Sold2019Wlodzimierz Terlikowski(Poland,France1873-1951)OilDescription: oil on canvas board, 12x 16 inches. Dimensions: 12 x 16 inches, 18 x 22 inches overall. Artist or Maker: Wlodzimierz Terlikowski (1873 - 1951) Medium: oil on canvas board Date: Dated 1939See Sold Price
Sold2019Wlodzimierz Terlikowski (Poland, France 1873 - 1951)"Description: oil on canvas, 16 x 12 inches.Dimensions: 16 x 12 inches, 20 1/2 x 16 1/2 inches overall.Artist or Maker: Wlodzimierz Terlikowski (1873 - 1951)Medium: oil on canvasDate: 1939Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2021Wlodzimierz Terlikowski(Polish/France, 1873-1951) Two Dolls and Flowers, 1934, signed upper right "1934/W. de Terlikowski", oil on canvas, 25-5/8 x 19-5/8 in.; stained and parcel gilt wood frame, 37-1/8 x 31-1/8 in. ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wlodzimierz Terlikowski(Polish/France, 1873-1951) Still life, 1923, signed lower right "Terlikowski 1923", oil on canvas, 25-1/2 x 19-3/4 in.; modern frame, 32-1/2 x 26-1/2 in. Provenance: Estate of the Artist; Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wlodzimierz Terlikowski(Polish/France, 1873-1951) Summer Still Life, 1941, signed lower right "W. Terlikowski 41", oil on canvas, 15 x 21-3/4 in.; blue painted frame, 22-3/8 x 29-1/8 in. Provenance: Estate of the Artist; PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wlodzimierz Terlikowski(Polish/France, 1873-1951) Still Life of Poppies, circa 1936, unsigned, oil on canvas, 21-3/4 x 15 in.; modern frame, 29-1/8 x 22-3/8 in. Provenance: Estate of the Artist; Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wlodzimierz Terlikowski(Polish/France, 1873-1951) Still Life with Poppies and a Doll, 1925, signed upper left "1925/V.de Terlikowski" and lower right, oil on canvas, 21-3/4 x 18-1/4 in.; painted and gilt wood frame, 28-1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Wlodzimierz Vladimir de Terlikowski(Polish, 1873-1951) Still Life with Flowers and Fruit, 1940, signed lower right, "1940/Terlikowski", oil on canvas, 21-3/4 x 15 in.; parcel gilt and painted wood frame, 29-3/4 x 23 in. Provenance: EstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wlodzimierz Vladimir de Terlikowski(Polish, 1873-1951) Still Life with Bowl of Peaches, 1945, signed lower right "Terlikowski/1945", oil on canvas, 13 x 18-1/8 in.; reverse profile gilt and red bole frame, 20-3/8 x 25-1/2 in. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter Herbert Allcott, 1880-1951 "Florence From Porta San Giorgio" water color image size 15" x 18"Walter Herbert Allcott, 1880-1951 "Florence From Porta San Giorgio" water color image size 15" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017An exceptional pair of flintlock pistolsWeapons made as gifts for the oriental market that were presented to high-ranking dignitaries and figures. Two-stage barrels decorated with stars, trophies on gilt and blue grounds, modern-type locksSee Sold Price
Sold2017A hand-and-a-half swordBlade reinforced at the tang, grooved and stamped with crescent moons in the central area; steel hilt with parry quillons and ring chased and carved with animal heads, mascherons and scrollwork, metalSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SchiavonaDouble-edged blade fullered at the forte and bearing rooster and spur stamps; iron mounts with interwoven basket hilt and stamps on both faces with a moleca mark, leather-covered corded wood grip, stySee Sold Price
Sold2017A superb pair of spursSolid silver spurs decorated with finely chased mascherons and phoenix, complete with fastenings. Rare and in excellent condition._x0000_ L. 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pistola a pietra focaiaCanna a due ordini punzonata alla culatta con marchio calligrafico completamente decorata a intarsi dorati, batteria incisa firmata dall'armaiolo inglese "Wilson", fornimenti in argento, cassa in legnSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coltello da briganteLama a doppio filo decorata con la scritta "NON TI FIDAR DI ME SE COR NON AI", tallone inciso e cesellato con figure di militari e in cartiglio le sigle "GGV", impugnatura tortile in corno con ghiereSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coltello corso di raffinata fatturaLama ad un filo e mezzo, impugnatura in corno finemente scanalata, guarniture dorate e cesellate, cappetta ornata sulla chiusura da figura barbuta in abiti seicenteschi, completo di fodero. EccellentiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ColtelloLama a doppio filo incisa all'acquaforte recante la scritta "Non ti fidar di me se il cuor ti manca" su un lato e sull'altra "Vendetta Corsa" tra tralci e volute incise all'acquaforte, fodero in cuoioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Elegante coltelloLama ad un filo e mezzo decorata all'acquaforte recante la scritta "Morte al nemico e vendetta Corsa", impugnatura in ebano filettata e arricchita da ghiere in argento a bocciolo e fogliami, fodero inSee Sold Price
Sold2017AlabardaCuspide a sezione romboidale, ferro sforato e rinforzato sulle punte, gorbia a cartoccio, asta poligonale chiodata di restauro. Buone condizioni, lievi difetti._x0000_ L. 236 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Raro coltelloLama a doppio sguscio ad un filo e mezzo traforata al forte, impugnatura in osso raffigurante personaggio ebbro con calice e bottiglia. Rara tipologia in eccellenti condizioni._x0000_ L. 22,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sciabola da UfficialeIn uso alla cavalleria sotto il regno della Regina Vittoria prodotta dalla casa Wilkinson marchio di garanzia in oro, lama incisa all'acquaforte con monogramma reale, fornimento in bronzo traforato eSee Sold Price
Sold2017ColtelloLama ad un filo e mezzo sgusciata al centro e cesellata con fogliami e figure di cavallo e leoni al tallone, impugnatura formata da dischi in osso di diverso colore, ghiere in metallo bianco incise. ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Félix Ziem (1821–1911), GONDOLE DEVANT SAN GIORGIO, VENISE, Oil onFÉLIX ZIEM (1821–1911), FRENCHGONDOLE DEVANT SAN GIORGIO, VENISEOil on panel; signed "Ziem" lower right21.7 ins x 28.75 ins; 55 cms x 73 cmsProvenance:Frederick W. Thom Limited, Toronto labSee Sold Price
May 11Oriental Art AuctionsAN ITALIAN SCULPTED LIMESTONE MODEL OF SAINT GEORGE, SECOND HALF 20TH CENTURY€9,000
BonhamsClyde Aspevig (born 1951) The Reservation in March 10 x 20 in. framed 13 x 23 in.$1,400(6 bids)