Sold2018Nicholas Berger, Pail of Apples, LithographArtist: Nicholas Berger, American (1949 - ) Title: Pail of Apples Year: circa 1979 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300 Size: 29.5 in. x 22 in. (74.93 cm x 55.88 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Watercolor by Nicholas BergerOriginal Watercolor by Nicholas Berger called Corner Light - Frame Approx. 35" x 27.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Apple LithographTitle: Apple Lithograph Date/Period: 1920's Dimension: 5” x 8” Provenance:Very nice lithograph of “Ben Davis” apples. Taken from the pages of an original seed catalog for Armstrone & Co. BostoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor Style Apples LithographFramed Lithograph deploring a punch of green apples in baskets and buckets with branches in the background in a watercolor style. Approximately 22.5 x 18.5 inches, window measures 17.25 x 13.25 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Romero Britto The Apple LithographRomero Britto-The Apple Medium: Offset LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eugenia Malaccensis or Jambo Apple Lithograph on watermarked J. Whatman paper unknown artistEugenia Malaccensis or Jambo Apple lithograph on watermarked J. Whatman paper unknown artist first or second quarter 19th century 12 x 9.5 inches (paper) unframed Overall good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lot of Tom Nicholas LithographsLot of four Tom Nicholas (American, born 1934) lithographs, 1977, depicting seaside scenes, signed and dated l.r., 13" x 18" image size, 16 1/2" x 20 3/4" sheet size.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group Lot 2 Apple Lithograph AdvertisementsGroup lot 2 apple lithograph advertisements, neither are framed, both are wrapped in a protective plastic wrap, brands to each advertisement consist of ‘Blue Seal Brand’ and ‘Repetition Apples��See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Framed Botanical Crab Apple LithographsPair Framed Botanical Crab Apple Lithographs. 21 inches x 19 inches, art measures 11 inches x 8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020(4pc) THE HEREFORDSHIRE POMONA LITHOGRAPHSexhibitions of apples lithograph h. 14-1/4 w. 10-1/4 in., sight overall: 26-1/4 x 22 in. by Alice Blanche Ellis (British, 1876-1916) and Edith Elizabeth Bull (British, d.1927), these works were issuedSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN ICON IN KIOT SHOWING ST. NICHOLASRUSSIAN ICON IN KIOT SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS Lithograph on gold ground, around 1900 17.5 x 14.5 cm, kiot (glass damaged): 25.5 x 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015SANDRA LAWRENCE BRITISH B.1945Poinsettia and Apples" , lithograph, 22 x 30 in (55.9 x 76.2 cm) signed lower right, Edition 244/250See Sold Price
Sold2023Mikulas Kravjansky, signed artist's proof, 1978Mikulas Kravjansky, signed artist's proof, 1978, Mikulas Kravjansky (Czech, b. 1928), Apple, lithograph on paper, initialed in pencil and numbered "A.P. XVIII/XX", "Editions of Roseart Inc." embossedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN NICHOLAS II LITHOGRAPH PORTRAITAn antique hand colored lithograph portrait of Nicholas II in the uniform of the Life Guards Hussar Regiment. Engraved by E.I. Markus, published by R.V. Pats. Dated 1896. Inscriptions in both French aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aaron Fink "Two Apples" 1989 LithographAaron Fink "Two Apples" 1989 Lithograph in four colors 36"x50". A/P ed. of 40 Signed. Provenance: Obelisk Gallery Boston, MA. EF/B15See Sold Price
Sold2022Mosemanns Peanut Butter 12 oz. Tin Lithograph Pail.Mosemanns Peanut Butter 12 oz. Tin Lithograph Pail. Lancaster, PA. Southern Can Co. Baltimore, MD. With original Sococan Airtight lid Patented Dec. 4, 1923. 3"h. Along with a paper labeled tin coffeeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nicholas Trudgian Lithograph "Typhoons at Falaise"Nicholas Trudgian Lithograph "Typhoons at Falaise" Signed and Numbered by Artist and (5) Typhoon Pilots From Normandy: Numbered 494/600 measuring 33.25 x 23.5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Genia Berger. Color lithograph “Arab figures in Yafo†AP signed, framedGenia Berger Color Lithograph “Arab figures in Yafo” AP signed, framed Signed in pencil in Hebrew and English. Size: 66 x 54 cm. (26 x 21.2 inches) Some stains to passé partout andSee Sold Price
Sold2021Peter Paul Rubens, Vintage Lithograph Nicholas RubensPeter Paul Rubens, 1950s Vintage Lithograph Nicholas Rubens with coral necklace portrait. Signed in plate. Size: 10x8 image, 15.75x12.75 outside frame. ASKart: Peter Paul Rubens (1577 - 1640) was actiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unknown Offset Lithograph ApplesApples Unknown, Unsigned Offset Lithograph. Paper size is 17.75 x 12.5 inches, with an image size of 14.5 x 10.5 inches. The Offset Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and is not framed. The cSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANDY WARHOL 'APPLE MACINTOSH' LITHOGRAPHAndy Warhol Apple - Macintosh lithograph. Signed in the plate lower right. Numbered 231/2400 in pencil lower left. Sheet measures 23 3/4" x 23 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Wysocki S/N Lithograph "Apple Butter Makers" 1983Charles Wysocki S/N Lithograph "Apple Butter Makers" 1983: With sleeve and COA measuring 21.25 x 21.75" Numbered 556/1000See Sold Price
Sold2024Wet Apple & Leaf - LithographLithograph of a wet apple with leaf stem, signed illegibly lower right, numbered A.P. VI/XX (6/20). [Art: 25" H x 19" W; Frame: 34" H x 28" W].See Sold Price
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott Candied Apples Candy Corn Hand Signed Ltd Edition Lithograph$10
4 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jane Wooster Scott Candied Apples Candy Corn Hand Signed Ltd Edition Lithograph$130
482 Lots AwayBidhausPaul Cezanne Still Life with Apples and Biscuits Framed Print 15in x 13in Impressionism$10
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROY LICHTENSTEIN - Brushstroke Still Life with Apple [variation #2] - Color offset lithograph$600
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesHENK VAN DER VET (1939-2016) Fotografiek / Comes to Vista in the Big Apple. 1990.$550