinet de monseigneurMars et Venus Lies par l' Armour engraving on paper tableau de Paul Veronses cabinet de monseigneur le duc d'orleans 15.5 x 12 inches (plate) 23.5 x 17.5 inches (paper) unframed Overall good conditionSee Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso - L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les PouchesArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: L Inspiration Travaille Et Le Peintre Se Tourne Les Pouches Year: 1951 Dimensions: 25.5in. by 27in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50</See Sold Price
Sold2020Picasso - Le Vase et le FleurArtist: Picasso Title: Le Vase et le Fleur Dimensions: 17in. by 13in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Mourlot Paris Medium: Pochoir on paper CondSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall - La Feerie et le RoyaumeArtist: Marc Chagall Title: La Feerie et le Royaume Year: 1972 Dimensions: 11 13/16in. by 8 1/2in. Edition: From rare edition of 180 Medium: Color lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2017OIL PAINTING BY LEBADANG: Et le soleil etait bleuOil on canvas painting by Hoi Lebadang (Vietnamese, 1922-2015), titled Et le soleil était bleu; of an abstract sky; signed to lower left; titled and dated 1970 to verso; Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine BindingBOOK: 903 La Femme et Le Pantin Fine Binding, Pierre Louys. La Femme Et Le Pantin. Hardcover. 6 3/4 x 9 1/4 inches. LÉdition De L'Art. H. Piazza & Cie. Paris. 1903. Illustrations de P. Roig. DecorSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX ERNST L'attente et le succesMAX ERNST 1891-1976 L'attente et le succes Matita su carta cm. 21,5x15,5 Siglato al fronte Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Galerie Beres, Parigi Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2018CLEMENT LEOPOLD STEINER: "AMOUR ET LE PAPILLON"carved marble figure signed Condition: with repair to wing and appendages 27 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder, Le S et Le O, 1969, lithographALEXANDER CALDER (American, 1898-1976), "LE S ET LE O," (The S and the O), 1969, lithograph in colors, sheet: 21.75 x 29.75 inches, pencil signed lower left, edition 40/75, titled in pencil verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronzePendule de table hexagonale par Johan Antonius Horn, Dantzig, début XVIIIe s., en bronze doré et argenté, cadran aux chiffres romains et deux encadrements dévoilant le mois et le dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à, États-UnisKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à , États-Unis.Square face,1986.Marqueur noir sur papier, signé en bas à gauche.Porte le cachet de l’Estate Keith Haring et le cachet signéSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy WARHOL (1928-1987), Attribué àPrince Mine de plomb sur papier, signé en bas à droite Portant au dos les cachets encrés Estate of Andy Warhol et The Andy Warhol Foundation for the Visual Arts, Inc et le numéro PA10.390.See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Rhinoceros Color Lithograph Signed LimitedSalvador Dali . Le Vierge et le Rhinoceros (The Virgin and the Rhinoceros). Color Lithograph on Arches Paper. Year: 1976. Signed in pencil lower right, numbered lower left from the edition fo 250 in RSee Sold Price
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250$3,000
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 9th of 10 works$1,825
BonhamsFIVE LOUIS ICART ETCHINGS FROM de CREBILLON's 'LA NUIT ET LE MOMENT,' Paris, France, 1946, color...$150
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 2nd of 10 works$1,825
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 8th of 10 works$1,825
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMarc Chagall La feerie et le royaume (The Fairy and the Kingdom) 4th of 10 works$1,825
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Entre L'hiver Et Le Printemps" Framed Limited Edition Lithograph with$750
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsMarc Chagall (1887-1985), "Le Boutique Et Le Village Bleu" Limited Edition Lithograph with$600