Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1987 - "COOLJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1987 - "COOL MIST" - Inscribed verso with title, date, and - signature - Oil on canvas - Framed - 30 x 24 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery Americana - CaSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1981 - "AFTERJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1981 - "AFTERNOON MEMORIES" - Inscribed verso with title, date, and - signature - Oil on canvas - Framed - 30 x 24 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery AmeriSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - Dated 1988 -JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - Dated 1988 - "FOREST BLOSSOMS" - Inscribed verso with title, date, and - signature - Oil on canvas - Framed - 12 x 16 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery AmSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1987 - "SUNSEJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1987 - "SUNSET IMPRESSIONS" - Signed lower right - Inscribed verso with title, date, and - signature - Oil on canvas - Framed - 24 x 30 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: -See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - "WATER AND BLJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - "WATER AND BLOSSOMS" - Signed lower right - Inscribed verso with title, date, and - signature - Oil on canvas - Framed - 24 x 30 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018COLEMAN, Glenn O. Oil on Canvas. Man with a Pipe.1923. Signed and dated lower left. Inscribed verso: Christmas 1958 / Vera and Rony. Glenn Coleman (American, 1887 - 1932). - Dimensions: 27" high x 19" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES CARYL COLEMAN STILL LIFE AMERICAN OIL PAINTINGCharles Caryl Coleman, Italian, American, 1840 to 1928, oil painting on panel depicting a still life with flowers. Signed with a monogram, and inscribed, Capri, lower left. Circa: 1886. Framed. InscriSee Sold Price
Sold2018American School, 19th c. Woman in Interior, oilOil on canvas, possibly signed "F.T. More" lr, inscribed "Fontainbleau, Paris, France 17th century, siecle" on stretcher on verso, 23 x 18 in., framed; Estate of Jerry Ulin, Coleman and May AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN COLEMAN (American b. 1949) A BRONZE FIGURAL SCULPTURE, "Dancing for the Children," 2001,JOHN COLEMAN (American b. 1949) A BRONZE FIGURAL SCULPTURE, "Dancing for the Children," 2001, the buckskin shading to dark brown cold painted figure, cast as a young Native American girl wearing nativSee Sold Price
Sold2023NICHOLAS COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1978)Nicholas ColemanAmerican, b. 1978CreeOil on boardSigned lower left, signed and titled to verso. Native American shoreline encampment with tipi and canoe. Gilt frame.Stretcher: 12 x 16 in. (30.48 x 40See Sold Price
Sold2021John Coleman (American, b. 1949) Distant Thunder,John Coleman (American, b. 1949) Distant Thunder, edition 62/75, 2003 bronze signed John Coleman, titled, numbered and dated (verso) approximate height 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Coleman (American, b. 1946) He Took Five Shots,Michael Coleman (American, b. 1946) He Took Five Shots, 1981 gouache on paper signed Michael Coleman and dated (lower right) 11 x 14 inches Provenance: Kennedy Galleries, New York, New York Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Coleman (American, b. 1949) Winter Tranquility,James Coleman (American, b. 1949) Winter Tranquility, 1998 acrylic on canvas signed James Coleman (lower left) 24 x 36 inches Property from the Collection of Edrie Shenuski, Peoria, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - "STILLNESS" -JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - "STILLNESS" - Signed lower left - Label verso - Oil on canvas - Framed - 24 x 36 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery Americana - Carmel, CA - -- Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1985 - "LIGHTJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1985 - "LIGHTENING IN THE CANYON" - Signed lower right - Label verso - Oil on canvas - Framed - 30 x 24 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery Americana - CarmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Muriel Coleman (American, 1917-2003), Nine-Foot-Long BookshelfMuriel Coleman (American, 1917-2003), Nine-Foot-Long Bookshelfcirca 1950, one part form, black iron frame with solid mahogany shelves, brass capped feet, appears unmarked. 38.75 x 111 x 10 in. MurielSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - "SUNLIGHT REDJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - "SUNLIGHT REDWOOD" - Signed lower right - Label verso - Acrylic on canvas - Glazed, matted, and framed - 36 x 24 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery AmericaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nicholas Coleman (American, b. 1978) Bird NestNicholas Coleman (American, b. 1978) Bird Nest oil on board signed Nicholas Coleman (lower right) 12 x 16 inches The Laumeister Collection from The Bennington Center for the Arts, Bennington, VermontSee Sold Price
Sold2018JAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1989 - "THE WJAMES COLEMAN (AMERICAN, B. 1949) - 1989 - "THE WHITE STUMP" - Signed lower right - Label verso - Oil on canvas - Framed - 26 x 28 in. (sight) - PROVENANCE: - Miner's Gallery Americana - Carmel, CA -See Sold Price
Sold2015Mary Suehanna Coleman (American, 1894-1956) PalmMary Suehanna Coleman (American, 1894-1956)Palm Springs DesertOil on canvas25 xSee Sold Price
Sold2017M. Morgan Coleman (American, Contemporary) SummerM. Morgan Coleman (American, Contemporary) Summer Solitude. Oil on board, signed lower right. Signed, titled and dated 2011 en verso. Provenance: The Legacy Gallery, Jackson, WY Board: 18" x 24" FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Coleman (American, b. 1946) Blackfeet Stand UpMichael Coleman (American, b. 1946) Blackfeet Stand Up Bonnet, edition 7/95 etching and hand-tinted gouache signed Michael Coleman and titled (lower right); numbered (lower left) 8 1/4 x 6 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Coleman (American, b. 1946) MountainMichael Coleman (American, b. 1946) Mountain Caribou, edition 20/95, 1986 hand colored etching signed Michael Coleman, titled and dated (lower right); numbered (lower left) 11 3/4 x 9 1/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Glenn Coleman (American, 1887-1932) Bleeker Street.Glenn Coleman (American, 1887-1932) Bleeker Street. Lithograph dated to 1928, edition of 50, unsigned, with full margins, sheet measures 19" x 15.75" 16.25" x 13.25"See Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJohn Coleman (American, b. 1949) American Horse, edition 5/20, 2018$4,000
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsTommy Tom Henrich "Old Reliable" Signed Inscribed American League Baseball$90
5 days LeftMynt Auctions1952 Bob Feller Signed Inscribed "My My" American League Baseball With JSA COA$250
4 days LeftForum AuctionsMuir (Edwin) Journeys and Places, first edition, signed presentation inscription from the author,£100
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) STEVEN LUNDBERG (1953-2008) & OTHER AQUATIC DESIGN GLASS PAPERWEIGHTS$150(1 bid)