Sold2020WW ll Two Fascist Italy Mussolini Photo AlbumsWorld War Two Fascist Italy Mussolini Photo Albums. Lot consists of Part 1 & 2 Roma each containing 30 photos and a small collection of 20 photos entitled Roma Foro Mussolini. In fair condition, the pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Uberto Bonetti (1909-1993),Palazzi futuristiTecnica mista su carta,cm. 28x19 Sigla in basso a destra.See Sold Price
Sold2022Uberto Bonetti (Viareggio, 1909 - 1993) - Seravezza, Anni '30Matita e acquerello su carta, cm. 23,5x32,5. Firma in basso a destra. Autentica di Adriana e Maria Elda Bonetti su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Uberto Bonetti (Viareggio, 1909 - 1993) - Pietrasanta, Anni '30Matita e acquerello su carta, cm. 22,5x36,5. Firma in basso a destra. Autentica di Adriana e Maria Elda Bonetti su foto. Esposizioni: 2009, Uberto Bonetti. Un futurista in Versilia, 1 agosto - 30 settSee Sold Price
Sold2022UBERTO BONETTI Pietrasanta, sintesi architettonica. .Pietrasanta, sintesi architettonica. . Mixed media on paper. Cm 17,50 x 27,80. 30's. Signature lower right, title at the back. Publication: Umberto Bonetti, Un futurista in Versilia, by Claudio GiorgeSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROMANO MUSSOLINI, Olio su telaROMANO MUSSOLINI (Forli' 1927 - Roma 2006) Volto di ragazza Olio su telaFirmato in basso a sinistra. cm 70 x 50 .See Sold Price
Sold20215 PCS, ROSSINI ARCHITECTURAL ENGRAVINGS, ROMELuigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857). Group of five architectural engravings comprising "Veduta fi Fianco del Campidoglio di Roma", "Veduta Dello Scavo del Foro Trajano", "Frontespizio delle Antichita RSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIUSEPPE CAROSI 1883 Rom - 1965 ebenda VIEW ON THE FOROGIUSEPPE CAROSI 1883 Rom - 1965 ebenda VIEW ON THE FORO BOARIO WITH TEMPLE OF HERCULE VICTOR AND TRITON-FOUNTAIN Watercolours on paper. Visible size 27 x 41 cm (f. 51 x 65 cm). Inscribed in the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023LUIGI ROSSINI (ITALIAN, 1790-1857)Luigi RossiniItalian, 1790-1857Avanzi del Foro di NervaEngraving, inscribed "Roma 1819" lower rightArchitectural rendering with figures, matted under glass with ebonized frame.Impression: 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Piranesi, Veduta degli avanzi del Foro di Nerva.Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778). Veduta degli avanzi del Foro di Nerva, from Vedute di Roma. First state (of IV). Signed in the plate "C. Piranesi, f." l.l., titled l.r. within the plaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Early 19th C. Italian Etching Roman Forum by Rossini**Originally Listed At $125** Europe, Italy, Luigi Rossini (Italian, 1790-1857), "Il Foro Romano dal Volgo Campo Vaccino, Roma", ca. 1815 to 1830 CE. An etching depicting a view of the Roman Forum froSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico C1840 Folio Print. Avanzi del Foro Palladio, Rome, ItalyFolio Copper Plate Published C1840, Rome for "Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma" by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) Very minor margin toning. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Amici, Domenico C1840 Folio Print. Avanzi del Foro di Nerva Rome ItalyFolio Copper Plate Published C1840, Rome for "Raccolta delle principali vedute di Roma" by Domenico Amici. Paper Size: 16 x 11.5 inch (40 x 29cm) Very minor margin toning. Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778)Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) "Veduta del Sito, ov’era l’antico Foro Romano" (View of the Site of the Ancient Roman Forum. etching, from Vedute di Roma (Views of Rome). Framed. SSee Sold Price
