Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, FRAMED, REPRODUCTION PRINT OF ORIGINAL FEATURING THE COLE BROS. CIRCUS QUARTER-MILLION POUND ACT OF ELEPHANTS. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF FRAME. 23"X30"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERQUARTER-MILLION POUND ACT OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS - THE MOST COLOSSAL TRAINED ANIMAL DISPLAY EVER PRESENTED. ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1930'S. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2023COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTER - ELEPHANTSAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. PRESENTING QUARTER-MILLION POUND ACT OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS, THE MOST COLOSSAL TRAINED ANIMAL DISPLAY EVER PRESENTED. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED ON ARCSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBBINS BROS. CIRCUS POSTER1940'S. FEATURING QUARTER-MILLION POUNDS ACT OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS. ONE SHEET, TEARS, TAPE REPAIR, FRAMED. HAS NOT BEEN EXAMINED OUTSIDE OF FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2022RINGLING BROS. AND BARNUM & BAILEY POSTERQUARTER-MILLION POUND ACT OF PERFORMING ELEPHANTS - THE MOST COLOSSAL TRAINED ANIMAL DISPLAY EVER PRESENTED. ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO (ATTR.), 1920'S. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, RESTORED BORDERS, ONSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Sells-Floto Circus PosterQuarter Million Pound Act of Performing Elephants! 19.5 x 28 measures. Erie Litho. & PTG Co, Erie, PA 12562. Old folds. has tape remains also the margins. Colors are excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Cole Bros. Circus panel posters. Erie: Erie Litho Co....Three Cole Bros. Circus panel posters. Erie: Erie Litho Co., ca. 1930s/40s. Offset lithograph panel posters advertise some of the most famous acts of the Cole Bros. Circus including The Allen Sisters,See Sold Price
Sold2024COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET WITH DATE TAIL FOR WILLIAMSPORT, 1935. FEATURING CLYDE BEATTY - GREATEST WILD ANIMAL ACT OF ALL TIME. UNMOUNTED, WEAR CONSISTENT WITH POSTING, TAPE ON VERSO. APPROXIMATESee Sold Price
Sold2023COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET FEATURING THE ANTALEKS - MOST DARING ACT OF ITS KIND IN THE WORLD. UNMOUNTED, FOLDS, MARGINS TRIMMED. 25.5"X39.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Cole Bros. Circus. Erie: Erie Litho & Ptg., Co., [ca. 1935]...Cole Bros. Circus. Erie: Erie Litho & Ptg., Co., [ca. 1935]. Lithograph poster depicting the circus’ name in center with complex scenes of animal acts above and below the name. 55 ½ x 20 &#See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Circus PostersLewis Bros. Circus Poster, varying circus acts pictured. No.63 UP. 21" wide x 28" long. Small rip at top. Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros. Circus. Phenix City Radio Ranch Sponsored by Phenix-Russell Lions ClubSee Sold Price
Sold2015Clyde Beatty-Cole Bros / Combined Circus. FeaturesClyde Beatty-Cole Bros / Combined Circus. Features various animals which might be found in a circus act, out in the wild. Enquirer Printing Co, Cincinnati OH. Worn around edges, some small tears, tapeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 9 Circus Posters. American, ca. 1950s/60s.Lot of 9 Circus Posters. American, ca. 1950s/60s. Including Hagen Bros. , Cole, and Cristiani Bros. circus posters depicting various acts, clowns, and circus animals. One-sheets (approx. 40 x 27”See Sold Price
Sold20181930's 7 Cole Bros. Clyde Beatty Circus ProgramsLot Of 7 Circus Programs. Programs show circus life and multiple circus actsSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHRISTY BROS. - COLE BROS. CIRCUS WAGON FRAGMENTAUTHENTIC WAGON FRAGMENT FOR THE ASIA WAGON. ORIGINALLY CHRISTY BROS., LATER COLE BROS. LIKELY REMOVED FROM THE WAGON IN 1939, ROCHESTER, INDIANA, BEFORE BEING PURCHASED BY THE BLOCK AND KOHL DEPARTMESee Sold Price
Sold2023[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Cole Bros. Circus / Miss Allen with Her ...[POSTER MAQUETTE]. Cole Bros. Circus / Miss Allen with Her Five Gaited Palemino. [Erie: Erie Lithographing and Printing Co., 1943]. Gouache on board, depicting the beautiful equestrienne astride her hSee Sold Price
Sold2021REYNOLDS BEAL (D.1951) COLE BROS. CIRCUS DRAWINGFramed colored pencil drawing on paper, "Cole Bros. Circus," signed lower left Reynolds Beal (Massachusetts, Rhode Island, 1866/67-1951), dated 1929, sight: approx 11.25"h, 17.25"w, overall: approx 20See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, C.1940. CHILDREN'S FAVORITE CIRCUS - FEATURES CHILDREN ATOP HIPPO. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS - CLYDE BEATTY POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. FEATURING CLYDE BEATTY, GREATEST WILD ANIMAL TRAINER OF ALL TIME. BRILLIANT COLORS. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X40"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1935. FEATURING JENNIE O'BRIEN - GREATEST BAREBACK RIDER OF ALL TIME. BRIGHT AND CLEAN. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 28"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS SIDE SHOW MODELLARGE, IMPRESSIVE DISPLAY OF THE COLE BROS. CIRCUS SIDESHOW. MADE UP OF TWO WAGONS WITH FOLDING BANNER FRONTS, SIDESHOW ACTORS WITH BALLY AND STAGE. WHEN DISPLAYED, THE LAYOUT IS OVER 10 FEET LONG ANDSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1940. THE CHILDREN'S FAVORITE CIRCUS - AMERICA'S FAVORITE SHOW. LINEN-BACKED, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED. IMAGE 27.5"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2022COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERHALF SHEET, 1935. FEATURING CLYDE BEATTY WITH 40 MAN-EATING LIONS AND ROYAL BENGAL TIGERS. UNMOUNTED, TRIMMED BORDERS, BORDER WEAR, TEAR AT CENTRAL FOLD. IMAGE 17"X26.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021COLE BROS. CIRCUS POSTERU.S. POSTER, 1935. CLASSIC CLOWN WITH BIG TOP GRAPHIC. ONE SHEET, PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, LINEN-BACKEDSee Sold Price
May 16Potter & Potter Auctions[CIRCUS]. Four American circus posters. Includes three Ring...$150(2 bids)
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesDESIGNER UNKNOWN. RINGLING BROS AND BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS / THE GODINO SIAMESE TWINS. Circa 1930s.$750
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1893 Mark Twain 1st ed Million Pound Bank Note & Other Stories Comedy Humor$110(3 bids)
23 hrs LeftGLORY DAYS AUCTIONRussell Bros. Circus Porcelain Sign - Spectacle of the Motorized Marvels$25
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsCristiani - Wallace Bros. / World’s Largest Circus. Circa 1...$80
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCircus Broadside, Ringling Bros. & Barnum & Bailey, litho on paper for a Pocatello show Aug 27th,$50
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryAntique Arts & Crafts Stickley Bros Mission Oak & Leaded Glass Sideboard C1910$400
7 days LeftMiller & Miller Auctions Ltd.John H. R. Molson & Bros, Montreal India Pale Ale Corner SignCA$25