Sold2020Pencil Signed Modern Art LithographsSet of (5) pencil signed and dated (1978), modern art lithographs. Signed indistinctly LRC. Sights 21 1/2" x 29 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020Pencil Signed Modern Art LithographsSet of (3) pencil signed modern art lithographs. Sights 19 1/4" x 19 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Abstract Red & White Figural Art LithographA striking Modern Art lithograph print, produced with a deep red background with white forms. Presented atop a white matte in a Lucite shadowbox frame. Work Size: 26.75 x 38 in.SHIPPINGHill Auction GaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yaacov Agam b.1928 Signed Modern Op Art LithographYaacov Agam (Israeli, born 1928). Signed limited edition Modern Kinetic Optical Art serigraph. A black background with linear and other forms in bright colors invoking the colors of the rainbow. NumbeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Mid Century Modern Art Face LithographSigned Mid Century Modern Art Face Lithograph. Mid century modern lithograph depicting a face or mask. Pencil signed, dated and numbered by the artist. Frame measures 25.25 inches x 25.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023ROY LICHTENSTEIN, "GIRL WITH BALLOOM 1986" HAND-SIGNED EXHIBITION POSTERArtist: Roy Lichtenstein (After) Title: Girl with Ball Year: 1984 Dimensions: 19in. by 36in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Museum of Modern Art Medium: Offset Lithograph in ColorsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (British 1974-), 'Vandalism As Modern Art', 2018Banksy (British 1974-), 'Vandalism As Modern Art', 2018, offset lithograph in colours on paper, Beyond The Streets Exhibition poster; sheet: 59 x 84cm (Framed) ARRSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yaacov Agam (b.1928) Signed Abstract Op Art LithoYaacov Agam (Israeli, born 1928). Signed Modern Kinetic Optical Art lithograph. A white background with linear and spherical forms in bright colors, surrounded by a thick green rectangular border. NumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yaacov Agam (b.1928) Signed Abstract Op Art LithoYaacov Agam (Israeli, born 1928). Signed Modern Kinetic Optical Art lithograph. A white background with linear and spherical forms in bright colors, surrounded by a thick purple rectangular border. NuSee Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Rauschenberg Offset Lithograph - Earth Day, 1970Robert Rauschenberg (American, 1925-2008), Earth Day, April 22, 1970. Published by the Museum of Modern Art, New York. Offset lithograph on glossy stock. A large but limited edition of 10,000. The artSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELEVEN VARIOUS MODERN ART EXHIBITION POSTERSEleven various modern art exhibition posters, some lithographs, including Jean-Michel Folon (Belgian 1934-2005), 'Metamorphosis' lithograph poster, Alice Editions 1974, printed in Italy; Antoni TapiesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assorted Large to Medium LithographsAssorted large to medium lithographs, mostly modern art, some Alvar, etc. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC.See Sold Price
Sold2024SALVADORE DALI LTD. EDITION LITHOGRAPH (MUSEUM OF MODERN ART NEW YORK)Prices are in Canadian dollarsSee Sold Price
Sold2022ED RUSCHA HOPE LITHOGRAPH 25"1998 ED RUSCHA HOPE OFFSET LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER | MODERN ART PRINTS WALL ART MODERN HOME DECOR-SIGNED IN PLATE & DATED 1998-25" X 17" APPROX-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION, MINOR WEAR, CREASINGSee Sold Price
1 day LeftSan Rafael Auction GalleryRobert Natkin "Bath Apollo Series" Acrylic over Lithograph$800(1 bid)
2 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerVintage Abstract Canvas Signed Miro, Modern Art. 20th Century$650