Sold2017Flavio Poli, Grigio Oro vase, model Z 1461Flavio Poli Grigio Oro vase, model Z 1461 Barovier Seguso FerroItaly, 1936incamiciato glass with cristallo and gold leaf applications8 dia x 16 h in (20 x 41 cm) Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2015Guglielmo Ulrich rare lounge chairs, pairGuglielmo Ulrich rare lounge chairs, pair Italy, c. 1940 mohair, lacquered wood 25.5 w x 25 d x 33 h inches Literature: Trent'anni di Galleria Colombari 1980-2010, Colombari, pg. 138See Sold Price
Sold2017Guglielmo Zocchi, (Italian, b. 1874)Guglielmo Zocchi (Italian, b. 1874) "The Cock Fight" oil on canvas signed lower right "G Zocchi". Framed. 26" x 37", framed 33-3/4" x 44-3/4" Provenance: Christie's, New York, April 22, 2004, lot 242.See Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO ULRICH Sideboard.Sideboard. 1934. Ash wood and parchment.. Cm 340,00 x 100,00 x 58,00. Literautre (for comparison): Domus n. 79, July 1934, p. 21See Sold Price
Sold2017GUGLIELMO ZOCCHI Donna con bambino.ZOCCHI GUGLIELMO (n. 1874) Donna con bambino. Olio su tela . Cm 69,00 x 54,00. Firmato in basso a destra. Cornice presenteSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO CACCIA detto IL MONCALVO(Montabone, 1568 - Moncalvo, 1625) Noli me tangere Olio su tela, cm 112X84 Guglielmo Caccia si formò nella bottega del pittore casalese Ambrogio Oliva, del quale sposerà la figlia Laura nel 1589. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF GUGLIELMO VERONESI FOR ISA "PERLA" CHAIRSA pair of organic lounge chairs / armchairs. Designed by Guglielmo Veronesi, model "Perla". Produced by I.S.A. Bergamo, Italy, 1950's. Originally purchased for $9,500 each. In forest green faux leatheSee Sold Price
Sold2024Duilio (Dubè) Barnabè (Italian, 1914-1961) Figura seduta, fondo grigio (Sitting Figure, Duilio (Dubè) Barnabè (Italian, 1914-1961) Figura seduta, fondo grigio (Sitting Figure, Grey Background), 1950 oil on canvas signed Barnabè and dated (upper right) 40 x 27 inches. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2019ULRICH GUGLIELMO, attribuitoDivano in legno ebanizzato, imbottitura rivestita in tessuto, particolari in ottone.Anni '50cm 80x249x88See Sold Price
Sold2018GUGLIELMO PECORINI Round walnut table.Round walnut table. . Cm 140,00 x 80,00 x 140,00. Unique piece, part of the furniture of Casa Urbano Zaccagnini, Florence, 1935.See Sold Price
Sold2019GUGLIELMO PECORINI. Pair of armchairsGUGLIELMO PECORINI. Coppia di poltrone in legno e pelle bordeaux. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 80 Alt. cm. 106 Prof. cm. 76 ca. Val. 8000/10000See Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO ULRICH Four armchairs.Four armchairs. Wood and padding velvet.. Cm 56,00 x 80,00 x 56,00. Literature: Gugliemo Ulrich, gli oggetti fatti ad arte, a cura di Ugo La Pietra, Electa, Milano, 1994, p. 32See Sold Price
Sold2021Guglielmo Ulrich (Milano 1904 - Milano 1977) Table withGuglielmo Ulrich (Milano 1904 - Milano 1977) Table with circular top in Carrara statuary marble, double-bull edge and groove. Trilobate leg structure and truncated cone base covered in parchment withSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF GUGLIELMO VERONESI FOR ISA "PERLA" CHAIRSA pair of organic lounge chairs / armchairs. Designed by Guglielmo Veronesi, model "Perla". Produced by I.S.A. Bergamo, Italy, 1950's. Originally purchased for $9,500 each. In forest green faux leatheSee Sold Price
Sold2019GUGLIELMO VERONESI Pair of armchairs.Pair of armchairs. Fabric and wood.. Cm 80,00 x 90,00 x 75,00. Pair of fabric armchairs, for Lenzi, 1954. Armchairs with poplar frame, backrest with elastic straps and Pirelli foam padding. Conical leSee Sold Price