Sold2015189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca 1974 Landscape, 1968 Oil on masonite 82.5 x 74 cm Signature lower right Provenance Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner in 1968 dSee Sold Price
Sold2016VLADIMIR VELICKOVIC Belgrado 1955 Paysage 1991VLADIMIR VELICKOVIC Belgrado 1955 Paysage 1991 Oil on canvas cm 116 x 89 Signed, date and title on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2016FAUSTO ZONARO Masi 1854 - Sanremo 1929FAUSTO ZONARO Masi 1854 - Sanremo 1929 Flowers in the vase 1920 ca. Oil on canvas applied on cardboard cm 67 x 40 Signed lower right sideSee Sold Price
Sold2015144 FRANCESCO MENZIO Tempio 1899 - Torino 1979144 FRANCESCO MENZIO Tempio 1899 - Torino 1979 Landscape Oil on canvas 61 x 100 cm Signature lower right Estimated € 3500 to 4000See Sold Price
Sold2016MARINO MARINI Two figures Ink on paperMARINO MARINIÂ Pistoia 1901 - Viareggio 1980 Figures Ink on paper 26 x 34,5 Signature lower right side Work registred by Marino Marini Archive n 737 September 2016See Sold Price
Sold2016END OF XIX CENTURY MAHJONG WithEND OF XIX CENTURY MAHJONG With avory elements of the game. Black lacquered box decorated with carved bas relief front of the box with five drawers cm 17 x 25 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2016DOMENICO CANTATORE Oil on canvasDOMENICO CANTATORERuvo di Puglia 1906 - Paris 1998Untitled 1960 ca.Oil on canvas 40 x 30 cmSignature lower rightSignature and dedication to the backProvenanceCollection Sperti, MilanAuthentic to the bSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENRICO CASTELLANI "Superficie bianca" 1971ENRICO CASTELLANICastelmassa 1930Superficie bianca 1971Chalcography es 143/150Measures 52,5 x 74 cmSigned and data lower leftLitterature L. Magini1960 - 1995 ed. Corraini, Mantova, 1996 n. 50See Sold Price
Sold2015115 MARC CHAGALL Vitebsk 1887 - Saint-Paul-de-Vence in115 MARC CHAGALL Vitebsk 1887 - Saint-Paul-de-Vence in 1985 The piege Lithography, ex. 38/75 Measures 56.5 x 42 cm sheet Signature lower right Publications Fernand Mourlot Marc chagall Lithographe II,See Sold Price
2016XVII CENTURY ITALIAN PAINTERXVII CENTURY ITALIAN PAINTER Adam and Eve Oil on canvas cm 81 x 53See Sold Price
4 days LeftTremont AuctionsItalian Roman 19th century Cardinal's cross by Wilhelm Widemann. Roma. 1879. Heavy gilt silver and$1,000(1 bid)
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCRAFFONARA, Aurelio (1875 – 1945). Banco di Roma. 1917. Gen...$250
May 15University ArchivesMussolini Writes on Harding's Death to Fascist Sympathizer, Richard Washburn Child$500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntonio Mancini (Albano Laziale 1852 - Roma 1930) Volto di ragazza Carboncino e sanguigna su carta€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Paolo Pannini o Panini (Piacenza 1691 - Roma 1765) bottega/allievo di Capriccio con i€9,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAntiveduto Gramatica ( Roma 1569 - 1626 ) attribuito San Sebastiano curato dalle pie donne Olio su€8,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPaolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - 1779 circa) Concertino campestre Olio su tela 63 x 49 cm Paolo Monaldi,€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLRoma antica e moderna o sia nuova descrizione di tutti gl'edifizi antichi e moderni sagri e profani€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLSalvador Sánchez Barbudo (Jerez de la Frontera 1857 - Roma 1917) Ritratto della moglie dell'artista€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLTabacchiera con micro mosaico raffigurante Piazza San Pietro Tartaruga Roma, inizio del XIX secolo€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCesare Maggi (Roma 1881 - Torino 1961) Il Cervino dal lago Bleu Olio su tavola 90 x 65 cm Firmato€5,000
2 days LeftBidhausBulgari Octo 102703 - Octo Roma Automatic Silver Dial Stainless Steel Men's Watch$10