Sold2022JOSEPH STEFANO: "PSYCHO" SCREENPLAYinscribed and dated "Revised / November 10, 1959"; numbered in pencil "27", annotated "Prod. #9401" and embossed "Joseph Stefano"; bound in black leather; also included in the volume are a copy of a lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Colombo Gianni, Doppia linea biancaFirmata, intitolata e datata al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria Giuli, Lecco, Elastici su tavola, W. 61,2 - D. 2,8 - H. 61,2 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Gianni Colombo, Milano in dataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola del XVI secolo Madonna con Bambino, San Giovannino, Santo Stefano, un santo e un giovanetrittico, olio su tavola, W. 119 - H. 66 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian School, 17th Century Portrait of Stefano Colonna, half-length, in blackItalian School, 17th Century Portrait of Stefano Colonna, half-length, in black oil on panel 38.7 x 26.2cm (15 1/4 x 10 5/16in). Footnotes: The present work is derived from Bronzino's three-quarSee Sold Price
Sold2016LINO TAGLIAPIETRA Doppia SpiraleLINO TAGLIAPIETRA (b. 1934);Sculptural vessel, "Doppia Spirale," Murano, Italy, 2001; Blown and inciso glass; Signed and dated; 13 1/4" x 10";See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSEPH STEFANO (1922 - 2006): COLLECTION OF SCREENPLAYSa collection of movie and television screenplays and story outlines, 1958 to 1990, each bound, including "Psycho IV", "The Naked Edge", "The Black Orchid", "Anna of Brooklyn", a story treatment for "MSee Sold Price
Sold2017Doppia broche a nastro arricciato in platino e oroDoppia broche a nastro arricciato in platino e oro bianco con diamanti rotondi e a baguette, g 36,41, lungh. cm 5,60, largh. cm 4,20 circa. Marchi francesi. In scatola di Veronesi White gold diamond rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Stefano PATTI: "Hippo" Bronze SculptureMonumental bronze with simulated verdigris patina sculpture of a hippopotamus, by Stefano Patti (Italian, b. 1958). [20 x 60 x 20 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2020Stefano PATTI: "Rhino" Bronze SculpturePatinated bronze sculpture of a rhinoceros, by Stefano Patti (Italian, b. 1958). [24 x 52 x 17 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER STEFANO MADERNO (Italian, circa 1576 - 1636). The Martyrdom of Saint Cecilia, Continental 9thAFTER STEFANO MADERNO (Italian, circa 1576 - 1636). The Martyrdom of Saint Cecilia, Continental 19th century alabaster statue on a marble base. - Marble base: 19 x 8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eight Button Down Tops: Five Loro Piana, Three BrunelloEight Button Down Tops: Five Loro Piana, Three Brunello Cucinelli This lot includes eights button down shirts. THE FIRST White pique cotton long sleeve button down collared top. Label: Loro Piana / MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021DELLA BELLA, Stefano (1610-1664)Description française DELLA BELLA, Stefano (1610-1664) Scènes de cavalerie Ensemble de six gravures Provenance: Collection privée, Montréal 16x42.5cm - 6.25x16.75" ch English DescrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Spilla in platino doppia clip, diamanti cts 5.80 circa.Spilla in platino doppia clip, diamanti cts 5.80 circa. . . .See Sold Price
Sold2021STEFANO DONADONI Italy 1844-1911 Roman ruins. SignedSTEFANO DONADONI Italy 1844-1911 Roman ruins. Signed lower center "S. Donadoni - Roma". Watercolor on paper, 10.25" x 16" sight. Framed 18" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2021Stefano Cusumano (American, 1912-1975)Stefano Cusumano (American, 1912-1975) Bride, 1950 oil on canvas signed S. Cusumano, dated and titled (stretcher) 46 x 37 inches. Property from the Collection of Leonard Stark, Chicago, Illinois ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stefano della Bella (Florence 1610-1664) Nine studies of men and smaller, overall sheet size 21...Stefano della Bella (Florence 1610-1664) Nine studies of men pen, brown ink and black chalk on paper laid down 5.7 x 2.8cm (2 1/4 x 1 1/8in). and smaller, overall sheet size 21.5 x 17.6cm (8 7/16 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2021Lisa Di Stefano (American/Louisiana, b. 1959)Lisa Di Stefano (American/Louisiana, b. 1959) "Untitled - Landscape", 2015 oil on wood panel signed and dated en verso. Unframed. 18" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2023SORET JEAN ROBERT, OIGNON IN ORO E DIAMANTI A DOPPIACASSA CON MINIATURA NEL RETRO, SVIZZERA 1760 CIRCA controcassa in oro giallo e rosa, diametro 40 mm, impreziosita nel fronte con cintura di diamanti, nel retro piccoli diamanti su sfondo in smalto bluSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sardinia Half Doppia Gold Coin, Carlo Emanuele III, 1755.Sardinia Half Doppia Gold Coin, Carlo Emanuele III, 1755. Gold 905. 4.80gr.See Sold Price
Sold2019Stefano Bruzziย (1835-1911) Italian depicting aStefano Bruzziย (1835-1911) Italian depicting a pastoral landscape with a shepherd tending his sheep up in the mountains, signed lower right, oil on canvas, within a gilt wooden frame, 43 cm x 33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Spilla, doppia clips smontabile in platino conSpilla, doppia clips smontabile in platino con incastonati diamanti taglio 8/8 e due smeraldi rotondi. Dimensioni 6,5 per 3,5 cm. Peso 30,73 gr.See Sold Price
Sold2022STEFANO DELLA BELLA (1610-1664) ITALIANStefano Della Bella, "Entrata in Roma Dell’Eccelmo Ambasciatore Di Pollonia L anno. MDCXXXIII (1633)", six etchings, the complete panorama of this series. Measuring, 6.25" x 17".See Sold Price
Sold2016Statuto di S.to StefanoStatuto di S.to Stefano. 1769 Manoscritto cartaceo in-4° (mm 288x200). Carte [2], 154, 138 carte bianche ma numerate a penna. Testo vergato da differenti mani in inchiostri bruni. Cartonato rusticSee Sold Price
2022Stefano Sciolet II Ciborium ca. 1826 with Papal MarksOriginal mercury-gilt solid 889 silver pyx.Work by master silversmith Stefano Sciolet II with workshop in Rome from 1826 to 1870.The pyx bears the warranty marks of the Papal States and the hallmarksSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.Stefano Della Bella "Death Dragging an Old Man To His Tomb"$100
6 days LeftFichter KunsthandelM. TESI (*1730) after BELLA (*1610), Baroque vases with ornamentation, Etchingโฌ100
May 14Lucas Milano SRLPietro Fabris (documentato a Napoli dal 1756 -1792) Una scena di vita popolare Olio su tela 119 x 96โฌ30,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi FRANK STELLA 1936 Whitney Museum 1983 - FRANK STELLA 1936 Whitney Museum 1983โฌ300