Sold2018IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTERAN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Mstera, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail with gold highlights. The border minimally restored. 31 x 26See Sold Price
Sold2018KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER MITA SMALL ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD WITH A SILVER OKLAD Russian, early 19th century (icon), Russian, Saratov, 1834 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail witSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GODAN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with double kovcheg. Restorations. 27.9 x 23.9 cm. IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, 17. Jh.See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 20thAN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD 20th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. 27 x 22 cm. IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER 20. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki.See Sold Price
Sold2018A ROUND ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GODA ROUND ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century. Tempera on a round panel. Haloes gilded. Min. damaged, restored. 47 x 45,5 cm. RUNDE IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTERSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GODAN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minor wearings. 33.5 x 24.4 cm. IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER Griechenland,See Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GODA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on a wood panel. Losses to the borders. 38 x 36.7 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, 18. JhSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GODAN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Paint blisterings, restored. 31.1 x 26.1 cm. IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland,See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GODAN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Losses, the background stripped to gesso, restored. 29.7 x 25.7 cm. IKONE MIT DER GEBURT DER GSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER VERKÃœNDIGUNG DER GOTTESMUTTERAN ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in great detail and bright colours on a gold ground. Minor losses,See Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER GEBURT CHRISTIAN ICON OF THE NATIVITY OF CHRIST 2nd half 20th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. 30 x 23.3 cm. IKONE MIT DER GEBURT CHRISTI 2. Hälfte 20. Jh. Holztafel mit zweSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION Russian, circa 1800AN ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION Russian, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Executed with gold highlights. Restorations. 35.3 x 30.7 cm. IKONE MIT DER VERKÜNDIGUNG DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, um 1800See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNERAN ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Russian, circa 1875 Oil in wood panel. The border made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Restored. 30.2 x 25.8 cm. IKONE MIT DER GEBURT JOSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SEEKING OF THE LOST'AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SEEKING OF THE LOST' 2nd half 20th century Oil on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. 29.1 x 24.5 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'AUFFINDEN DER VERLORENEN' 2See Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SEEKING OF THE LOST'AN ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'SEEKING OF THE LOST' Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Wearings, restorations. 35 x 30.6 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'AUFFINDEN DER VERLORENEN' RusslanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter Helferin bei derA rare icon showing the Mother of God Assistant of Birth. Russia, 19th century. Tempera on gesso on wood panel. Lower border with cyrillic description (The help in Birth Most Holy Mother of God). DamaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seltene und große Ikone mit der GottesmutterSeltene und große Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''Lebenspendende Quelle'' Russland, um 1800 Kowtscheg. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Das zentrale Bildfeld zeigt die in einer vergoldeten Brunnenschale sitzendSee Sold Price
Sold2016Feine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und AuferstehungFeine Ikone mit der Höllenfahrt und Auferstehung Christi Russland, wohl Mstera, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Holz-Tafeln mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle VergoldSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin''Seltene Ikone mit der Gottesmutter ''die Heilerin'' Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit einem Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Im rechten Bildfeld ganzfigurige Darstellung der GotteSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER FEODOROWSKAJA MITAN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH EIGHT SELECTED SAINTS BEARING AN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA Russian, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a goldenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kleine Ikone mit der Gottesmutter von Kasan mitA small icon showing the Kazanskaya Mother of God with silveroklad. Russia, circa 1900 (icon), Mocow, 1896-1908 (oklad). Oil on wood panel. Stamped with assayer's mark with 84-standard and unknown masSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ikone mit der Gottesmutter von SmolenskIkone mit der Gottesmutter von Smolensk Balkan, 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, angenagelter Holzrahmen. Leicht beschädigt. Neuzeitlicher Holzkasten. 24 x 20 cm bzw. 38 x 34 cm (Rahmen)See Sold Price
Sold2018A LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD SURROUNDED BYA LARGE ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD SURROUNDED BY PROPHETS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 36.4 x 69.4 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'See Sold Price
Sold2018AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,AN ICON SHOWING THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Wearings, restorations. 31.4 x 26 cm. IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (TICSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon of Prophet Elijah with oklad and an icon of the Kazanskaya Mother of God, 19th€300
9 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian wooden icon showing the nativity of Christ, late 18th century€800
9 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Virgin and Infant Christ on Clouds, South German, 2nd half of the 18th century€400
9 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian icon showing the Kasanskaya Mother of God, early 19th century€680
9 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian icon showing Saint John and scenes from his life, Vetka, late 19th century€400
9 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large Russian multi-partite icon showing Christ as high priest (deesis) with several saints,€640
2 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA pair of cased German percussion pocket pistols, J. A. Kuchenreuter, Regensburg, circa 1840€2,800
9 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Mystical Marriage of St. Catherine on marble, Flemish, circa 1620€2,800
9 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese watercolor of four philosophers unter a pine tree, 19th century€1,200
9 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHThe Nativity of Christ, monogrammed, German or Flemish, dated 1607€600(1 bid)
5 days LeftAuktionshaus OberurselGoldmünze. 1 Sovereign. Großbritannien. Victoria. 1901.€420
9 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Russian silver tea pot, Moscow, Alexander Alexeiev Muchin, 1873€1,400
9 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese Guan-type glazed moon flask vase with poem and Qianlong six-character mark, probably of€800
9 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large German silver-gilt beaker, Augsburg, circa 1732/33€800(1 bid)
9 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA large silver-gilt historicism goblet with cover, 19th century€1,200