Sold2022Carlo CIAPPA (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas, 1925Carlo CIAPPA (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas, 1925. 19 1/2 H x 15 1/2 W including frame. 15 3/4 H x 11 1/2 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) USee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELOTTI (XIX-XX) Italian alabaster bustMICHELOTTI (XIX-XX) Italian alabaster bust. 19 7/8 H x 13 1/4 W x 7 1/4 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvasVirgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas. 17 H x 20 1/2 W including frame. 11 7/8 H x 25 3/4 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Virgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvasVirgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas. 24 1/2 x 29 1/2 in with frame. 18 x 22 1/2 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store193See Sold Price
Sold2023Virgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvasVirgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas. 17 x 20 1/2 in including frame. 11 7/8 x 15 3/4 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS stoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giusto VITI (XIX-XX), Italian Alabaster SculptureGiusto VITI (XIX-XX), Italian Alabaster Sculpture. 13 x 10 x 5 1/2 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS :See Sold Price
Sold2023Virgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvasVirgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas. 39 1/4 x 32 1/8 in with frame. 30 7/8 x 23 1/2 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS storSee Sold Price
Sold2022Napoleone GIROTTO (XIX-XX) Italian watercolorNapoleone GIROTTO (XIX-XX) Italian watercolor. 22 1/8 H x 17 1/4 W including frame. 14 1/8 H x 9 1/4 W without frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cerri, G. L (XIX-XX) a coupleArtist: Cerri, G. L (XIX-XX) Italian Title: a couple Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en haut a droite GL. Cerri Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on upper right GL. Cerri Dimension (PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo PEDUZZI (XIX-XX) bronze sculptureCarlo PEDUZZI (XIX-XX) bronze sculpture, titled: La Fioraia. 21 1/8 H x 12 W x 8 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-078See Sold Price
Sold2018E. Scognamiglio Two Women Selling Watermelons OilEduardo Scognamiglio (Italian, XIX-XX) "Two Women Selling Watermelons", oil on canvas, signed lower left, "E. Scognamiglio Napoli." Image: 18" H x 32" W; frame: 24" H x 38" W. Craquelure in areas.See Sold Price
Sold2022V. Bianchini Madonna della Sedia Oil, 19 C.Virgilio Bianchini (Italian, XIX-XX) oil on canvas after the Renaissance master Raphael's "Madonna della Seggolia," signed "Madonna della Sedia di Raffaello / Copie dall'originale / V. Bianchini / StuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Milone Barnyard View Oil on BoardGiovanni Milone (Italian, XIX-XX) oil on panel depicting a farm with rooster and hens, signed to lower right, housed in a Rococo style carved gilt wood frame. Image: 15.5" H x 19.5" W; frame: 25" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bacchus fountain. From Valerio Cioli's marble design.ITALIAN FOUNDRY, XIX-XX CENTURY Bacchus fountain. From Valerio Cioli's marble design. Coated bronze. 39 x 24 x 28 cm Petite imitation of the renowned Bacchino fountain, Cioli's work for the Boboli GarSee Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELOTTI (XIX-XX) Art Deco alabaster bustMICHELOTTI (XIX-XX) Art Deco alabaster bust, Italian. 16 5/8 H x 10 3/4 W x 7 1/2 D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERNATIONASee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Bugatti (1856-1940) Tavolino fine XIX - inizio XXLegno intagliato ed ebanizzato, cm. 68x57,5x57,5See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX-XX SECOLOTramonto in laguna Olio su tela, cm 90X117 La veduta qui illustrata, databile tra la fine del XIX e l'inizio del XX secolo, raffigura la laguna di Venezia con la Basilica della Salute e Punta della DoSee Sold Price
Sold2020DUTCH IMPRESSIONIST (XIX-XX). Seamstress in Frisian40 cm x 30 cm. Painting, oil on canvas, relined. Ligated top right? Hague School? Amsterdam? German Desription: NIEDERLÄNDISCHER IMPRESSIONIST (XIX-XX). Näherin in friesischer Tracht. 40 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A. TREFOLONI (XIX-XX) bronze & alabaster bustA. TREFOLONI (XIX-XX) bronze & alabaster bust with a marble base, signed. 21" H x 14 1/2" W x 7 1/2" D. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS Store,See Sold Price
Sold2021Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur laYuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX) Coucher de soleil sur la rivière Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 51 x 26 cm.Yuliy Yulevich KLEVER (XIX-XX).Sunset on the river.Oil on canvas, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prof. E. MONTONY (XIX-XX) 'Ruth', a sculpture made of alabaster. Lady on a cliff, 19th century.Prof. E. MONTONY (XIX-XX) 'Ruth', a sculpture made of alabaster. Lady on a cliff, 19th century. Signed on the back of the statue.See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) bronze & marble bust. 17 1/2” H x 11 1/4” W x 6” D. Shipping in USA or International please contact for quote both UPS stores: 1) : David Reiser UPS storSee Sold Price
Sold2022Choir of Altar Servers, Spanish school of the XIX - XX centuries, Signed Sánchez Solà (Madrid,Oil on board. Framed measurements: 64 x 54, table measurements: 40 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) Bronze & Marble BustCharles R. FAGGIONI (XIX-XX) Bronze & Marble Bust. 17 1/2 x 11 1/4 x 6 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPESee Sold Price
May 05Taylor & HarrisCarlo Valensi (Italian 19th Century) Two Oil on Canvas Paintings of Beauties$1,000
May 14Adam's AuctioneersA RETRO GOLD BRACELET, BY CARLO WEINGRILL, CIRCA 1955 Composed of fancy polished hinged links, in 1€0