Sold2024Tiffany Sterling Silver Boars Head Letter Opener8 1/4"l. Together with two Tiffany sterling silver "Persian" pattern serving spoon, and English sterling silver server, and a Georg Jensen ladle. Approx. 12 t.o.See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany Knife & Gucci Letter OpenerA Tiffany & Co sterling silver knife and Gucci sterling silver letter opener. Both marked.Letter Opener: 10" LKnife: 8.25" LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Letter Opener, 8 1/2" L, 54 Gr.Sterling Silver Letter Opener, 8 1/2" L, 54 Gr.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Sterling Letter OpenerEst. $ 30 - 50 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Letter Opener. Measures 8 inches long. Sterling Handle. Marked Sterling, Tiffany & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique George Shiebler Tiffany & Co SterlingAntique George Shiebler Tiffany & Co Sterling Letter Opener . Length - 11 2/8". Weight; 4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Letter Opener 1 5/8 in. x 1 in. in BoxTIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Letter Opener 1 5/8 in. x 1 in. in BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gorham Sterling Letter Opener & Pewter Bookmark(1) Gorham sterling handle letter opener with stainless blade marked Gorham. Engraved C initial. 7 5/8" L. (2) Pewter art nouveau rabbit motif bookmark. 3.75" L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Letter Opener & Wax SealEncased Letter opener 8"L and seal 3 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021ELSA PERETTI TIFFANY & CO STERLING LETTER OPENERSterling silver letter opener, designed by Elsa Peretti (Italian, 1940-2021) for Tiffany & Company, c.1984, from the "Padova" collection, retaining branded sleeve, approx 9"l, 2.3ozt **Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buccellati Sterling Letter OpenerBuccellati sterling silver letter opener with box; overall excellent condition, surface wear on box, age wear; L 8 1/2" (Approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO Sterling Letter Opener, Felt Holder, BoxTIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Letter Opener [not monogrammed], Felt Holder, Box. Marked: Tiffany & Co Sterling. Size: opener 9 1/4 in. x 3/4 in. ; box: 11 1/4 in. x 2 in. x 1 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Letter OpenerDESCRIPTION: A Tiffany & Co. sterling letter opener. Features an overall bamboo motif along the handle. Stamped: "Tiffany & Co. Sterling". CIRCA: Late 20th-Early 21st Ct. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: L:6"See Sold Price
Sold20237 ENAMELED STERLING & 800 SILVER SPOONS &STERLING PLAQUE D. JOUR LETTER OPENER, 6" L, SPOONS 5 1/8" LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bulgari Sterling Letter Opener w/Jade Belt HookBulgari Sterling Silver Letter Opener with Associated Chinese Jade Belt Hook Mount. Stamped. Overall measures 8-1/2" L, carving measures 3-1/2" L. Total weighs approx. 2.9 troy ounces. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & COMPANY STERLING BAMBOO LETTER OPENERTiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener having a bamboo design to handle. Hallmarked on blade. Measures approx. 6 1/8" long. Total weight approx. 24 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENERMonogrammed and hallmarked. Dimensions: L 7" x W 0.5" Weight: 1 ozt Condition: Minor surface scratches and rubs, a few small spots of tarnish.See Sold Price
Sold2018TIFFANY & COMPANY STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENERTiffany and Company letter opener crafted of solid sterling silver. Measures approx. 6 1/4" long x 3/8" wide. Total weight approx. 49.1 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Letter Opener with Pouch & Box,20th cApproximate size:Length: 8 in / Weight:1.7 oz t Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Letter OpenerItem: Tiffany & Co. Vintage Clipit Paper Cutter/Letter opener Maker/Designer: Tiffany & Co. Origin: USA&W.Germany Date/Period: unsure Silver Purity: 925 sterling Size: 4 3/8 inches Item Weight: 0.5 ouSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY & COMPANY STERLING PENCIL LETTER KNIFETiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener, c.1994, in the form of a pencil, approx 6.75"l, 1.56ozt **Provenance: A prominent Houstonian's River Oaks Estate** Start Price: $60.00See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO FAN SHELL STERLING LETTER OPENERTiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener with loop and shell-form handle. Marked Tiffany & Co, 925. Measures 8 1/4" length.See Sold Price
Sold2020Enzo Mari Italian Modern Silver Letter OpenerEnzo Mari Italian mid-century modern sterling silver letter opener, twisting ribbon form, marked: "Enzo Mari 1962 / Milano / Made in Italy / Danese / Sterling 925." 8.5" L. Approx: 1.72 ozt.See Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLexington Engraved By Dominick and Haff Sterling Letter Opener HHWS 8" Custom$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsDove by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Letter Opener 7 3/4" Heirloom Original$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsOld Virginia By Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS 8" Custom$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsSixteen Ninety Engraved By Towle Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS 8" Custom$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsLes Cinq Fleurs by Reed & Barton Sterling Letter Opener HHWS Custom Approx. 8"$10
863 Lots AwayBidhausGadroonette by Manchester Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Approx. 8"$10
18 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsStately by State House Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Approx. 8"$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsColfax by Durgin-Gorham Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Approx. 8"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsHenry II by Gorham Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
18 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJuliana by Watson Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsOnslow by Tuttle Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
1070 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsNocturne by Gorham Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAndante by Gorham Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMount Vernon by Lunt Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsMEADOW ROSE BY WALLACE STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENER HHWS CUSTOM MADE APPROX. 8"$10