Sold2019AMADO MAURILLO PENA MIXED MEDIA PAINTINGMixed Media Amado Pena painting. Pencil signed top left. Measures 24" X 18" (Framed 39 1/4" x 33 1/4")See Sold Price
Sold2018Amado Pena (b. 1943) Native American (two)WOMAN WITH JAR AND MAN WITH HAT; TWO MEN WITH BLANKETS, two color screenprints, each signed in pencil, numbered 32/100 & 9/150, images 8 3/4 x 12 1/4" & 9 x 12", both with blind stamps lower right andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Amado M. Pena (1943- ), "Azul," 1981, coloredAmado M. Pena (1943- ), "Azul," 1981, colored lithograph, 60/65, pencil numbered and dated upper left corner, pencil titled upper center, pencil signed upper right, shrink wrapped, H.- 18 in., W.- 20See Sold Price
Sold2015Amado M. Pena (1943- ), "Comadres," 1981, coloredAmado M. Pena (1943- ), "Comadres," 1981, colored lithograph, 5/57, pencil numbered and dated l.l., pencil titled lower center, pencil signed l.r., shrink wrapped, H.- 16 in., W.- 26 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Amado M. Pena (1943- ), "Sola," 1981, coloredAmado M. Pena (1943- ), "Sola," 1981, colored lithograph, 6/60, pencil numbered and dated l.l., pencil titled lower center, pencil signed l.r., shrink wrapped, H.- 24 in., W.- 18 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Amado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (b. 1943) Texas (two)VENDOR, color lithograph with hand-drawing?, signed and numbered 1/10 in white pencil, sight 36 ¾ x 26 ¾”, frame 42 x 32” with glass; Together with a 1984 color exhibition poSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMADO MAURILLO PENA FRAMED SIGNED PRINTAMADO MAURILLO PENA FRAMED SIGNED PRINT 1979 C. FAMILA INDIA 8/40 Height: 32 in. by Width: 26.25See Sold Price
Sold2023AMADO PENA (New Mexico B. 1943) Native AmericanSerigraph. Pencil signed 22 x 15.5 in, 31.5 x 25.5 inSee Sold Price
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsSayaka Kawamura: Me Time VII 2020 1st Ed Woodblock NR$125