Sold2022GRIGORY GLUCKMANN (1898 - 1973)Manana is Another Day; oil on board; signed lower right; Provenance: Dalzell Hatfield Galleries, Los Angeles; 25 x 23 inches; 32 1/4 x 30 1/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grigory Gluckmann (1898 - 1973) Oil on Canvas PaintingDESCRIPTION: Grigory Gluckmann (1898 - 1973) Oil on canvas painting depicting a Parisian street scene with accenting figures. Signed lower left: "Grigory Gluckmann, Paris, 1926" Verso has partial labeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grigory Gluckmann (Russian, 1898-1973) November in VeniceGrigory Gluckmann (Russian, 1898-1973) November in Venice oil on paper laid to board signed Gluckmann and inscribed Venice (lower right) 15 x 21 3/4 inches. Provenance: Dalzell Hatfield Galleries, LosSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grigory Gluckmann (Russian, 1898-1973) CarabinieGrigory Gluckmann (Russian, 1898-1973) Carabinieri, 1954 Oil on panel 16 x 18 inches (40.6 x 45.7 cm) Signed, inscribed, and dated lower right: Gluckmann / Venezia 1954 HID03101062020 © 2020 HeriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grigory Gluckmann drawing ( Russian 1898-1973 )Grigory Gluckmann ( Russian 1898 - 1973 ) Ink and wash on paper . size 10 x 10 inches ( 25,5 x 25,5 cm ) image , 17 x 15.5 inches ( 43 x 39,5 cm ) frame. Signed lower right . Provenance: Heritage auctSee Sold Price
Sold2018GRIGORY GLUCKMANN: "CARBINIERI VENICE"oil on panel signed lower right Provenance: Dalzell Hatfield Galleries, Los Angeles The Estate of Elizabeth Keck, Los Angeles 14 1/2 x 11 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAMARA GOLDEN (B. 1973): CUTTING PAINTING #112011; Rmax rigid foam panel, acrylic, gorilla glue, framed in foam, in an acrylic box frame; unsigned; Provenance: The Estate of Juliet McIver, Los Angeles, CA; overall: 27 1/2 x 14 1/4 inches; 2 3/4See Sold Price
Sold20241973 Yves Saint Laurent Love Pop Art Poster, FramedFramed Yves Saint Laurent poster featuring a stylized couple embracing with bold 'LOVE 1973' motif in vivid colors. L: 25.5", W: 14.5". Ships from Los Angeles, CA.See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Charlot, "Kei Viti, Melanesian Images, Lithograph"Jean Charlot (French, American, 1898-1979) Kei Viti - Melanesian Images, 1978 Lithograph plus text 51 cm x 66.5 cm Ships from Los Angeles, CASee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Calder (1898-1976), Los Angeles County Museum of Art exhibition poster, 1965Alexander Calder(1898-1976)Los Angeles County Museum of Art exhibition poster, 1965Lithograph in colors on paperFrom an edition of unknown sizeInitialed and dated in the stone: CAImage/Sheet: 31.75&quSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Henry MooreHenry Moore (British, 1898-1986), "Six Reclining Figures," 1973, lithograph, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition 14/100, Los Angeles Country Museum of Art receipt affixed verso, sight: 14"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chemehuevi, Basket Ca.1898-1913 [10 Inches]Chemehuevi, Basket Ca.1898-1913. Measures 3 x 10 inches; with Los Angeles County Natural History Museum loan number written on base. Provenance: Formerly Collection of Francis Xavier Ammann (1866 - 19See Sold Price
Sold2024Chemehuevi, Basket Ca.1898-1913 [13.25 Inches]Chemehuevi, Basket Ca.1898-1913. Measures 2.75 x 13.25 inches; with Los Angeles County Natural History Museum loan number written on base. Provenance: Formerly Collection of Francis Xavier Ammann (186See Sold Price
Sold2024Harry Mann Chevrolet Los Angeles, CA Neon Clock30" x 6" Working neon clock in excellent working condition with metal can and glass face. America's #1 Corvette Dealer, 5735 Crenshaw Boulevard, Los Angeles, California. Circa 1950's. PLEASE NOTE, THESee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Wysocki (1928-2002, Los Angeles, CA)"Sunday Sailors" Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Charles Wysocki, and with the copyright symbol, titled on the stretcher 24" H x 30" W Provenance: Galerie De Tours, Carmel, CA, December 22, 197See Sold Price
