Sold2022Painting, Mary Riter HamiltonMary Riter Hamilton (Canadian, 1873-1954), "In the Garden," 1912, oil on canvas, signed, titled and dated verso, canvas: 21.5"h x 18"w, overall (with period Newcomb Macklin frame): 27.25"h x 23.5"w. NSee Sold Price
Sold2018YOLANDE ARDISSONE (French, 1927-)Landscape with houses and garden oil on canvas h. 18 w. 15 in. overall: 24-1/2 x 21 in. signed lower right, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023S. Sam Park (American/Korean, B. 1949) Oil On Canvas, Monet's Garden, H 24'' W 30''S. Sam Park (American/Korean, B. 1949) Oil On Canvas, Monet's Garden, H 24'' W 30'' | An oil on canvas titled "Monet's Garden" by Sam (Sung Sam) Park. Signed lower right. Frame measures H 35" x L 41".See Sold Price
Sold2023Philippe Auge (b. 1935), Woman resting near a garden, Oil on canvas, 35" H x 46" WPhilippe Auge(b. 1935)Woman resting near a gardenOil on canvasSigned upper left: Auge35" H x 46" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harold Streator oilHarold Streator (American 1861-1926) Pasadena Landscape with Flower Garden- oil on canvas, signed H. A. Streator lower right, framed. 20 x 24''See Sold Price
Sold2020Geoffrey H Rhoades (Born 1898) "Garden Corner"Geoffrey H Rhoades (UK, Born 1898) "Garden Corner" Oil on canvas painting. Monogrammed lower left. Depicting a lush green flower garden. Sight Size: 20 x 24.5 in. Overall framed size: 20 x 29.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015ANGIE STRAUSS OIL ON CANVAS COTTAGE GARDENANGIE STRAUSS, OIL ON CANVAS, COTTAGE GARDEN, H 18", W 14":Frame Size; 27" H x 23" W. - image size; 18" High x 14" Wide. Cotswold cottage. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Oil on canvas garden sceneOil on canvas garden scene. 20"h x 24"w Framed 26 1/2"h x 30 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020B.M. BROWN, OIL ON CANVAS, ENGLISH GARDEN SCENEB.M. BROWN, OIL ON CANVAS, H 23'', W 35'', ENGLISH GARDEN SCENE An oil on canvas in a gilt wood quality custom frame: Signed "B.M. Brown, lower left. A spring scene with trees in full blossom.See Sold Price
Sold2017HAMILTON OIL ON CANVAS C. LATE 20TH C.HAMILTON, OIL ON CANVAS, C. LATE 20TH C., H 40", W 30", VILLA - FAMILY PICNIC:Gilt frame; signed lower right; provenance: Bloomfield Fine Arts, Birmingham, MI sticker on verso of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018STYLE OF HAMILTON HAMILTON OIL ON CANVAS ON BOARDSTYLE OF HAMILTON HAMILTON, AMERICAN 19TH C. OIL ON CANVAS LAID DOWN ON BOARD, H 10", W 7 1/4", MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE :Monogrammed "H.H." lower left; gilt period frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Child Sleeping in a Garden - Oil on CanvasEarly American oil on canvas painting of a child sleeping in a garden. [Art: 29 1/2" H x 24 1/2" W; Frame: 35" H x 29 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022Herman Hensen (German, 19th Century), Two Women in a GardenHerman Hensen(German, 19th Century)Two Women in a Gardenoil on canvassigned and dated "H. Hensen, Munich, 1886"22 3/8 x 16 5/8 inches (sight)33 x 27 1/2 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019Ann Warner (Louisiana), "Potted Garden," oil on canvas,Ann Warner (Louisiana), "Potted Garden," oil on canvas, 1999, signed lower left, also signed, titled and dated verso, presented in a wide ornate frame with a linen liner, H.- 29 1/4 in., W.- 39 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold202419th c. Impressionist Garden Oil on Canvas Signed illegible19th Century Impressionist Backyard Garden Scene Oil on Canvas Apparently Not Signed Illegible Unsigned Professionally relined 20" L 14" H in Overall Good Condition consistent with age Please look atSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hildegarde H. Hamilton (USA/Florida, 1898-1970)Hildegarde Hume Hamilton (American/Florida, 1898-1970) "Mayor Harper's House, 4 Gramercy Park, New York" October 1962 oil on canvas signed and dated lower left "Hildegarde Hamilton 1962", titled, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hildegarde H. Hamilton (1898 - 1970) CubaHildegarde H. Hamilton (1898 - 1970) Painting of Casablanca Cuba. Titled verso. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower right. Size: 20 x 24 in. Unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Guy Wiggins "Winter Weather Madison Square Garden"Guy A. Wiggins "Winter Weather Madison Square Garden"Oil on canvas. Signed Lower Right. Incredible Quality.Measures:18" H x 24" W. Total Framed Measures 26.5" H x 32.5" W.JD/B19See Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Alfred JuergensAlfred Juergens (American, 1866-1934), Summer in the Garden, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 45.5"h x 36.5"w, overall (with frame): 53"h x 44"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theodore Jackman (1878-1940 La Crescenta, CA)Woman in a garden Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Theodore Jackman 30" H x 24" WSee Sold Price
May 06Winter Associates Curtis W. Hanson (Connecticut, 1949-2017), oil on canvas, summer garden landscape depicting lush$100
2 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncThomas Kinkade oil on canvas signed on back San Francisco Lombard St giclee$300(3 bids)
2 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncVintage framed oil on canvas of pirate ships$25
2 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncJ. Roybal signed The 10 Musicians oil on canvas$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncVintage large mid century abstract oil on canvas$50
2 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncVintage framed oil on canvas of clipper ship$25
2 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncVintage oil on canvas of farm signed Alex Art$25
2 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncVintage sg. oil on canvas in carved wood and gesso frame$25