Sold20212 Volumes "Le Beau Meuble de France"Volumes by Albert Keim, preface by Paul Leon. Decorative Arts Design. Provenance: From the Estate of Roger Prigent - Malmaison. [15 1/2" H x 12" W]. As is.See Sold Price
Sold2022Decaux u. Léon Zitrone, Alain Les Chevaux de Dali. Préface de Yves Saint-Martin. Mit 1Dali, Salvador Decaux u. Léon Zitrone, Alain Les Chevaux de Dali. Préface de Yves Saint-Martin. Mit 1 handsignierten und 18 im Stein signierten Original-Farblithographien sowie einer OriginaSee Sold Price
Sold2022L'Oeuvre de Leon Bakst pour La Belle au Bois DormantLeon Bakst. L'Oeuvre de Leon Bakst pour La Belle au Bois Dormant. Ballet en Cinq actes d'apres le conte de Perrault. Musique de Tchaikovsky. Preface d'Andre Levinson. Paris: M. de Brunoff, 1922. FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2022E. Benezit, Dictionnaire Critique et Documentaire des Peintres, Sculpte 1911-13E. Benezit, Dictionnaire Critique et Documentaire des Peintres, Sculpte: URS Dessinateurs et Graveurs, sous la direction de E. Benezit. Three Volumes, Published Paris, R. Roger et F. Chernoviz 1911, 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Leon de Smet, The CalvaryLeon de Smet (Belgian, 1881 - 1966) The Calvary Oil on canvas. Signed lower right "Leon de Smet, 1917" 32" x 40.5"; framed 40" x 48" Provenance: Sotheby's Amsterdam, October 9, 2000 LSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier La Tribu d'Issachar, from Douze Maquettes de V...After Marc Chagall (1887-1985) By Charles Sorlier La Tribu d'Issachar, from Douze Maquettes de Vitraux pour Jerusalem (Sorlier 17) Lithograph in colours, 1964, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbereSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Leon de SmetLeon de Smet (Belgian, 1881-1966), Haystack on a Green Field, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 20"h x 25.75"w, overall (with frame): 25.25"h x 31.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leon de Meutter Brunin (Belgian, 1861-1949)Leon de Meutter Brunin (Belgian, 1861-1949) "The Letter" oil on canvas signed upper left. Framed. 23-5/8" x 20", framed 35-1/2" x 31-1/2" Provenance: Bernaerts Auctioneers, Antwerp, Belgium, DecemberSee Sold Price
Sold2021After René Magritte (Belgian, 1898–1967) La Leçon de muAfter René Magritte (Belgian, 1898–1967) La Leçon de musique 1968. Etching. Signed 'Margritte' (lower right). H.C. (lower left). Raised stamp atelier Rene Margritte (lower right). Reference: KaplnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carrol, Leon V. 1920s ART DECO CUBIST LANDSCAPE Watercolor Gouache on PaperGood-slight repaired paper tear at signature, framed matted and sealed under glass. Signed lower right. Sight size approx. 27" x 17 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2020Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël.Dalí, Salvador Les Douze Tribus d'Israël. Hommage à Israël pour son 25 ème anniversaire. Préface de Abba Eban. Mit 13 handkolorierten Original-Kaltnadelradierungen von S.See Sold Price
Sold2015FRAMED ENAMEL PLAQUE OF MERLIN BY LEON VICTOR SOFRAMED ENAMEL PLAQUE OF MERLIN BY LEON VICTOR SOLONCirca 1915Signature: Leon V SoloSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philomé Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986), , Untitled (BattlePhilomé Obin (Haitian, 1892-1986) Untitled (Battle Scene) Signed, located 'Cap-Haitien' bottom right and inscribed 'Escarmouche entre les hommes du Gal Valev St Amour avec les Marines de Etats Unis.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte deCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Bol a bord evase en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de trois beliers parmi les pins. L'interieur orne d'une qilin. Au revers, la marque apocryphe de JiajingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue CouchéeRoger de la Fresnaye (French, 1885-1925) - Femme Nue Couchée Oil on canvas 26 ¾ x 41 ¼ in. (67.9 x 104.8cm) Executed circa 1910. Provenance Galerie Maurice Robinet, Paris, France. GalerSee Sold Price
Sold2018ROGER DE LA FRESNAYE (FRENCH, 1885-1925) STILL-LIFEROGER DE LA FRESNAYE (FRENCH, 1885-1925) STILL-LIFE PAINTING, oil on canvas, very fine composition of fruit, bowl, and bottle on a table against an abstract geometric background in the Cubist manner,See Sold Price
Sold2021Breguet Marine Horloger De La Marine 18k Gold WatchBreguet Marine Horloger De La Marine Automatic Case size 26mm 18k Gold Ladies Watch. WILL FIT A WRIST UP TO 7". In house shipping is available, buyer pays shipping cost. House id 03.See Sold Price
Sold2017French Ponce de Leon Statue clockA late 19th century French figural clock. Depicts the explorer Ponce de Leon standing alongside an anchor and capstan, fitted with a clock having a two-piece porcelain dial with visible escapement andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger De Valerio Air France Original Poster ArtItem/Description: Original linen back Air France Paris London Travel Airline Poster. Features the image of an airplane flying over water with the shadow of the Eiffel Tower below. Printed by Perceval,See Sold Price
Sold2022(FLORIDA.) Histoire de la Conqueste de la Floride, par les Espagnols, sous Ferdinand de Soto.(FLORIDA.) Histoire de la Conqueste de la Floride, par les Espagnols, sous Ferdinand de Soto. [24], 300 pages. 12mo, contemporary calf, minor wear; minimal wear to contents; modern French collector'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hermes Sous L'Egide De Mars Shawl 140 (70% Cashmere)Hermes Sous L'Egide De Mars Shawl 140 (70% Cashmere) - This Sous L'Egide De Mars Shawl by Hermes has a suit of armour design to pay testimony to the Mannerist aesthetic of the Mannerism period of theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Duaiv (French, b. 1952) Reve de VoilesDuaiv (French, b. 1952) Reve de Voiles acrylic on canvas signed (lower right); signed and titled (on verso) 39 x 51 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANGEL PONCE DE LEON (Spanish, b. 1925)Seven panel painted screen; Initialed, dated 1958 and inscribed to verso; 62 1/2" x 17 1/2" (panel, each)See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722) Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sousCHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662 - 1722)Paire de potiches balustres en porcelaine decoree en bleu sous couverte de deux jeunes femmes autour d'une jardiniere fleurie de pivoines sur une face, sur l'autre dSee Sold Price
Jun 06TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Medieval Knight's Enamelled Bronze '1st Baron Roger de Montalt' Heraldic Horse Harness Pendant with£220
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1876 100 Years of America 1ed Revolution INDIANS Civil War Illustrated Columbus$3(3 bids)
4 days LeftUniversity ArchivesSterling Bound 1677 Antoni DesLions Book 3 of Elegies: "E Soc. Jesu De Cultu B. V. Mariae Elegiarum"$140
5 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsOrdre de Mobilisation Generale. 1914. France: Ministre de l...$125(1 bid)
5 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsRoger Escudie: L’ile de Noirmoutier Bateaux 1970 Oil/Canvas$200
5 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsD’APRES ROGER, Theo. Compteur O.S. / Le Compas de la Route....$600
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanVictoria Dubourg Fantin-Latour (French, 1840-1926) Étude de fleurs, 1876$4,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanDonald de Lue (American, 1897-1988) France and America (two works)$7,500