Sold20233 French Midcentury Color Lithographs: Gantner & HuchetThree (3) French mid-century color lithographs.1st item: Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018) lithograph depicting a wintry forest landscape by a river. Signed lower right and number 102/375. With SociSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Gantner, (French, 1928-2018)Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018) "Winter Landscapes" two works: watercolor and ink on paper and graphite on paper both signed lower right. Both glazed and framed. sights: former 18" x 14-3/4", lattSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER , FRENCH MIXED MEDIA LANDSCAPEBERNARD GANTNER (FRENCH, 1928-2018) FRENCH VILLAGE INK & WATERCOLOR MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER DRAWING OF FRENCH VILLAGE LANDSCAPE , TITLED INVERSO "LES VOSGES EN HIVER , SIGNED GANTNER , 1973 - 19" x 14" ;See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER , FRENCH PENCIL DRAWING LANDSCAPEBERNARD GANTNER (FRENCH, 1928-2018) FRENCH VILLAGE PENCIL DRAWING DRAWING OF CABIN IN THE WOODS , titled "Villages sous la neige" SIGNED GANTNER , 1975 , TITLED INVERSO , 18 1/2" x 13" ; 27 1/2" x 22See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Gantner Pencil Signed Lithograph LandscapeBernard Gantner Pencil Signed Lithograph Landscape. Pencil signed and numbered by the artist Bernard Gantner (French,1928-2018). Professionally matted and framed. 27 inches x 34 inches in frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Gantner "Chaumieres Sous La Neige" 122/150Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018). "Chaumieres Sous La Neige" - 20th century, lithograph on paper, signed "Bernard Gantner" to lower right and numbered 145/150 to lower left. Winter landscape scene.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018), Chalets SayoyardsBernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018), Chalets Sayoyardsoil on canvas, signed at lower left, signed and inscribed to verso, presented in an attractive gilt frame. Stretcher size 29 x 39 1/2 in.; Frame dSee Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER (FR 1928-2018) S/N LITHOGRAPH OF SNOWY WOODSBERNARD GANTNER (FR 1928-2018) S/N LITHOGRAPH OF SNOWY WOODS Bernard Gantner (French 1928-2018) This signed print was from The Collector's Guild print 219See Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Bernard GantnerBernard Gantner (French, 1928-2018), Paysage en Neige, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition 47/150, overall (with frame): 25"hx 35"wSee Sold Price
Sold20193PC Bernard Buffet French Landscape LithographFrance,1928-1999 Includes three abstract landscapes, one of the St. Martin Canal, Notre Dame Cathedral, and Le Pont Neuf, the oldest standing bridge that spans the Seine River. Lithograph,Image 16 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Gantner (1928 - 2018): Provincial Sceneoil on canvas; signed Sight: 35 x 41 in. (88.9 x 104.1 cm.), Frame: 51 x 57 in. (129.5 x 144.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022BERNARD GANTNER (FRENCH, 1928-), COLOR LITHOGRAPH18.5" x 25" image, "Matin D'Hiver", pencil signed, #56/100, 1983, c. 31" x 37" framed. Certificate of authenticity from the artist and Editions Vision Nouvelle attached to verso of frame. Condition: gSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Gantner (French 1928) "Winter Scene"Dimensions: 16 1/2" x 22 3/4" (image size)Medium: Lithograph printed in colors. Matted and framedSigned: In pencil at lower right and numbered 24/150 at lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2017BERNARD GANTNER (French, b. 1928)Watercolor and gouache on paper Untitled (farmhouse), 1977 (framed) Signed and dated 17 1/2" x 25" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Gantner (French, B. 1928) Vieilles Maisons.Bernard Gantner (French, B. 1928) Vieilles Maisons. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right and numbered 182/185. Together with 'Etudes de Cinq Mouvements' a color lithograph signed illegibly 25.7See Sold Price
Sold2016B. Gantner, Trees in Winter, Print, Signed.Bernard Gantner, French, b. 1928, Trees in Winter, print, signed lower right, numbered left. (FMAL8211) {WK} Property Title: Measurements: 18 x 12 Framed: 25 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2021Albert Marie Lebourg (French, 1849-1928)Albert Marie Lebourg (French, 1849-1928) Impressionist River Landscape oil on canvas signed "A. Lebourg" (lower left) 17 x 21 inches (sight) 25 x 29 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Buffet 1928-1999 City Landscape LithographBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999) Landscape city scene of St. Martin Canal. Artist signature and date lower left corner. Site:18 in. x 22 in. Frame: 23 in. x 27 in. Good condition, showing normal ageSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bernard Buffet: The River SeineBernard Buffet (French, 1928-1999): The River Seine, 1962. Lithograph on archival paper, signed in pencil lower left, numbered (24/150), framed under museum glass. From a folio of prints "Paris. PoemsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bernard Lignon French b.1928 Village Landscape O/CBernard Lignon (French b.1928) Village Landscape O/C, signed lower right, "Lignon". {VITZ5403} (AC) Dimensions: Art: 29.75 x 19.75 Frame: 37.75 x 28.5 Provenance: Property from the estate of Marilyn HSee Sold Price
Sold2018BERNARD LAMOTTE Parisian River Landscape PaintingBernard LaMotte (French, 1903-1983). French river landscape painting signed by the artist, Bernard Lamotte. Gouache on paper. Dimensions: framed under glass: 21 in x 17 in; sight: 14 in x 11 in. CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bernard Buffet A Provencal Landscape 1967 lithographBernard Buffet. (French, 1928-1999). A Provencal Landscape. Color Lithograph on Wove Paper after the Original. 1967. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image Size 6 1/2 x 8 3/4 inches. Approximately 15 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH BEACH SCENE PAINTING AFTER BERNARD BUFFETAfter Bernard Buffet, French, 1928 to 1999, oil on canvas landscape painting depicting a beach shore with people under umbrellas and a town in back. Signed upper left and dated 1969. Bernard Buffet waSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRENCH OIL PAINTING LANDSCAPE BY MAURICE LEMAITREMaurice Lemaitre (French, 1929-2018) oil painting on canvas depicting an impressionistic river landscape view. Signed lower right. Framed. The auction paper label showing the artist's name, on the bacSee Sold Price
5 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersAFTER BERNARD BUFFET (FRENCH, 1928-1999) "CLOWN" LITHOGRAPH$50
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– FLOWERS IN POT - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€300
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– LE SACRE-COEUR - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€300
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– PRIMEVERES DANS UNE COUPE - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€300
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– BOUQUET OF LILIES AND RED FLOWERS - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€300
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– LE VILLAGE DE MARINES - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER -IN THE STYLE OF€300
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– LA TOUR EIFFIEL - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€350
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– LA CORRIDA: DESPLANTE DE RODILLAS - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€400
Jun 03The Art's WorldBERNAD BUFFET– LES CLOWNS MUSICIENS : La cantatrice - LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€400
2 days LeftJasper521950's French Modernist/ Cubist Painting signed - Tall French Buildings 1950's$170