Sold2018Remo Brindisi, PastoreRemo Brindisi Pastore serigrafia su carta, cm 70x50 esemplare 113 su 150 sul fronte: firmaSee Sold Price
Sold2021REMO BRINDISI Rome, 1918 - Lido di Spina, 1996 -REMO BRINDISIRome, 1918 - Lido di Spina, 1996 Untitled Bronze sculpture with marble base, 30 x 20 x 3 cm (40 x 20 x 10 cm with the base) Signed engraved on the back: Brindisi Good condition, slight siSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMO BRINDISI, VeniceREMO BRINDISI (1918 - 1996) Untitled (Venice) Oil on canvas 60 x 50 cm Signed lower right Signed on the reverse PROVENANCE: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRINDISI REMO (1918-1996) Remo Brindisi olioBRINDISI REMO (1918-1996) Remo Brindisi olio su tela raff.mamma con bambino firmato inbasso a destra cm. 20x30See Sold Price
Sold2018Remo Brindisi, Senza titoloRemo Brindisi Senza titolo litografia su carta, cm 70x50 esemplare 45 su 150 sul fronte: firmaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Remo Brindisi, L'IncontroRemo Brindisi L'Incontro litografia su carta, cm 70x50 esemplare 26 su 150 sul fronte: firmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth Fluno (American 1927-1974) "Church of Santa Maria, Brindisi Italy" Oil on Canvas, SignedSight Vew 32" x 26" , Overall View 32-1/2" x 26-2-1/2" (Also Signed on Back of Frame)67See Sold Price
Sold2022Elihu Vedder American, 1836-1923 Stairway, San Remo, 1866Elihu Vedder American, 1836-1923 Stairway, San Remo, 1866 Signed Vedder (ll) and dated San Remo / 1866 (lr); signed Vedder and dated San Remo / 1866 on the reverse Oil on canvas 12 3/4 x 5 1/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016SPACE AGE GOLD BLINKING LIGHT RING, REMO SARACINIAn 18k gold bypass ring of two globes, the larger containing a blinking light powered by a small battery. Ca. 1978. Mark of F.J. Cooper, Philadelphia. 1 1/2". 18.2 dwt. (Remo Saraceni, scientist, artiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Remo Farruggio (1905-1981) untitled (abstract,Remo Farruggio (1905-1981) untitled (abstract, impasto), n.d. Oil on panel Signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Remo Farruggio, Monhegan IslandRemo Farruggio Monhegan Island oil on canvas 23 h × 33 w in (58 × 84 cm) Signed to lower right 'R. Farruggio'. Titled to verso 'Monhegan Island'. This work will shipSee Sold Price
Sold2021Remo Farruggio (1905-1981) untitled (abstract sunsetRemo Farruggio (1905-1981) untitled (abstract sunset scene), n.d. Oil on panel Signed lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vincenzo Balsamo (Brindisi, 1935 - ) - Senza titolo, 1998Olio su tela, cm. 80x80. Sul verso: firma e data, timbro dell'Archivio Vincenzo Balsamo. L'opera è archiviata presso l'Archivio Vincenzo Balsamo, con n. 490 B. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2015Bruno Brindisi Superman & Batman RW editions coverENG Bruno Brindisi Omaggio a Claudio Villa Two original cover arts, pencil and ink on thin cardboard; cm 30x40 each. These are the original drwaings for the variant covers for Superman and Batman RW eSee Sold Price
Sold2022REMO BIANCO Reconstruction.Reconstruction. 1961. Collage on canvas. Cm 100,00 x 80,00. Signature, title and year at the back. Work registered at the Remo Bianco Foundation, Milan.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Remo Saraceni (20th c.) "Cloud"Remo Saraceni (Italian/American, 20th c.) "Cloud", sculpture, c. 1985, signed. Size: 30'' x 33'' x 8'' (76 x 84 x 20 cm). Saraceni is the creator of "The Walking Piano".See Sold Price
