Sold2022Old Colonial Custom made Sterling Handle Letter OpenerTitle: Old Colonial Custom made Sterling Handle Letter Opener Maker: Towle Silver Purity: 0.925 Size:9" Description: Old Colonial by Towle Sterling Handle Letter Opener. Custom Made. Measures approx.See Sold Price
Sold2016(lot of 7) Silver group consisting of a pair of(lot of 7) Silver group consisting of a pair of Georgian sterling spoons, London; pair of Italian sterling silver mounted pepper mills; together with two silver-plate letter openers and a pair of scisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Irish Georgian Letter Opener c.1784Description: Sterling silver letter opener made by the Dublin, Ireland silversmith Benjamin Taitt (Tate), registered 1784. Hand engraved with a simple geometric designs, and a crowned rampant lion oveSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oversized Gorham Sterling Letter Opener in KnightOversized Gorham Sterling Letter Opener in Knight Pattern, 10-5/8" long, 4.00 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exceptional American Sterling Letter Opener, 2 oztExceptional American Sterling Letter Opener, 2.7 ozt. maker Whiting, Art Nouveau design.Approx weight: 2.67 oztSize: 7 1/2 in. #1531See Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling letter opener, stamped Bigelow Kennard & Co,Sterling letter opener, stamped Bigelow Kennard & Co, marked SheieblerSee Sold Price
Sold2016Russian-style sterling letter opener, 10", marksAmple Russian-style silver letter opener, the handle having in relief a Viking warrior, ready for battle, astride his noble steed. Measures 10 inches by 1 3/8 inches wide. Russian-like oval mark of "8See Sold Price
Sold2022A Sterling Letter Opener by John Wendt19th century, in the Bird pattern, marked as pictured. Dimensions: 8 1/4" long, the approximate weight is 1.7 troy ounces. Provenance: From a Philadelphia estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Sterling Letter Opener & SpoonIncludes: Georg Jensen sterling letter opener 9.25", and baby spoon 4.25". Both marked have hallmarks on heel. Total weight - 102g. Condition report: Good condition, the tip is bent, please examine alSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORG JENSEN STERLING LETTER OPENER ALLAN SCHARFFMeasures just under 8" long, signed 1.6 oztSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMonte Cristo by Towle Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMarie Louise by Blackinton / Towle Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsOld Master by Towle Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsFontana by Towle Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsCharlemagne by Towle Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsHampton Court by Reed & Barton Sterling Letter Opener HHWS Custom Approx. 8"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsQueen Elizabeth by Dominick & Haff Sterling Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made$10
730 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsCarrington & Co. Ltd. English Sterling Silver Letter Opener in Fitted Box$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsQueen Anne Williamsburg By Stieff Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS 8" Custom$10