Sold2020Guglielmo Pugi Marble Art Nouveau DancerGuglielmo Pugi (Italy: 1870 - 1915) original antique Italian hand carved marble sculpture of an Art Nouveau dancing woman atop a rouge marble base. Signed "Pugi" to base. Circa: Late 19th Century. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO PUGI (ITALIAN, 1850-1915), CARVED CARRARA BUST 'VENUS', LATE 19TH CENTURYGUGLIELMO PUGI (ITALIAN, 1850-1915), CARVED CARRARA BUST 'VENUS' LATE 19TH CENTURY Polished socle base, signed to the reverse52.5cm high, socle base 18cm diameterProvenance: Property from the KingshotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guglielmo UlrichScrivania in legno e legno impiallacciato e dettagli in ottone. Sette cassetti sul fronte, Prod. Italia, , W. 150 - D. 75 - H. 77 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO ULRICH Table.Table. 1940. Walnut.. Cm 340,00 x 80,00 x 74,50. Provenance: showroom Galtrucco - Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2016GUGLIELMO ULRICHLampada a sospensione anni '40. Ottone cm 134x51 L. Scacchetti, "Guglielmo Ulrich", Milano 2009, p. 475 A CEILIGN LAMP BY G. ULRICHSee Sold Price
Sold2017Guglielmo Ulrich (attr.)Table and four chairs Rose wood, brass, Botticino marble top. Italy, late 1940s Table 79x63x95 cm; chairs 98x44x44 cm Literature: L. Sacchetti, Guglielmo Ulrich, Federico Motta Editore, Milano, 2009,See Sold Price
Sold2017Guglielmo UlrichTwo large armchairs Wooden frame, fabric upholstery, turned wood legs. Italy, 1935 ca. 115x70x90 cm Literature: Literature: L. Sacchetti, Guglielmo Ulrich, Federico Motta Editore, Milano, 2009, ill. 2See Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO CACCIA detto il MONCALVO(Montabone, 1568 - Moncalvo, 1625) La Vergine con il Bambino e angeli musicanti che appaiono a un santo Penna, gessetto nero e bistro su carta, cm 20,8X13,2 Allievo di Giovanni Francesco Biancaro, GugSee Sold Price
6 days LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncGuglielmo Pugi (Italian, 1850-1915) Marble Sculpture Reclining Woman$110(5 bids)
13 hrs LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlGUGLIELMO CIARDI. Painting "MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE, STAIRS OF PRIMOLANO"€300
Featured24 hrs LeftJasper52Guglielmo Ulrich, Mid-Century Modern, Three Seat Sofa, White Boucle, Wood, 1940s$7,500
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000
2 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerFendi Vitello Dolce Plexiglass Bi-Color Studded Strap You Grigio Perla Plaster Multicolor$1(1 bid)
16 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLConsolle barocca Legno intagliato e dorato, piano di marmo grigio Italia, XIX secolo 94 x 124 x 48€2,000
12 hrs LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerFendi Wool Vitello Grace Small Houndstooth Small Fendigraphy Hobo Bag Grigio Anthracite$1
1 day LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerFendi Melange Flannel Satin Threaded Edge Medium Peekaboo I SEE U Satchel Grigio Bois de Rose$1
5 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerFendi Vitello Century Opaco F is Fendi Kan I Shoulder Bag Grigio Perla$1
7 days Left3 Kings AuctionFendi Vitello Fabric Jacquard FF 1974 Fendi Force Ankle Combat Boots 9 Black Grigio$700
1 day LeftPacific Global AuctionFendi Vitello Liberty Crystal Embellished F is Fendi Medium Envelope Wallet on Chain Grigio Perla$790
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsFendi Vitello Seta Shiny Nappa Medium Peekaboo Iconic Satchel Grigio Polvere Ciclamino$2,450
2 days LeftGolden Air AuctionsFendi Wool Vitello King Houndstooth FF Embroidered Baguette Grigio Anthracite$2,600
19 hrs Left3 Kings AuctionPanerai Submersible QuarantaQuattro Grigio Steel Watch PAM01288 Unworn$11,500
18 hrs LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerFendi Wool Vitello King Houndstooth FF Embroidered Baguette Grigio Anthracite$1
6 days LeftBidhausItalian Purple Setee Sofa after Guglielmo Ulrich with Blonde Oak Frame and Original Purple Fabric$10