Sold2020PIETRO ANNIGONI (Milano 1910 - Firenze 1988) LITOGRAFIAPIETRO ANNIGONI (Milano 1910 - Firenze 1988) LITOGRAFIA prova d'autore "Ritratto". Misure: cm 70 x 50See Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRO ANNIGONI (ITALY, 1910-1988)"Girl's Head", mixed media (pastel and gouache) on textured paper with applied head on less textured paper, inscribed and signed lower right "To Martha Hamlen, Pietro Annigoni, Firenze, LXVI", titledSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Annigoni (Milano, 1910 - Firenze, 1988) - Autoritratto, 1978Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Autentica dell'autore su foto. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Annigoni (Milano, 1910 - Firenze, 1988) - Bozzetto del quadro "Vita"., 1961Tempera grassa su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati,See Sold Price
Sold2018Pietro Annigoni (Milano 1910 – Firenze 1988)Profilo china su carta, cm 18 x 13,5 Firmato in basso al centro Autentica dell'Autore su fotografia 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Pietro Annigoni, print of Queen Elizabeth IIPietro Annigoni, print of Queen Elizabeth II, Pietro Annigoni (Italian, 1910-1988), Her Majesty Queen Elizabeth The Second, color lithographic print, signed by the artist, 16.5"h x 11"w (sight), 24.75See Sold Price
Sold2024Pietro Annigoni Artist Proof pencil signed print of a womanPietro Annigoni Artist Proof pencil signed print of a woman. 36x29x1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Annigoni (Milano 1910-Firenze 1988) - Susanna, 1974-75Soft wax engraving H 87 x 69 cm, in frame H 105 x 87 cm Signed on the lower right, numbered 51 of 120 lower left, signed and authenticated by Torcular di Milano on the back.See Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS: (2) Vols Pietro Annigoni, 1945 ltd. ed.BOOKS: (2) Vols Pietro Annigoni, 1945 ltd. ed., Pietro Annigoni. Gonnelli, Florence, 1945. Number 254 of 1000 copies. Hardcover in paper cover, 10"w x 13"h, 64 pages; with, Paintings by Pietro AnnigonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pietro Annigoni signed 8x5 vintage black and whitePietro Annigoni signed 8x5 vintage black and white photo. Pietro Annigoni (7 June 1910 - 28 October 1988) was an Italian artist, portrait and fresco painter, best known for his portraits of Queen ElizSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pietro Annigoni Attrib. Portrait of a Man CharcoalAttributed to Pietro Annigoni (Italian, 1910-1988), charcoal drawing depicting portrait of a man, bearing illegible signature "An" bottom center, frame reverse with paper clipping depicting Annigoni fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pietro Annigoni Artist Proof pencil signed print of a womanPietro Annigoni Artist Proof pencil signed print of a woman. 36x29x1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017PIETRO ANNIGONI, Rare Silver Gelatin, 1957This lot starts at $1 as a courtesy so that collectors can determine the true market value on this authentic item. All items in this sale are guaranteed originals. Please contact us if there is a misrSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Collection of Exhibition Posters.A Collection of Exhibition Posters. Artists include Kandinsky, Chagall, Calder, Dubuffet, three signed Pietro Annigoni reproductions, a map of Jerusalem, and children's art from China; all unframed LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE MILANI(Fontanellato, 1711 - Cesena, 1798) Ritratto dell'architetto Pietro Carlo Borboni Olio su tela, cm 96,7X74 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 8 luglio 2009, lotto 257 (come pittore napoletano del XVIIISee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO MELCHIORRE FERRARI (attr. a)(Sissa, 1735 - Parma, 1787) Ritratto di Giuseppe Abbati Olio su tela, cm 83X64 Melchiorre Ferrari fu allievo di Giuseppe Baldrighi (Stradella, 1722 - Parma, 1803), ma lo sappiamo altresì a Bologna neSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lomazzo, Giovanni PaoloTrattato dell'Arte della Pittura, Scoltura, et Architettura Milano, Paolo Gottardo Da Ponte & Pietro Tini, 1585. In 4°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio, ritratto dell'autore inciso in legno al fronSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO GHERARDI (attr. a)(Rieti, 1638 - Roma, 1702) Ritratto di giovane donna Olio su rame, cm 12X9 L'artista, che esprime un consapevole distacco dagli eccessi decorativi del suo maestro Pietro da Cortona, in questo caso siSee Sold Price
Sold2022van Oost Jacob cerchia di, Ritratto di famigliaolio su tela, W. 266 - H. 195 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Fortezza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Pietro Bardellino è da considerarsi il più talentuoso allievo di FraSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pietro Melandri,Grande camino con struttura in ceramica smaltata policroma e piano in marmo. Firma originale. Faenza, Italia, 1950 ca. cm 220x30x110See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Allegoria della Prudenza Olio su tela, cm 148X148 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Provenienza: Roma, Christie's, 4 dicembre 1991, lotto 153 Bibliografia di riferimento: C. LorenSee Sold Price
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteBOLDINI Giovanni, Ritratto di signora, 1864-1866, oil on canvas, cm 71x56€65,000
May 16Freeman's | HindmanFollower of Pietro Lorenzetti (Italian, c.1280 - 1348) Madonna and Child$2,500
11 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTION"Reunion with masked figures" in the style of Pietro LONGHI, oil on canvas, 18th century Italian€240
May 08Aste Bolaffi PIETRO CHIESA 1892-1948 Grande specchio da parete per Fontana Arte anni '40 - PIETRO CHIESA€1,800
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'asteDE PISIS Filippo, Ritratto di fantino, 1943, oil on canvas, cm 35x30€18,000
May 08Aste Bolaffi PIETRO CHIESA 1892-1948 Cornice portafotografie anni ‘40 - PIETRO CHIESA 1892-1948 Picture€400
4 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersAFTER PIETRO LONGHI (1701-1785) The Confessional Oil on canvas, 62 x 50.5cm€500
May 06Ambrosiana Casa d'astePIRANDELLO Fausto, Ritratto della suocera, 1930, oil on board, cm 35x25€4,000
May 15Aste Bolaffi VITTORIO MATTEO CORCOS 1859-1933 Ritratto di Alda Francini Locatelli 1924 - VITTORIO MATTEO€5,000
410 Lots AwayFive Star Auctions19th C. Italian Pietro Dura Hand Painted Flower Porcelain Plaque$1,500(1 bid)
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsJump By Pietro Sanfilippo Oil painting on canvas created with Oil painting on canvas 2021 Artwork$150