Sold2021Samuel Bak Lithuania LithuanianSamuel Bak (g. 1933)Riteris1970 - 1980, pop., litografija, 41 x 24Sign. AK: e. d’a, AD: BakSee Sold Price
Sold2019Samuel Bak Lithuania LithuanianSamuelis Bakas (g. 1933) zydu miestas XX century second half, paper, screen printing, 59,5 x 47,8 Signed lower left: a. p., lower right: BakSee Sold Price
Sold2022Samuel Bak Still lifeSamuel Bak (g. 1933)Still lifeXX a. 8-9 decate , Polished bronze, gold colored patina, 28 x 22,5 x 18Sign., BAK / 2/80Keywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Books: Samuel Bak Surrealism Art SIGNED by ArtistGroup of two estate fresh limited edition books, numbered and signed by artist Samuel Bak (Israeli American, born 1933). "Bak: Paintings of the Last Decade," number 2/100. "Bak: Oils, Watercolors, DraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Samuel Bak (b. 1933) AmericanA PEAR IN THE LANDSCAPE, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 11 x 9”, framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2023SAMUEL BAK (B. 1933) LTD. ED. SIGNED LITHOGRAPHStill life; signed and editioned 52/150 in lower margin. Bak is a Lithuanian-born artist and a survivor of the Holocaust. Dimensions: (Frame) H 29.5" x W 24.75"; (Sight) H 24" x W 19.25" Condition: NoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jonas Mackevicius Lithuania LithuanianJonas Mackevicius (1872 - 1954) Miskas Iki 1944, drb., al, 51 x 66 Sign., AD: J MackeviciusSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hansson Lithuania LithuanianJalmaras Hansonas (Hjalmar Hansson, 1864- po 1932) Audringa jura XIX a. pab. - XX a. pr., drb., al., 66 x 82 Sign. AK: HJ. HanssonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adomas Galdikas Lithuania LithuanianAdomas Galdikas (1893-1969)PeizazasXX a . 6-7 des., kart., temp., 74 x 114Sign. AD: A. GaldikasSee Sold Price
Sold2024SAMUEL BAK (LITHUANIAN/AMERICAN, b. 1933).'Alpine Industry' Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Property of a Manhattan, NY estate. - Dimensions: 12.50" h x 20.375" w.See Sold Price