Sold2022Remo Trentini 1915-1999 US Oil Reverse Glass COA "Sea Battle"Oil on reverse glass, framed. Featuring ships in battle on the sea. Entitled, "Sea Battle". Signed by Remo Mario Trentini (1915-1999, American) to the bottom right corner. Glass size: 59.5 x 74.5 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2022Remo Farruggio Abstract Modernist Painting on Canvas.Remo Farruggio Abstract Modernist Painting on Canvas. Dimensions: H: 24 inches: W: 35 inches: Frame Height: 25 inches: Frame Width: 35 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Remo Farruggio, Tail on the MoonRemo Farruggio Tail on the Moon oil on Masonite 7.625 h x 9.5 w in (19 x 24 cm) Signed to lower left 'R Farruggio'. Titled to verso 'Tail on the Moon'. This work will ship from LSee Sold Price
Sold2024Remo Michael Farruggio (Italian/American, 1904-1981) Acrylic on Artist Board Abstract Ca. 1947, HRemo Michael Farruggio (Italian/American, 1904-1981) Acrylic on Artist Board Abstract Ca. 1947, H 15" W 17" | Signed lower right and dated 1947. Framed: 23" X 24.75". Provenance: The artist. Gifted toSee Sold Price
Sold2018Remo Farruggio 'Covered Bridge' Oil PaintingRemo Michael Farruggio, American (1905-1981). 'Covered Bridge' titled on verso. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Painting is 22" H x 30" W, framed 28" H x 36" W. Painting is in good condition. ExamiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Remo M. Farruggio, Abstract, Oil on BoardRemo M. Farruggio (Italian-American, 1905-1981), Abstract, oil on board, signed and dated 1948 L/R, 16" x 20". Provenance: Hamilton, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2018Remo Farruggio 'Studio' Oil on Canvas PaintingRemo Michael Farruggio, American (1905-1981). 'Studio' titled on stretcher. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Painting is 24" H x 35" W, framed 26.5" H x 38" W. Painting is good condition. Examine alSee Sold Price
Sold2018Remo Farruggio 'Signals' Oil on Canvas PaintingRemo Michael Farruggio, American (1905-1981). 'Signals' titled on stretcher. Oil on canvas. Signed lower right. Painting is 24" H x 35" W, framed 26" H x 37.5" W. Painting is in good condition. ExaminSee Sold Price
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateRolling Stones Signed Remo Drumhead Photo Frame 34 x 40 x 6$350(3 bids)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateVan Halen Signed Remo Drumhead Photo Frame 32 x 38 x 6$5(1 bid)
Oct 15Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateEagles Signed Remo Drumhead Photo Frame 30 X 38 X 4$5(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A BRITISH MANDATE PALESTINE POSTER PROMOTING THE SAN REMO. Promoting nightly events. 24” x$74
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A BRITISH MANDATE PALESTINE POSTER PROMOTING THE SAN REMO. Promoting nightly events. 24” x$74
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A BRITISH MANDATE PALESTINE POSTER PROMOTING THE SAN REMO. Promoting nightly events. 24” x$74
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A BRITISH MANDATE PALESTINE POSTER PROMOTING THE SAN REMO. Promoting nightly events. 24” x$74
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A BRITISH MANDATE PALESTINE POSTER PROMOTING THE SAN REMO. Promoting nightly events. 24” x$74
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A BRITISH MANDATE PALESTINE POSTER PROMOTING THE SAN REMO. Promoting nightly “TOP HITS”$74
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A BRITISH MANDATE PALESTINE POSTER PROMOTING THE SAN REMO. Promoting nightly “HIT PARADE”$74
18 hrs LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringHotel San Remo Casino & Resort, Las Vegas, NV - .999 Fine Silver Token$1
6 days LeftRichard L. Edwards AuctioneeringLimited Edition .999 FINE SILVER CENTER Hotel San Remo $10 Gaming Token$1
21 hrs LeftJasper52Il Ducato d'Auosta…. Southern Piedmont. Western Liguria. ROSSI/CANTELLI 1691 map$380
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCWilliam Heffernan Cow Pasture Landscape Painting$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCSterling Silver Botanical Pasture Landscape Cup$50(1 bid)