Sold2018Saul Steinberg Limited Edition Lithograph La finSaul Steinberg La fin de la guerre 1971 Original lithograph limited edition 22 x 14.9 inches Maeght Limited Edition Lithograph Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a biSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Théière sur réchaud Blossom en argent 925, Georg Jensen, Copenhague, modèle 2 B,Provenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cheret, Jossot, … - Set of 3 small postersSet of 3 lithographs on wove paper, including : - Jules Cheret, Alcazar d Ete: Revue Fin de siecle, 1896 - Louis-Maurice Boutet de Monvel, La Petite Poucette, 1896 - Henri Gustave Jossot, Pains d epicSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Beuys (1921-1986) C'est la fin de la fin des latins - 1982Joseph Beuys (1921-1986) C'est la fin de la fin des latins - 1982 Enamelled plate Signed and numbered in felt-tip on the reverseEdition of 100 copies Edition Galerie Durand-Dessert, Paris 8 × 60See Sold Price
Sold2021Chine, début du XXe siècle / China, early 20th CenturyCollection de quatre « médaillons portraits » de la fin de la République. Chine, début du XXe siècle Environ 4 x 4 cm – 1.5 x 1.5" chacun English Description Collection of four late Republic "See Sold Price
Sold2016Russian mountains. Russia. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Montagnes Russes“.Drawn by Vernier.Engraved by unknown.From „Russie par M. Chopin. Tome Deuxieme contenant La fin de la Russie D‘Europe, Y compris La Crimee, pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Skaters and Sledge. Russia. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Patineurs et Traineau“.Drawn by Vernier.Engraved by Chaillot.From „Russie par M. Chopin. Tome Deuxieme contenant La fin de la Russie D‘Europe, Y compris La CriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dancing Kurds women. Armenia. Kurdish people. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Danse de femmes Kurdes“.Drawn by Vernier.Engraved by Moret.From „Russie par M. Chopin. Tome Deuxieme contenant La fin de la Russie D‘Europe, Y compris La CrimeSee Sold Price
Sold2016View of Mount Ararat. Armenia. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Vue du Mont Ararat“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „Russie par M. Chopin. Tome Deuxieme contenant La fin de la Russie D‘Europe, Y compris La Crimee,See Sold Price
Sold2016Erivan. Armenia. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Erivan“.Drawn by Vanderburch.Engraved by Nyon.From „Russie par M. Chopin. Tome Deuxieme contenant La fin de la Russie D‘Europe, Y compris La Crimee, par M. CesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Castle Semiramis in Van. Armenia. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Chateau de Semiramis a Van“.Drawn by Vanderburch.Engraved by Lepetit.From „Russie par M. Chopin. Tome Deuxieme contenant La fin de la Russie D‘Europe, Y compriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cap of the Virgin. Tauride. Crimean. Ukraina. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Cap de la Vierge“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „Russie par M. Chopin. Tome Deuxieme contenant La fin de la Russie D‘Europe, Y compris La Crimee, pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Map of the Holy Land. Print in 1850.Map of the Holy Land since the Second Crusade in 1149 - 1291. Print in 1850.Print of steel engraving titled „Carte de la Terre Sainte depuis la deuxieme Croisade jusqua la fin de la domination ChretSee Sold Price
Sold2016Armenian women of Mountain. Armenia. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Femmes Armeniennes des Montagnes“.Drawn by Vernier.Engraved by Pigcot.From „Russie par M. Chopin. Tome Deuxieme contenant La fin de la Russie D‘Europe, Y comprSee Sold Price
Sold2016Inside the Monument of Augustus Angora. Armenia. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Interieur du Monument d’Auguste a Angora“.Drawn by Preaux.Engraved by Cholet.From „Russie par M. Chopin. Tome Deuxieme contenant La fin de la Russie D‘EuropeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kars. Armenia. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Kars“.Drawn by Venderburch.Engraved by unknown.From „Russie par M. Chopin. Tome Deuxieme contenant La fin de la Russie D‘Europe, Y compris La Crimee, par M. CeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rivers Kurt and Araxes. Armenia. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Rivieres du Kurt et de l’Araxes“.Drawn by Vanderburch.Engraved by Lepelit.From „Russie par M. Chopin. Tome Deuxieme contenant La fin de la Russie D‘Europe, YSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schoumla. Shumen. Russia. Bulgaria. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Schoumla“.Drawn by Vernier.Engraved by Masson.From „Russie par M. Chopin. Tome Deuxieme contenant La fin de la Russie D‘Europe, Y compris La Crimee, par M. CesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Place of Stores. Moscow. Russia. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Place des Boutiques“.Drawn by Cadolle.Engraved by Traverssier.From „Russie par M. Chopin. Tome Deuxieme contenant La fin de la Russie D‘Europe, Y compris La CrSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nicolas and Alexandra. Russia. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Nicolas et Alexandra“.Drawn by Vernier.Engraved by Laderer.From „Russie par M. Chopin. Tome Deuxieme contenant La fin de la Russie D‘Europe, Y compris La CrimeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Church of Vassili Blagennoi. Russia. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Eglise de Vassili Blagennoi“.Drawn by Vernier.Engraved by Chaillot.From „Russie par M. Chopin. Tome Deuxieme contenant La fin de la Russie D‘Europe, Y comprisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Column for Alexander. St. Petersburg. Russia. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Colonne d’Alexandre“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „Russie par M. Chopin. Tome Deuxieme contenant La fin de la Russie D‘Europe, Y compris La CrimSee Sold Price
Sold2016Droschki. Russia. 1838.Print of steel engraving titled „Droschki“.Drawn by Vernier.Engraved by Chaillot.From „Russie par M. Chopin. Tome Deuxieme contenant La fin de la Russie D‘Europe, Y compris La Crimee, par M. CSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVolume 1 & 2 Histoire De La Guerre De Crimee HC$100
2 days LeftL'Autographe LtdHISTORY - GOURAUD Henri Joseph Eugne (1867 - 1946) - Autograph letter signed£50
8 hrs LeftJeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHMaubert de Gouvest, Jean Henri L'Esprit de la présente guerre. Discours de M. de G. dans la€350
3 days LeftL'Autographe LtdSCIENCE AND MEDICINE - PASTEUR Louis (1822 - 1895) - Autograph letter signed£800
3 days LeftL'Autographe LtdLITERATURE - FABESCH Pierre Andre_ Georges (1923 - 2003) - Photograph with autograph dedication£30
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHistoire La Guerre De La Péninsule Par Le Général Foy Vol.I-IV. Published in 1828$775