Sold2017Cartier Sterling Silver Letter Opener Magnifying GlassCartier sterling silver desk accessory. Features a modernist design magnifying glass with letter opener handle. Stamped Cartier Sterling 614. Measures 8 3/4" x 2 1/2". In fair overall condition with sSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARTIER STERLING SILVER LETTER OPENERThe handle set with two mice on vermeil ground. Marked Cartier and Solingen Germany. 7 in long. In a Cartier fitted box.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Sterling Silver Letter OpenerA fine and rare sterling silver letter opener by Cartier. Enamel accents.Marked nearh handle. In original box7.25" LengthSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Sterling & Enamel Letter OpenerCartier sterling and enamel letter openr with a gold wash. Original box. L 7-1/8". 1.005 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cartier Sterling Silver Letter Opener W BoxCartier Sterling Silver Letter Opener W Box. Hallmarked Cartier sterling silver letter opener or page turner with original box. Weight approximately 1.4 ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany Sterling Box with Cartier Sterling LetterTiffany sterling silver covered box, stamped on bottom, 3”H x 2.75”W, with a Cartier sterling silver letter opener, monogrammed, stamped on side, 9.75”L.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Sterling Double "C" Monogram Letter OpenerCartier sterling silver letter opener, with classical double 'C' monogram and marked "Cartier Sterling" on the blade. Measures 7.5" and weighs 48.4gr. Condition report: scratches and scuffs from age aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cartier Sterling Silver Two-Tone Letter OpenerCartier two-tone sterling silver letter opener, marked "Cartier 925" on ribbed handle. Measures 8.5" long, weights 52.8gr. Condition report: light scratches and scuffs from age and use, please examineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Table and Pocket Cigarette Lightersincludes Dunhill, Zippo, in silverplate, glass, metal and leather +N Cartier sterling silver combination letter opener/lighter, monogrammed Dimensions: Smallest "Korona" coin 2" x 1 1/4", Dunhill 2 3/See Sold Price
Sold2023CARTIER-RETAILED AND OTHER STERLING SILVER ARTICLES, LOT OF SIXCARTIER-RETAILED AND OTHER STERLING SILVER ARTICLES, LOT OF SIX,comprising a letter opener with hollow handle by an Italian maker and retailed by Cartier of Paris, France and New York City, NY, a sterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Letter Opener Lone Mountain Turquoise 1920Beautiful letter opener inlaid with turquoise Sterling Silver Knife Wing design handmade and hand stamped. Rare old Navajo Indian piece. Fantastic workmanship. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2020Bulgari Sterling Letter Opener w/Jade Belt HookBulgari Sterling Silver Letter Opener with Associated Chinese Jade Belt Hook Mount. Stamped. Overall measures 8-1/2" L, carving measures 3-1/2" L. Total weighs approx. 2.9 troy ounces. Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vintage Georg Jensen "Ornamental Sterling Letter OpenerVintage Georg Jensen "Ornamental Sterling Letter Opener. Weight - 2.1 troy oz. Measures - 8" long.See Sold Price
Sold2023STERLING. Cased Bvlgari Sterling Letter Opener.A cased Italian Bvlgari sterling letter opener with a caged polished onyx sphere finial. Stamped, "925 Italy" with an Italian national mark. Total approx. weight is 1.20 troy oz (gross). FroSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO FAN SHELL STERLING LETTER OPENERTiffany & Company sterling silver letter opener with loop and shell-form handle. Marked Tiffany & Co, 925. Measures 8 1/4" length.See Sold Price
Sold2021ELSA PERETTI TIFFANY & CO STERLING LETTER OPENERSterling silver letter opener, designed by Elsa Peretti (Italian, 1940-2021) for Tiffany & Company, c.1984, from the "Padova" collection, retaining branded sleeve, approx 9"l, 2.3ozt **Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Buccellati Sterling Letter OpenerBuccellati sterling silver letter opener with box; overall excellent condition, surface wear on box, age wear; L 8 1/2" (Approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022George Schiebler Art Nouveau Sterling Letter Opener 8 1/8"8 1/8"...awesome detail...great condition Reserve: $160.00 Shipping: Domestic: Free shipping to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. International: Foreign shipping rates are determined by destination.See Sold Price
Sold2016Oversized Gorham Sterling Letter Opener in KnightOversized Gorham Sterling Letter Opener in Knight Pattern, 10-5/8" long, 4.00 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2023Exceptional American Sterling Letter Opener, 2 oztExceptional American Sterling Letter Opener, 2.7 ozt. maker Whiting, Art Nouveau design.Approx weight: 2.67 oztSize: 7 1/2 in. #1531See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Bamboo Sterling Letter OpenerTiffany & Co. Bamboo Sterling Silver Letter Opener. Measures - 7 3/4" long. Weight - 97.6 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2015Sterling letter opener, stamped Bigelow Kennard & Co,Sterling letter opener, stamped Bigelow Kennard & Co, marked SheieblerSee Sold Price
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLexington Engraved By Dominick and Haff Sterling Letter Opener HHWS 8" Custom$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsLes Cinq Fleurs by Reed & Barton Sterling Letter Opener HHWS Custom Approx. 8"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsHenry II by Gorham Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsDove by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Letter Opener 7 3/4" Heirloom Original$10
1087 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsOld Brocade by Towle Sterling Silver Letter Opener Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
863 Lots AwayBidhausGadroonette by Manchester Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Approx. 8"$10
416 Lots AwayBidhausOld Charleston by International Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made$10
19 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsJuliana by Watson Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsOld Virginia By Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS 8" Custom$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsOnslow by Tuttle Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10
2 days LeftAnnzstiques Auction HouseVintage Sterling Silver letter opener 7 1/4" handle is sterling$18
1070 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsNocturne by Gorham Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made Approx. 8"$10