Sold2018JEAN CARZOU (1907 - 2000) SIGNED LTD. ED. LITHOSigned lower right, edition EA. Dimensions: (Frame) H 25" x W 30.5" Condition: Cracked glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018JEAN CARZOU (1907 - 2000) SIGNED LTD. ED. LITHOSigned lower right, edition 42/100. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22.5" x W 29"See Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Carzou (1907 - 2000) - LithographMarine scene, signed and dated '58 lower right, Ed. 46/50. 25.5 H X 18.5" W (32.5" X 25.25"). As is."See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Carzou, paintingJean Carzou, painting, Jean Carzou (French-Armenian, 1907-2000), "Paysage", oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left "Carzou 41", gallery label verso, 14"h x 18.5"w (sight), 20.5"h x 25.5"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Carzou (1907-2000)Jean Carzou (1907-2000), City in winter, 1970, black ink on paper, 37X26 cm, signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Carzou Jeane Fille Au Bouquet 1965 PrintJean Carzou (French-Armenian, 1907-2000). Pencil signed, dated 65 lower right and numbered 25/50 lower left. Certificate of authenticity on affixed to reverse. Matted and framed. 18.25 in. H x 24.875See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Marie Carzou Signed Lithograph Portrait WomanJean Marie Carzou, French Armenian 1907 - 2000, Signed and Numbered 58/100 Lithograph Portrait of Woman Dated 1959. Framed measures 33 inches x 26 inches, art measures 23 inches x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) ORIGINAL 20TH C. PRINTS, UNFRAMEDIncluding: JEAN CARZOU (FRANCE/SYRIA, 1907-2000), color lithograph on paper, signed and dated '56, numbered 146/220, 13 3/4" x 21" image on 15" x 22" sheet, bends; PLUS Sailboat and Cityscape, serigraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lithograph, Venetian Canal Scene, Jean Carzou(French, 1907-2000), signed, titled, and numbered in pencil along bottom. Sight size: 21-1/2"h x 30-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean CARZOU - From the Earth to the Moon 6, 1970 - Original lithograph signed in pencilJean CARZOU (1907-2000) From Earth to Moon 6 - 1970 Original lithograph Numbered 64/140 signed in pencil by the artist On vellum, 57 x 37 cm Height: 57 cm / Width: 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean CARZOU (1907-2000)Le campement Huile sur isorel signée en bas à droite 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 xJean CARZOU (1907-2000)les saltimbanques Huile sur isorel signée en bas à droite 50 x 61 cm - 19.69 x 24.02 in.Oil on hardboard signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Carzou, Le Palais sur le Fleure, LithographArtist: Jean Carzou, French (1907 - 2000) Title: Le Palais sur le Fleure Year: circa 1970 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: Epreuve d'Collaborateurs 3/3 Image Size: 19 x 25 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Carzou, (French, 1907-2000), 10 lithographs ofJean Carzou (French, 1907-2000) 10 lithographs of various French subjects Portfolio preface is signed by both Carzou and the publisher and numbered 93/100 lithographs 12 1/2 x 9 1/2 inches. Estimate $See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN CARZOU (France/Armenia, 1907-2000), "La Paradis Terrestre"., Color lithograph, sheet sizeJEAN CARZOUFrance/Armenia, 1907-2000"La Paradis Terrestre". Edition of 500. Signed and dated in image lower right “Carzou ‘59”. Titled lower left. Marked “Salome JaunSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN CARZOU (French / Armenian, 1907 - 2000). Untitled, 1959, Limited edition lithograph in colorsJEAN CARZOU (French / Armenian, 1907 - 2000). Untitled, 1959, Limited edition lithograph in colors numbered 17 of an edition of 100. Signed lower right hand corner. Framed. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER JOAN MIRO Signed Ltd Ed LithoAFTER Joan Miro Limited Edition Lithograph AFTER Joan Miro signed Limited Edition Lithograph, signature to the lower right corner reads ‘Miro’, edition to the lower left corner reads ‘99/2See Sold Price
Sold2021LAORIA Signed Ltd Ed Litho ‘Body & Soul’Laoria signed limited edition lithograph ‘Body and Soul’, signature printed and written in pencil to the lower right corner reads ‘Laoria’, title and edition to the lower left corner reads ‘See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Ltd Ed Litho of SilhouettesSigned limited edition lithograph of silhouettes, signature to the lower right corner illegible, edition to the lower left corner reads ‘1/10’, subject multiple silhouettes doing various activitieSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTINE ROSAMOND Signed Ltd Ed Litho 76Christine Rosamond Signed limited edition lithograph 76, signature to the lower right corner reads ‘Rosamond 76’, edition to the lower right corner reads ‘251/300’, stamps embossed to the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2021LAORIA Signed Ltd Ed Litho ‘Body & Soul’Laoria signed limited edition lithograph ‘Body and Soul’, signature printed and written in pencil to the lower right corner reads ‘Laoria’, title and edition to the lower left corner reads ‘See Sold Price
Sold2021CHRISTINE ROSAMOND Signed Ltd Ed Litho 76Christine Rosamond Signed limited edition lithograph 76, signature to the lower right corner reads ‘Rosamond 76’, edition to the lower right corner reads ‘251/300’, stamps embossed to the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2021JORGE DUMAS Signed Ltd Ed Litho Voz de PuebloJorge Dumas signed limited edition lithograph Voz De Pueblo, signature illegible to the lower right corner reads ‘Jorge Dumas’, title to the lower center border reads ‘Voz de Pueblo’, editionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean CARZOU (1907-2000) Le Sphinx, 1968Lithographie enJean CARZOU (1907-2000) Le Sphinx, 1968Lithographie en couleur, signée et numérotée 117/180 60 x 42 cmSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beautiful Bryans Silk Stockings 1945, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Beauty is Rather a Light, 1948, Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, An Appearance of Delicacy, 1947 Litho, Ltd. Ed., Framed$480
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisDaum Pate De Verre Art Glass Sculpture Rythme Jean Pierre DeMarchi Ltd Ed 100$800
3 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLot 3 Loet Vanderveen Bronze Elephant Statue Leopard Sculpture Penguin Figure Avg Size 5in MCM$200(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Loet Vanderveen Panthers Bronze Sculpture Puma Statue Mountain Lion Figure 26in Ltd Ed Signed$550(4 bids)
3 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJeff Koons Balloon Dog Red MOCA Ltd Ed Sculpture 1995$2,000
3 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCJeff Koons Balloon Dog Blue MOCA Ltd Ed Sculpture 1995$2,000