Sold2022Jean LEPPIEN (1910-1991)Sans titre, 1960 Technique mixte sur papier Signé en bas à gauche. Annoté XCVII/60 au dos.39 x 31,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN LEPPIENLuneburgo 1910 ; Courbevoie 1991 Senza titolo, 1965 Olio su tela, cm 35 x 27 Firmato in basso a sinistra, datato sul retroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Portfolio of Seven Large Geometric Abstract Serigraphs, Jean LeppienPortfolio of seven large format, geometric abstract serigraphs (screen prints) by the artist Jean Leppien, 1971. Titled "7 U.F.O" and modeled after a series of paintings by the artist, this portfolioSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jean Leppien, Dix Gravures Exemplaire 39/60.Leppien, Jean (France/Germany, 1910-1991). "Dix Gravures Exemplaire Roquebrune Au Printemps. 1952. Color Woodcut Portfolio, complete. Signed in pencil l.l. 11 1/2" x 9".See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean LEPPIEN (1910-1991)Composition abstraite, 1958 Technique mixte (Encre, gouache et aquarelle) sur papier, signée en bas à gauche au crayon. Datée au dos LII/58 38 x 31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chainey, Jean - Sans titreChainey, Jean (1957-) Sans titre Description: Pencil on paper, signed on lower right Jean Chainey Dimension (PO): 23" x 17 1/2" Dimension (CM): 58.4 x 44.4 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Claude Darveau, Canadian, Brutalist Modernist Pewter Necklace C.1970Artist : Jean-Claude Darveau, Canadian Titre : Jean-Claude Darveau, Canadian, Brutalist Modernist Pewter Necklace C.1970 Description (FR) : Collier en etain, brutaliste moderniste, signee Darveau DescSee Sold Price
Sold2018Philippe JEAN (1931-1987) Sans titre Epreuve en bronzePhilippe JEAN (1931-1987) Sans titre Epreuve en bronze poli sur boule de verre. Signé et numéroté 24/300 H : 36,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Machine infernaleJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Machine infernale signé Jean Cocteau et titré La machine infernale; inscrit original (au revers) plat en terre blanche et engobe partiellement émailléSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bissery, Jean-Claude (XX) Aurore (1974)Artist : Bissery, Jean-Claude (XX) Titre : Aurore (1974) Description (FR) : Tapisserie, signee en bas a droite JC. Bissery, Exemplaire No 7, signee au dos Aurore JC Bissery Description (ENG) : TapestrSee Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de / In the manner of Bartolomé Esteban MURILLO (1618-1682)Description française: À la manière de Bartolomé Esteban MURILLO (1618-1682) Sans titre - St-Jean-Baptiste, le Christ et l'agneau Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. MeirSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Art Exhibition Posters. Lot of 20 Posters.French Art Exhibition Posters. Lot of 20 Posters. V.p., ca. 1960s. Artists and exhibitions include Leppien, Helman, Jean Bucher, Bazaine, Anita de Caro, J. M. Girard, Ubac, Giacommetti, Tal-Coat, MargSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN PAUL RIOPELLE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERJEAN PAUL RIOPELLE LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Jean Paul Riopelle. Sans titre, 1964. Lithograph on paper signed in pencil. Paper size 19in by 23.5in. Image size 15.5in by 19.53in. Frame size 35.5in by 30in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean leFebure Canadian '63 Print on PaperPrint on paper, framed. Featuring abstract composition. Signed "le Febure" on the bottom left with "63" inscribed beside it. "Jean LeFebure 63 Sans Titre abstract" inscribed on verso. Sticker affixedSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990)Description française: JANSEM, Jean Léon (1920-1990) Sans titre - Scène de famille Huile sur toile Signée haut à droite: Jansem Provenance: Succession de M. et de Mme G., WestSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description française: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Paysage Huile sur panneau Œuvre non-signée Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de Herman Richir 16x2See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Nature morte Huile sur panneau Signée et datée en bas à droite: H. R. 92 Provenance: Collection de Mme L.See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Dame au chapeau Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: H. Richir Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendaSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Portrait d'une noble Huile sur panneau Œuvre non-signée Au dos: Herman Richir, projet pour un portrait, +/- 18See Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Sans titre - Pensive Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: H. R. Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de HermaSee Sold Price
Sold2024DURAND-BRAGER, Jean-Baptiste Henri (1814-1879)Description française: DURAND-BRAGER, Jean-Baptiste Henri (1814-1879) Sans titre - Ville de Turquie Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: B. Durand Provenance: Succession de M. MeirSee Sold Price
SoldJEAN-LUC PARANT (1944-2022) Sans titreJEAN-LUC PARANT (1944-2022) Sans titre Ensemble de deux œuvres Encre et collage sur papier Set van twee werken Inkt en collage op papier Set of two works Ink and collage on paper 29 x 63 cm - 47See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN PAUL RIOPELLE 1923-2002 LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERJEAN PAUL RIOPELLE 1923-2002 LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER. Jean Paul Riopelle (Canadian, 1923-2002) Sans titre 1969, edition 20/75, signed lower right "Riopelle", lithograph on paper, paper size 21.5in by 30inSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN MESSAGIER (1920-1999) Avancée d'Avril 1960JEAN MESSAGIER (1920-1999) Avancée d'Avril 1960 signé ; signé, titré et daté avril 1960 au revers huile sur toile signed ; signed, titled and dated avril 1960 on the reversSee Sold Price
BonhamsRené Jean Richard (Canadian, 1895-1982) Sans Titre (Maison) 18 x 24 in. framed 24 x 29 1/2...$2,000
5 days LeftChampagne AuctionsJerôme, Jean-Paul - Sant titre / Abstraction noire, jaune et orangée - 1969CA$2,200
22 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHGiraudoux, Jean Judith. Tragödie in drei Akten. Mit 12 blattgroßen€300