Sold2018BOXED OCEAN LINER BERENGARIA BISCUIT TIN1156. BOXED OCEAN LINER BERENGARIA BISCUIT TIN | W. Crawford & Sons, rendition of three stack liner, the "Berengaria" with opening upper deck for biscuit retrieval, wheels on base for easy pull. 15" lSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eng. Berengaria Tin Litho Ocean Liner Biscuit Tin.Circa 1920's. Three stack ocean liner marked "Berengaria" on both sides of front. Has original tin litho attached stair ramp. One mast missing and the other might not be original. General overall scraSee Sold Price
Sold2023NORMANDIE OCEAN LINER BISCUIT TIN45. NORMANDIE OCEAN LINER BISCUIT TIN | William Crawford & Son. Top lifts for biscuit retrieval. | 17.5" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $800 - $1,200See Sold Price
Sold2020H. BETHUNE FRENCH BISCUIT TINLUXURY OCEAN LINER "THE NORMANDY" CIRCA 1920 -TIN LITHOGRAPH WITH LIFT OFF TOP DECK 17 1/2" LSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF PEEK, FREAN & CO. BISCUIT TINSTWO RECTANGULAR LIFT LID TINS WITH OCEAN LINER AND SEA VIEWS - CIRCA 1910 2 1/4" X 6" AND 2 3/4" X 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016English Pre War Crawford's Berengaria Biscuit Tin.Extremely difficult to find with the original box. Box is nice and crisp. Ship itself has beautiful litho with the name depicted on both sides of the boat. Very difficult to find original stairs and iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ocean Liner. Tin Sign. Anchor Line.Tin Litho Self Framed Sign. 25 1/2" x 38" Cameronia. "Twin Screw Steamships".See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Funnel Ocean Liner Tin ToyMade by Gebruder Fleischmann. German - 1920's - 17" Long. The paint on the top deck is about to flake (should use clear adhesive to hold it), missing its life boats, mast and flags. Dent to left sideSee Sold Price
Sold2018LOT 2 ARNOLD Ocean Liner Tin Windup Boat Ship TOYArnold lithograph decorated windup boats. Features a smaller and larger variety. Larger one measures 11 1/2' x 2 3/4". Fair overall condition with wear, missing key, missing masts, non functioning. InSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Ocean Liner Memorabilia20th C. including, chocolate models of the Normandie Ocean Liner, Titanic soap, lapel pins, models of ocean liners, tins, and a John Moore & Sons clock in a tin. Various losses, wear, and surface distSee Sold Price
Sold2015BOXED FLEISCHMANN OCEAN LINERClockwork, painted in white hull with blue side stripe, full upper deck appointments, includes pilot's house with stairs, two masts, four lifeboats and brown decking. 19" l.See Sold Price
Sold2018BOXED BING OCEAN LINER298. BOXED BING OCEAN LINER | Charming small ship with single mast and two smokestacks, wind up mechanism and original box with wonderful imagery of a naval battle. 7" l.See Sold Price
Sold2023Four Funnel Ocean Liner - Bing Tin ToyTwin Screw. Made by Gebruder Bing. German - 1920. The toy worked well when tested. The toy is 14 3/4" Long.See Sold Price
Sold20201930's Fleischmann Red & Black Ocean Liner, Wind-Up TinEarly Fleischmann catalogs show this as a Passenger Ocean Liner type Bremen with clockwork, or Passagierdampfer type Bremen fit Uhrwerk. It is likely number 520/40 or the model 520 at 40 cm long. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Queen Mary Ocean Liner Candy TinH: approx. 2". W: approx. 7 3/4". D: approx. 4 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2018GERMAN TIN OCEANLINER CARMANIA304. GERMAN TIN OCEANLINER CARMANIA | Hand painted tin, impressive ocean liner named "Carmania" featuring three tall masts, each flying the flag of Great Britain. Two red and black stacks rise from thSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE FLEISCHMANN 20" GERMAN TIN OCEAN LINER BOAT/SHIPFleischmann 20" German Tin Ocean Liner Boat/Ship Clockwork . This ship measures an impressive 20" in length. Looks to be all original. Toy, Gebruder Fleischmann clockwork ocean liner, Model 856, catalSee Sold Price
Sold20181936 Fleischmann German Tin Ocean Liner Ship1930s-1940s Fleischmann German Tin Ocean Liner Ship 12 1/2 ". Clockwork Working Boat is in nice original shape with a few paint chips. Clockwork runs fine. Very good looking and substantial large 2 smSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH LINES OCEAN LINER SELF FRAMED TIN SIGNFrench Lines tin self framed Ocean Liner Advertising Sign. Has advertising for F.J. Orfila Agent New Orleans. Has some litho loss and fading. 38"x25" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fleischmann Ocean liner ~ 19 inch Tin Wind-UpThis is a wonderful German tin wind-up toy ocean liner, 19 inches long made by Fleischmann. working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Arnold German Tin Ocean Liner ShipArnold Ocean Liner 14 Inches long. Working wind up.See Sold Price
Sold2016Scandinavian American Line, Tin Ocean Liner SignTin litho, self framed sign. Approx. 40.5" x 31.5", depicts the "Frederik VIII". Heavy scuffing and scratches throughout, rust and some pitting spots.See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN VENTURA TIN OCEAN LINER1117. ITALIAN VENTURA TIN OCEAN LINER | Italy. | 13" l. | (Excellent Condition) | $200 - $400See Sold Price
Sold2018German TIn Ocean Liner 3 StackGerman TIn Ocean Liner 3 Stack ship most likely by Carette. Some repainting and reweld to deck house. Wind up is skipping. Good looking ship is 9 1/2 inches long.See Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned J AST, Fabulous Vintage Oil on Canvas Painting Ocean Liner Ship on Rough Seas, Framed$100
2024Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryRare Fleischmann Clockwork Toy Ocean Liner Boat, Circa 1940See Sold Price
2 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesDESIGNER UNKNOWN Holland - America Line / Rotterdam - New York. 1928.$1,500
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA French, Napoleon III tulip wood amboyna and ebonized table jardiniere of serpentine outline with£60