Sold2017George Chann (1913 - 1995 Los Angeles, CA)''And Little Blue Islands are One with the Sky'' Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Geo. Chann and with the artist's device, titled on a gallery label affixed verso 30'' H x 38'' W Provenance: Ankrum GaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Patrick Nagel (1945 - 1984 Los Angeles, CA)''Carol'', bust of a woman Polychromed bronze, with Judith Ripka earrings Signed, numbered, dated and with impressed foundry mark: Nagel / 88/180 / Dumas / Mirage Editions Inc. / 1984 20.75'' H x 13.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Dana Bartlett (1882-1957 Los Angeles, CA)''California Hills'', signed and dated lower right: Dana Bartlett 1921, signed again and titled on the stretcher, oil on canvas laid to canvas, 20'' H x 24'' W, est: $5000/7000 Provenance: Louis SternSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mabel Alvarez (1891-1985, Los Angeles, CA)Woman reading in a chair Oil on canvas Signed lower right: Alvarez; inscribed verso: "To [illegible]" 20" H x 16" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jane Wooster Scott (b. 1920, Los Angeles, CA)"Indian Summer in Nantucket" Oil on canvas Signed and titled lower right: Wooster Scott, and with the copyright symbol 40" H x 30" W Provenance: Private Estate, Beverly Hills, CA Peterson GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lon Megargee (1883 - 1960 Los Angeles, CA)''Canyon de Chelly'', Navajo riders on horseback, 1918 Oil on canvas Signed on the upper stretcher: L. Megargee, titled and indistinctly inscribed on the lower stretcher 20'' H x 24'' W Provenance: SoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edith Head (1907 - 1981 Los Angeles, CA)A costume design image from "All About Eve", featuring Bette Davis, circa late 1940s Mixed media on Strathmore paper under glass Signed and inscribed right center: Bette from Edith Paper size: 25'' HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Theodore Lukits (1897 - 1992 Los Angeles, CA)Seascape Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Lukits 30" H x 40" W Provenance: Private Collection, Tucson, AZ. Notes: Framed size: 37" H x 47" W x 2.25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Herbert Ryman (1910-1989, Los Angeles, CA)Point Lobos, 1962 Oil on canvas Signed lower left: Herbert Ryman; signed again, dated and titled verso 18" H x 24" WSee Sold Price
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONMae Babitz Original Print Bradbury Building Los Angeles, CA Blade Runner$100
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPennsylvania Dutch Old German Beer Advertising Marquee.$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsLimbert Arts & Crafts Mission oak arm chair with leather seat and back, model 683 35"H x 27"W x 24"D$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol (1928-1987), "The American Indian Series 2 Piece Set (Red & Blue)" Framed Vintage$900
1 day LeftRobinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol (1928-1987), "The American Indian Series (Blue)" Vintage Poster (34" x 49.5") from Ace$300(1 bid)
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol (1928-1987), "The American Indian Series (Black)" Framed Vintage Poster (33" x 51") from$500
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsAndy Warhol (1928-1987), "The American Indian Series (Black)" Framed Vintage Poster (51" x 33") from$2,000
532 Lots AwaySeized Assets AuctioneersAmerican Indian Series 3 Piece Set (Black, Red & Blue) by Warhol (1928-1987)$1
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGustav Stickley Arts & Crafts Mission oak drop-front desk with iron pulls, model 728, ca. 1913 43$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsJerald Silva (b. 1936) Watercolor on Paper, Posers with Shadows and Reflections$300
Oct 05King's Auctions IncArtwork / Fine Art Signed by Michael Jackson - "Her Flower Shoe" [1998-2002]$10,000